Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Gallery @ 2902: Anne S. King
Kotler Art Gallery: Of the Wild by Kelly Quinn
All Day - Holiday Closing
2018 Vanessa's Art Studio Adult Student Show
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Law School and Student Loans
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Bollywood Moves: A Fun Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Teens & Makey Makey
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Block Party!
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Feelings
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Raising A Financially Independent Teen
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society Tournament
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Tme
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Fun Wise Math For Children
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Teddy Bear Clinic
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Rapunzel
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios/Successful Strategies for New Businesses
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Techsplorers
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - PowerPoint: Creating Slides
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:40 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
2:45 PM - Unconquered People: Florida’s Seminole and Miccosukee Indians
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Kid Flix: Despicable Me 3
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art
3:00 PM - Yoga
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone! (PlayStation, Xbox)
5:00 PM - Fandom Foods
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Baseball Movie Night: 42
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
6:00 PM - Odds & Ends Crafters
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Caladiums, Color All Summer
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Edible Flowers
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Job Search & Career Advancement Skills
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time: Awesome Authors
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word: Introduction
10:30 AM - Rapunzel
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Aspiring Authors 101
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - PowerPoint: Creating Slides
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Silent Corner by Dean Koontz
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Living With Spices: Sesame Seeds
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Card/Board Gaming
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading: with Bonnie!
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele- Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Terrariums
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - You and Baby Yoga
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - The Ex By Alafair Burke
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Egmont Key: A History
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Makey Makey Stuff
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Rapunzel
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Robotics with Ozobots
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board: Black Out Poetry
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Relax and Chill Adult Coloring
8:00 AM - Bizconnect@Platt
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:15 AM - Rapunzel
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - CareerSource Tampa Bay Information Session
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Baby Shower Trio
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: A Dog's Purpose
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:30 PM - Basic Arabic
4:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Document Formatting
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:15 AM - Dropbox for Genealogists
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Celebrate National Poetry Month with the SouthShore Poets
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
10:30 AM - Wee Artists: Let's Create!
11:30 AM - Creative Artists: Let's Create!
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Rex Manning Day Book and Record Swap
2:00 PM - Smash Bros. Saturday
3:00 PM - Local History Series: South County Documentary
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
2018 Vanessa's Art Studio Adult Student Show
Gallery @ 2902: Anne S. King
Kotler Art Gallery: Of the Wild by Kelly Quinn
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Ready Player One by Ernest Cline
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:15 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: United States Church Records & Immigration
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Bollywood Moves: A Fun Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - De-stress and Decompress at the Library: Elder Services
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Design Your Own Book Bag
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Animal Origami!
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Curious Kids S.T.E.A.M. Club
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: National Library Week
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
5:30 PM - Planting a Vegetable Garden- Get Prepared!
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Herbs
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Propagating Antique Roses
6:30 PM - Teen Book Spine Poetry & Karaoke Night
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:00 AM - Personal Safety Puppet Show
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Rapunzel
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Growing Your Nest Egg
11:00 AM - Job Searching in Today's Tough Job Market
11:00 AM - Safety Superhero Academy Story Time: Mayday! Mayday!
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Fitness Dance Class
1:00 PM - One On One Tech Help
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Louisa May Alcott: The Woman Behind Little Women By Harriet Reisen
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Paris Architect By: Charles Belfoure
2:00 PM - Financing Your Business
2:00 PM - I (heart) hcplc.org
2:00 PM - PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:40 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
2:45 PM - You Wouldn't Want to Fly in the First Flying Machines
3:00 PM - After School Crafternoon: Upcycled Piggy Bank
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Yoga
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Aged Terra Cotta Herb Pots
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Watercolor Techniques for Kids!
4:00 PM - Altered Puzzle
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone! (PlayStation, Xbox)
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Paris Architect By: Charles Belfoure
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogy And Historical Society
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Pollinators
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle N Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Podcasting 101
6:30 PM - Puzzle Party!
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Succulents and Cactus 101
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Wee Artists
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Money Smart Story Time
11:00 AM - PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Local Authors: Meet 'N Greet
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Dear Fahrenheit 451 by Annie Spence
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Love and Other Consolation Prizes by Jamie Ford
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Wonder Wednesday
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading: with Bonnie!
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Paint a Sharpie Mug.
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Marketing Materials with the Cameo Cutter
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Walk-In-Tech Help
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: Using Social Media for Your Business
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Creating Slides
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Homegoing, by Yaa Gyasi
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Propagation
10:30 AM - Rapunzel
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Library Appreciation Day
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Play-Doh Party
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere By Celeste Ng
3:00 PM - Make It & Take It
3:00 PM - Meet Ozobot!
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:15 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Makey Makey Stuff
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:30 PM - Superhero Movie Matinee
6:00 PM - Perler Bead Mania!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well-Being
6:30 PM - How Do You Make Art Anyway?
6:30 PM - Master Gardener Series: Top Tips for Tempting Pollinators
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
9:30 AM - Sit N' Stitch
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Lucky Cat Yoga: You and Baby
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Baby Shower Trio
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library - The Searchers
3:30 PM - Basic Arabic
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Friends of the 78th Street Community Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Behold the Dreamer by Imbolo Mbue
10:30 AM - Garden Party
10:30 AM - Pen And Ink For Your Journal
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:00 AM - Rapunzel
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
12:00 PM - Genealogical and Historical Connections
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Tampa Chapter of the Afro-American Historical and Genealogical Society, Inc. (AAHGS)
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Grow @ Your Library
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Personal Finance 101: Learn the Lingo
2:00 PM - Pharaohs and Pyramids: Egyptian Deities and the Book of the Dead
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Amish Puzzle Ball
2:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
2:30 PM - Upcycled Terrariums
3:00 PM - Book Club: Anything is Possible by Elizabeth Strout
3:30 PM - Make Your Own Journal!
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2018 Vanessa's Art Studio Adult Student Show
Gallery @ 2902: Anne S. King
Kotler Art Gallery: Of the Wild by Kelly Quinn
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:30 PM - Artist Reception: Vanessa's Art Studio Adult Students
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Bollywood Moves: A Fun Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
3:30 PM - Messy Mondays: Finger Painting
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Tech Talk
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Clothes
6:00 PM - Make it @ Your Library: Drawing Skills
6:00 PM - Naturalization Information Session
6:00 PM - Personal Finance for Teens
6:00 PM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
6:30 PM - Block Party!
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Behold The Dreamers, By Imbolo Mbue
7:00 PM - In My Garden
8:00 AM - Community Dental Health Program
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Master Gardener : Veggies in the Landscape
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: Hillbilly Elegy by J.D. Vance
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Google Hangouts
2:00 PM - Literary Tea Celebrating "Little Women"
2:30 PM - Elder Law in Florida: Frequently Asked Questions
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:40 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
2:45 PM - Manned Space Flight
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Yoga
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Free Tutoring for Teens
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Sizzix Doll
6:00 PM - Video Editing in iMovie
6:00 PM - Ybor Yarns
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Begonias
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Spoken Word Workshop
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club: Keep Quiet by Lisa Scottoline
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Books and Blocks
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Hillsborough Fire Rescue Presents: Safety Superhero Academy, Mayday Mayday
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word: Paragraph Formatting
10:30 AM - Rapunzel
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Google Hangouts
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Letters by Luanne Rice
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Card/Board Gaming
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Rapunzel
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading: with Bonnie!
5:30 PM - Impuestos Empresariales
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Burial Rites
6:30 PM - Creating a Vacation Video with iMovie
6:30 PM - DIY Recycle: Plastic Apple Shaped Gift Boxes
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Beginner's Sewing Workshop: Simple Potholder
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Rapunzel
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Introduction to QuickBooks
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Online Genealogy Resources
3:00 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Backyard Wonders
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:30 PM - Films and Fun
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Mad Science's Spin, Pop, Boom!
4:00 PM - Super Quillers
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - STEMagination
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Living with Spices: Moringa
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Find & Use Secondary Authorities
10:00 AM - Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Veggies in the Landscape
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library - Only the Brave
3:30 PM - Basic Arabic
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Paragraph Formatting
10:00 AM - 38th Annual Storytelling Festival
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
10:30 AM - Before You Test: DNA Basics You Need to Know
10:30 AM - Family Games On Neptune
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: 1984 By George Orwell
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Discover the Wild Side of Hillsborough County
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Block Party!
1:30 PM - Floral Findings: A History of the Florida Botanical Gardens
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Poetry for People Who Don't Like Poetry
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Justice League
2:00 PM - Sewing: Shorts Part 1
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - Earth Day Seed Balls
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Paws for Reading: with Tanner!
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - STEAM: Backyard Wonders
2018 Vanessa's Art Studio Adult Student Show
Gallery @ 2902: Anne S. King
Kotler Art Gallery: Of the Wild by Kelly Quinn
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
1:30 PM - Creative Writing: The Craft of Poetry
1:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop with Kuniko Yamamoto
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Graduation announcements & invitations
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Bollywood Moves: A Fun Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Cutting Costs of Everyday Living
2:00 PM - Spending Smart for Kids
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - ART & Illustration
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - MaKey MaKey Stuff
3:30 PM - Publisher for Kids: Create A Card
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:15 PM - STEAM Squadron: Wants and Needs
5:00 PM - ALL Your Options After High School
6:00 PM - Ask-a-Lawyer -Elder Law and Medicaid Planning
6:00 PM - Creative Writing for Teens
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Kindness Rocks!
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Top Tips for Tempting Pollinators
6:30 PM - Teen Entrepreneurship 101
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Rapunzel
10:15 AM - You And Baby Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Money Smart Week Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:45 AM - Rapunzel
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club Party
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Cutting Costs of Everyday Living
2:00 PM - Google Keep
2:30 PM - Preservation Week: Digitize Family Photos
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - Your Body Is a Microbiome
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Yoga
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:30 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: The Alchemyst by Michael Scott
4:30 PM - Teens Teach Tech
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Cutting Costs of Everyday Living
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - PowerPoint: Putting It All Together
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Annihilation by Jeff Vandermeer
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Recipes from Around the World
6:30 PM - Empowering Women with their Finances
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Friends Evening With Author Gail Diederich
6:30 PM - Introduction to YouTube
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Basic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Marriage, Families, & Money
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Alphabet Soup
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Health Literacy 101
10:30 AM - Microsoft Word: Tables
10:30 AM - Money Smart Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Earth Day @ Your Library
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Google Keep
11:00 AM - Rapunzel
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Preservation Week: Digitize Family Photos
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Wonder Wednesday
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Budget Bank
3:00 PM - Creative Artists
3:00 PM - Rapunzel
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Smart City Savers
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading: with Bonnie!
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:30 PM - Build a Photo Album in PowerPoint
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - 10 Steps to Becoming Financially Fit
6:00 PM - Adult/Teen Canvas Painting
6:00 PM - Crochet Club
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Personal Finance for Teens
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: Financing Home Ownership
10:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Rapunzel
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - PowerPoint: Putting It All Together
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction To ChiWalking
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - 10 Steps to Becoming Financially Fit
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Lab Girl by Hope Jahren
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
11:30 AM - Rapunzel
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Secrets of the Hillsborough River
1:30 PM - Como Manejar Exitosamente un Negocio dr Comida/ How to Successfully Manage a Business in the Food Industry
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Preservation Week: Picture Yourself with Your Ancestor
3:00 PM - 3D Printing
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Backyard Wonders
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:00 PM - The Basics of Personal Finance
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Discovery Hour
4:00 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Night
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Escape!
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well-Being
6:30 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Personal Finance 101: Learn the Lingo
9:30 AM - Sit N' Stitch
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Nautical Mason Jars
2:30 PM - Personal Finance Apps
3:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Sizzix Doll
3:30 PM - Basic Arabic
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa @ The Hive
4:00 PM - Get Started with Couponing
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - South Tampa Book Sale
10:00 AM - South Tampa Book Sale
10:00 AM - Street Painting Workshop
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Finding Cousins or Ancestors Using DNA Testing
10:30 AM - Jewelry Making: Beginning Wire Jewelry
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable - "At Fault" by Kate Chopin
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Personal Finance 101: Learn the Lingo
2:00 PM - DIY T-Shirt Tote Bags
2:00 PM - Sewing: Shorts Part 2
2:00 PM - Smash Bros. Saturday
2:00 PM - Ukulele Beginners Jam
3:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2018 Vanessa's Art Studio Adult Student Show
Gallery @ 2902: Anne S. King
Kotler Art Gallery: Of the Wild by Kelly Quinn
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Collage Art for Adults
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - ART & Music
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Family Movie Time! Despicable Me 3
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Building a Butterfly Garden
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Time & Counting
6:00 PM - Hatha Flow Yoga
6:30 PM - I’ve got an Idea for a Novel….Now what?
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories