Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Microsoft Publisher: Introduction
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:00 AM - Law School and Student Loans
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Woman In The Window By A. J. Finn
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Canva - anyone can become a designer
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
5:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Guest Author Series: Amy Christine Parker
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
8:00 AM - Bizconnect@Platt
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Celebrate Annual Veterans Day
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring for Adults
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Tech Hacks For Writers
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Land Records for Genealogy
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Writing Workshop with Casey Curry
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
12:30 PM - Sewing: 20 Minute Tote Bag
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club
10:00 AM - Hands-Only CPR
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
3:30 PM - International Games Week! @ Your Library
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
5:30 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Caladiums
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Hassle Free House Plants
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: Citrus
7:00 PM - Tech Hacks for Writers
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - A History of South Hillsborough County
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
4:00 PM - Introduction to Fundraising Planning
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
6:00 PM - Crafterhours
6:00 PM - Eliminating the Holiday Debt Hangover
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Music: Deep Rivers In My Soul by Maya Angelou
6:00 PM - Publix Aprons Cooking School: Quick Holiday Side Dishes
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Made in the Shade Gardening in the Florida Shade
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Writing Compelling Content for Your Business
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Lilac Girls by Martha Hall Kelly
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Book Club- Big Little Lies By Liane Moriarity
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Lisl Schick; A Survivor of the Holocaust
4:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele- Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bromeliads
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Microsoft Publisher: Formatting Publications
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Heart's Invisible Furies by John Boyne
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Backyard Habitat
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Introduction To Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Eating Healthy on a Budget
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Woman In The Window By A.J. Finn
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
5:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Guest Author Series: Stefani Deoul
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Mushrooms Hyacinth Burrowes
7:00 PM - Ceramics: Pinch Pots
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Plant Swap
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: Avengers - Infinity War
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Ready Player One
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Keeper of Lost Things by Ruth Hogan
10:30 AM - Building a Digital Author Presence
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
12:30 PM - Break Into Children's Publishing
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Home of the Brave Panel Discussion
3:00 PM - Book Club: We Were the Lucky Ones by Georgia Hunter
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Pacific Rim: Uprising
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa GiveBack
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Shelby Beaudry
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Bear and the Nightingale By Katherine Arden
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Get that Book Started!
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Glass Castle: A Memoir By Jeannette Walls
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Living With Spices: Moringa
2:00 PM - MacDill Air Force Base
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Introduction to iPad & iPhone
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Fall Fest
4:00 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Glass Castle: A Memoir By Jeannette Walls
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: To Prune or not to Prune
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle N Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Turning Memories into Memoirs
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: High Color, Low Maintenance
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Find & Use Free Legal Websites
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Leper Spy by Ben Montgomery
2:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
4:00 PM - DIY Dahlia Wreath
4:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Blackout Poetry
4:30 PM - DIY Mini Reclaimed Journals
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Paper Pumpkin
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Screen Printing with the Silhouette Cameo
6:00 PM - The LinkedIn Blueprint for Success: Part One - Getting Started
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Microsoft Publisher - How to Make A Family Calander
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Woman in the Window
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Intro to Pinterest
3:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
5:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Guest Author Series: Elise Kova
6:00 PM - Etrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios
6:00 PM - Jan Kaminis Platt Regional Library Construction Open House
6:30 PM - Living with Spices: Chia
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Cooking with Herbs
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Avengers: Infinity War
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Introduction
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Creative Writing “Book” Camp: Trimming That Flabby Middle
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Great Expectations By Charles Dickens
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Art History at the Library!
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo: Come-Write-In
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Shelby Beaudry
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Atomic City Girls by Janet Beard
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Cold Sassy Tree
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Destress and Decompress at the Library: Come Write In!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Creative Writing: With Special Guest Writer Rod Martinez
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
4:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish For English Speakers
4:30 PM - Guardian ad Litem Information Session
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Mulches in the Landscape
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: I Heard the Owl Call My Name by Margaret Craven
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - OneBlood Blood Drive
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Podcasting 101
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club: Ninth Hour by Alice McDermott
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Surprised at Being Alive: An Afternoon With Robert Curtis
3:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
4:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Shelby Beaudry
10:00 AM - NaNoWriMo: Come-Write-In Marathon
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Setting Up Your Own Web page
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable : Alexander's Bridge by Willa Cather
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Despicable Me 3
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Shelby Beaudry
1:00 PM - Sewing Workshop
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Basic Blocks for Quilters
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Night Circus
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
4:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish For English Speakers
5:30 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Hatha Flow Yoga
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Just the Right Plant in the Right Place
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
6:30 PM - Watercolor with Cory Wright
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Overstory By Richard Powers
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Open Lab: 3D Printer & Sewing Machines
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
4:30 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
6:00 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club: The Birds of Opulence by Crystal Wilkinson
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Cabin at the End of the World By Paul Tremblay
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Propagation
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Introduction to Fold3
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Personal Digital Archiving
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Create your own Holiday Card
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Upcycled Poinsettia.
6:00 PM - Estrategias efectivas para nuevos negocios / Successful Strategies for New Businesses
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - The LinkedIn Blueprint for Success: Part Two - The Next Level
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Focused Awareness Meditation: Alternate Nostril Breathing
2:00 PM - Introduction to Marketing
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
5:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Guest Author Series: Lorin Oberweger
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Pinterest Club: Winter Centerpiece
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Discussion: Topic of Discussion is The Past, Present and Future of Florida
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help