Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jeremy Ramos
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Boot Camp: Getting Started
11:30 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
3:00 PM - Summer Movie: First Man
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Who Was Madame Fortune Taylor?
6:00 PM - Zentangle
7:00 PM - Astronomy Misconceptions
7:00 PM - Women in Science
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library: Madea's Family Funeral
6:30 PM - Social Entrepreneurship 101
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Morning
10:30 AM - Finding Clients for Your Small Business
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Borderline by Nevada Barr
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jeremy Ramos
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Thor: Ragnarok
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:15 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Planning a Very Successful Genealogical Trip
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Captain Marvel
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jeremy Ramos
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Ancestry
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Taste of the Earth: A Seasonal, Plant-based Cooking Demo
7:00 PM - Astronomy Misconceptions
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: "Shining Stars" Actors & Celebrities Who Cook
7:00 PM - Galaxy Art Coasters
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: An American Marriage By Tayari Jones
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Book Discussion:The Boys In The Boat Nine Americans and Their Epic Quest for Gold at the 1936 Berlin Olympics by Daniel Brown
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Word: Introduction
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Galaxy Bath Bombs
3:30 PM - Libby by OverDrive: eBooks and more
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
6:00 PM - Plant Based Cooking
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Book Discussion:The Boys In The Boat Nine Americans and Their Epic Quest for Gold at the 1936 Berlin Olympics by Daniel Brown
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Lunar Phase Art
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: White Oleander
2:00 PM - Digital Marketing
2:00 PM - My Guitar
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
6:00 PM - Comunicacion Efectiva y Ventas Persuasivas
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Rocket League
6:00 PM - Needle People
7:00 PM - Dave DeLuca: Star Spangled Songbook
7:00 PM - Social Entrepreneurship 101
10:15 AM - Silhouette Cameo Cutter
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Great Believers by Rebecca Makkai
10:30 AM - Life Story Writing
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Career Of Evil By Robert Galbraith
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Smartphone Delivery Services
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Calculating Stars by Mary Robinette Kowal
3:00 PM - Computer and Electronics Shredding Event
5:30 PM - Bumblebee
5:45 PM - DIY Constellation Luminaries
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:00 PM - Craft Night Out: Button Moon Collage
7:00 PM - Eco-Friendly Entrepreneurship
7:00 PM - Introduction to Drawing with Tim Gibbons: Part 6
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Amplified Phone Distribution
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Nia: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy by Douglas Adams
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Black Panther
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Pacific Rim: Uprising
4:00 PM - Silhouette Cameo Cutter
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Manhattan Beach by Jennifer Egan
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Galaxy Art Coasters
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
2:00 PM - Shell Collecting in Florida
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Dinner List by Rebecca Serle
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
3:00 PM - The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa GiveBack
3:30 PM - Books and Bingo!
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jeremy Ramos
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
1:30 PM - Energy Flow With Tai Chi and Singing Crystal Bowls
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: The Woman in Cabin 10
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Boot Camp: All About the Internet
11:30 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:30 PM - Bumblebee
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Archives Awareness Week: Cinema Day
6:00 PM - Crab Grass Cowboys Concert
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere, By Celeste Ng
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: Rocket Men by Robert Kurson
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to Marketing
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Word: Document Formatting
2:30 PM - Computer and Electronics Shredding Event
3:30 PM - iPad Apps From The Library
6:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
6:00 PM - Online Genealogy
7:00 PM - Paint Your Favorite Books
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Morning
10:30 AM - Introduction to QuickBooks
11:00 AM - Orbits with Ozobots
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Archives Awareness Week: Personal Archiving
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Glass Houses by Louise Penny
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Ready Player One
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For All Ages
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Slouching Towards Bethlehem
7:00 PM - Astronomy Misconceptions
7:00 PM - Shell Collecting in Florida
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:00 AM - Constellation Canvas Art
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Snapshot: Plan de Negocio
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
4:00 PM - Photoshop: Make Yourself A Part of History
6:00 PM - Meditation for Stress Relief
6:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Zen Your Space Yoga
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Archives Awareness Week: Microfilm Demonstration
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Alpha
4:00 PM - 3D Printing
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Great Book Discussion: Kreutzer Sonata By Leo Tolstoy
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:30 PM - Ready Player One
2:00 PM - First Steps: America's Journey to the Moon and Back
2:00 PM - Introduction To Digital Photography
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: The Lego Movie 2
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jeremy Ramos
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
10:00 AM - Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Becoming
11:30 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
3:00 PM - Thor: Ragnarok
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
6:00 PM - Craft Corner: Space Craft Galaxy Rocks!
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Word: Paragraph Formatting
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Galaxy Art Bleach Tees
3:30 PM - Introduction to YouTube Creating Your own Content.
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Black Leopard, Red Wolf by James Marlon
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: A Universe of Foods
7:00 PM - DIY Bead Earrings with Knotted Headpins
7:00 PM - Social Entrepreneurship 101
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Pricing Your Product
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Books & Bingo
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Kindness Rocks
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Overcooked 2
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - OPERACIÓN TORMENTA (Operation Storm)
7:00 PM - Photoshop: Fix, Adjust, & Exaggerate Facial Features with Photoshop
7:00 PM - Social Entrepreneurship 101
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Hidden Figures
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - iPad & iPhone Photography
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle: Power of Mantra
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
5:45 PM - DIY Sticker Art Starry Night
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:00 PM - Blues in the Library
7:00 PM - Introduction To Online Genealogy
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Pinterest Club: Book Folding
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Where Did the Card Catalog Go?
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Friday Film Series: Ready Player One
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:00 PM - Painting in VR
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditaion
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: Half a Life by V. S. Naipaul
1:00 PM - How to Start a Nonprofit
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Lost in Space!
2:00 PM - Movie: Ready Player One
3:00 PM - Black Panther
3:00 PM - Living With Spices: Cardamom
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jeremy Ramos
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Boot Camp: Email Q & A
11:30 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
3:00 PM - Black Panther
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Flight Behavior
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - Ready Player One
6:00 PM - Hatha Yoga
7:00 PM - Universe Candle
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Word: Finishing Touches
3:00 PM - Explore Inner Space and Outer Space
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
3:30 PM - Cameo Club
5:00 PM - Bumblebee
6:00 PM - PBS Great American Read Book Club: The Great Gatsby
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Galactic Summer Movie: Bumblebee
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Norma Gonzalez: Tools and Rules
6:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Not So YA Book Club: The Devouring Gray by Christine Lynn Herman