Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Gallery @ 2902: Story Telling by Thread
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
All Day - Holiday Closing
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Zentangle for Adults
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - Ancient Egypt
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:30 PM - Mango Languages - Talk Like a Pirate!
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:30 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Online Classes
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Camelias
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Tomatoes in Central Florida
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Awesome Authors: Jules Feiffer
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The ABCs of Anxiety And Stress Management For Adults
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Someone by Alice McDermott
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Card/Board Gaming
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele- Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Good Bugs/Bad Bugs
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
8:00 AM - Community Dental Health Program
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Online Classes
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - PRG: Whodunit Book Club: Where It Hurts By Reed Coleman
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Beginner's Sewing Workshop: Make a Bookbag
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Tech & Business Review
9:30 AM - Sit N' Stitch
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: Rogue One: a Star Wars Story
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:30 AM - Kindness Rocks!
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
11:00 AM - Seven Keys to Unlock Your Family History
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - Sewing at The Hive: Knit Wrap Top
3:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help: New Year, New Tech!
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
Gallery @ 2902: Story Telling by Thread
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
1:00 PM - Intro to Photoshop CC
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:00 PM - The Book to Art Club: The Night Circus
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
10:00 AM - Friends of the Seffner-Mango Branch Library Mini Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Night Sky
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:15 PM - Genealogy: RootsMagic Database
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring for Adults
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Ozobot Challenge
3:30 PM - 3D Design TinkerCAD Open Lab
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Curious Kids S.T.E.A.M. Club
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Block Party!
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Everyday Signs
6:00 PM - Adult/Teen Canvas Painting
6:00 PM - Ask-A-Lawyer: Family Law
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
6:30 PM - Cooking With Publix Aprons Cooking School: Healthy Eating
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Moonlight Gardens
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Safety In The Garden
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Born A Crime: Stories From A South African Childhood By Trevor Noah
7:00 PM - Teen Laughter Yoga
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Business Plan in a Day
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Fun Wise Math For Children
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Fitness Dance Class
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Gap Year Girl By Marianne C. Bohr
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Alice Network By Kate Quinn
2:00 PM - eBooks With OverDrive
2:00 PM - Net Neutrality Q & A
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - You Wouldn't Want to Live in the Middle Ages
3:00 PM - Kid Flix: The Lego Batman Movie
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Universal Class
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Glass Etching
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone! (Nintendo, PlayStation, Xbox)
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Learning Express Library - Test and Employment Preparation
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Alice Network By Kate Quinn
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Composting and Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle N Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Puzzle Party!
7:00 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Caladiums - Colorful All Summer
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Formatting
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Wee Artists
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: Getting Started
10:30 AM - FSBDC Workshop: Pricing Your Product
10:30 AM - Pricing Your Product
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Find & Use Legal Forms
11:00 AM - Net Neutrality Q & A
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
1:00 PM - Books & Bingo
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion - "The Boys in the Boat" by Daniel Brown
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Lincoln in the Bardo by George Saunders
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Arm Knitting
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:30 PM - 3D Printing Open House
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Swarm the Hive
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: Financial Planning & Budgeting
7:00 PM - Career Resources Online
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Lucky Cat Yoga: You and Baby
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - You and Baby Yoga
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Learning Express Library - Test and Employment Preparation
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Swing Time by Zadie Smith
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Basic Landscape Pruning
10:30 AM - Pig Out on Reading
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Play-Doh Party
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Love And Other Consolation Prizes by Jamie Ford
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:15 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Go Green: T-Shirt Deconstruction
4:00 PM - Polymer Clay Mini Monsters
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Art Reception
6:00 PM - Block Party
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! Clay Charms
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well-Being
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Small Trees, Big Impact
6:30 PM - The Hive: Podcast Start Up Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library - Going In Style
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library- Eat Pray Love
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Excel - Introduction
6:30 PM - HAMILTUNES: An American Sing-along
2:00 AM - KidZumba
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Beartown by Frederik Backman
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:00 AM - Living With Spices: Coconut Oil
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Tampa Chapter of the Afro-American Historical and Genealogical Society, Inc. (AAHGS)
1:30 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - Craftsparilla
2:00 PM - Sewing at The Hive: Knit Wrap Top
3:00 PM - Book Club: Beartown by Fredrik Backman
3:00 PM - Bullet Journaling Workshop
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Gallery @ 2902: Story Telling by Thread
Kotler Art Gallery: Florida in the Raw by Erin Howlett
Kotler Art Gallery: The Art of Krista Folmer
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Under the Black Flag by David Cordingly
All Day - Holiday Closing
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Life Story Writing
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Winter Warriors
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - New Books for a New Year
2:00 PM - Preserving Photos with a Scanner
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - You Wouldn't Want To Sail With Christopher Columbus
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art with the Magic Ukulele
3:30 PM - Introduction to Lynda.com
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday
4:30 PM - Game On!
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
6:00 PM - Internet: Introduction
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Open Forum with Master Gardeners
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Wine Glass Painting
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club: The Time Traveler's Wife
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Westlaw For Attorneys
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Preserving Photos with a Scanner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Diary by Eileen Goudge
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Card/Board Gaming
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Build Your Own Bullet Journal
6:00 PM - Cooking With Publix Aprons Cooking School: Healthy Eating
6:00 PM - E-Reader Class
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: On the Road
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Beginner's Sewing Workshop: Library Tote Bag
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Internet: Introduction
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
12:00 PM - Lunch & Learn
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Hour of Code: Pirates
2:00 PM - Introduction To iPad & iPhone
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
3:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Animal Finger Puppets
3:00 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
3:00 PM - SMB STEAM Program: Muscle and Bone
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:30 PM - Reading Buddies
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Espresso Yourself
4:00 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Candy Sushi for Teens
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! Canvas Bags
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - An Introduction to SEO for Local Businesses
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
7:00 PM - Social Media for Business: Getting Started
9:30 AM - Sit N' Stitch
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Life Story Writing
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Small Trees, Big Impact
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library - Gravity
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Law School and Student Loans
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Mermaid and Pirate Festival
10:30 AM - Family Games On Neptune
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Coriolanus By William Shakespeare
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Wee Artists Let's Create!
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
11:00 AM - 10 Easy Ways to Organize Your Life
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
11:30 AM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
12:00 PM - BLING: Business Leaders Igniting a New Generation
1:00 PM - Alexander Hamilton: The Man vs the Musical
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Life Story Writing
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Cozy Mysteries to Die For
2:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Marbled Paper
2:00 PM - Living With Spices: Moringa
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Despicable Me 3
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Tablet Cover
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Kindness Rocks!
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help: New Year, New Tech!
Kotler Art Gallery: Florida in the Raw by Erin Howlett
Kotler Art Gallery: The Art of Krista Folmer
Gallery @ 2902: Story Telling by Thread
12:30 PM - Come Write In: Introduction to Memoir
12:30 PM - Distaff Day: Celebrating Needle Arts
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: A Million Fragile Bones
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Smart Start Your Business
2:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
2:00 PM - Creative Writing Workshop
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Messy Mondays: Print Making
3:30 PM - Peter Rabbit Crafternoon!
3:30 PM - Robotix Blox
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Pirate Prep Party!
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Sizes & Shapes
6:00 PM - 10 Steps to Becoming Financially Fit
6:00 PM - Story Writing Workshop for Teens
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
6:30 PM - Intro to Photoshop CC
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Tomatoes
6:30 PM - The Organizing Queen
6:30 PM - Tween Book Club
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
7:00 PM - Gasparilla Celebration
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - You And Baby Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Protecting Your Online Privacy
2:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - Amazing Places
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Improve Your Life With Access Video On Demand
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone! (Nintendo, PlayStation, Xbox)
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios/Successful Strategies for New Businesses
6:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Annual Meeting
6:00 PM - Internet: Searching
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Bulbs for Florida
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Monochromatic Painting
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Mists of Avalon By Marion Zimmer Bradley
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: A New Year, A New You!
6:30 PM - Cooking With Publix Aprons Cooking School: Healthy Eating
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Reader's Theater
6:30 PM - Robotix Blox
7:00 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Childhood in the Digital Age Session 1
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Charts and Graphs
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Alphabet Soup
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: Mouse and Keyboard Practice
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Science: Winter
10:30 AM - Podcasting 101
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Protecting Your Online Privacy
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Social Media Basics
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Creative Artists
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Craft Corner - String Art Hearts
6:00 PM - Crochet Club
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Floppy Disk Planter
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: Legal Shield
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Law School and Student Loans
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Internet: Searching
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Researching Wills & Probate Records
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - The Case of the Missing Fables
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Wonder
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - The History of African-Americans in Tampa
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Advanced Marketing
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Basics With GarageBand
3:00 PM - Makey Makey Stuff
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Muscle & Bone
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Pirate and Princess Party
4:00 PM - Tech Time
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Books & Bingo for Teens
6:00 PM - Recording Studio Basics With GarageBand
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well-Being
6:30 PM - The Hive: Podcast Start Up Open House
7:00 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:00 PM - Snowman Book Craft
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:15 AM - The Case of the Missing Fables
10:30 AM - AARP Driver Safety Course
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa @ The Hive
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Excel - Formatting
4:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Slumber Party
All Day - John F. Germany Public Library Closing
10:00 AM - MILO in the Park: Meet Skippyjon Jones!
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Stuffed Animal Slumber Party
12:30 PM - Canvas Painting for Kids
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable - "The Moon is a Harsh Mistress" by Robert Heinlein
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Author Visit: Tim Dorsey
1:30 PM - Creative Writing: Writing Resolutions to Stay Inspired
2:00 PM - Introduction to Silhouette Cameo
2:00 PM - Meet Us At the Library: A Salute to Zora Neal Hurston
2:00 PM - Ukulele Beginners Jam
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: The Dark Tower
3:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
3:00 PM - STEAM: Muscle & Bone
Kotler Art Gallery: Florida in the Raw by Erin Howlett
Kotler Art Gallery: The Art of Krista Folmer
Gallery @ 2902: Story Telling by Thread
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Creative Writing Course
2:00 PM - Poppin Bubble Wrap Appreciation Day
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Family Movie Time! - The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017)
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - Storytelling Workshops (5-Week Series)
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Tech Talk
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshops (5-Week Series)
6:00 PM - Comedy Time-Tunnel
6:00 PM - Cooking With Publix Aprons Cooking School: Healthy Eating
6:00 PM - Hatha Flow Yoga
6:00 PM - Make it @ Your Library: Drawing Skills
6:15 PM - Getting Promoted with Lynda.com
6:30 PM - Build Party
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Mango Languages - Learn a New Language in 2018
10:30 AM - Pig Out on Reading
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Technology Q & A
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Teen Studio
3:30 PM - Learning Express Library
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - YA Author Chat: Jody Lynn Nye
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Cooking for Two at Home: Fast, Frugal and Fun
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club: A Gentleman In Moscow by Amor Towles
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Learning Circle: WordPress.com Essential Training
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced Calculations
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - The Case of the Missing Fables
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Your Google Account
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Technology Q & A
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
11:45 AM - The Case of the Missing Fables
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
3:30 PM - Zentangle for Kids!
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Books N' Bingo
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Heart Book Folding
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
7:00 PM - Pinterest Club: Wine Cork Trivets