Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jane Rivers
Gallery @ 2902 Presents Paintings by Anita Dillmann
Kotler Art Gallery: Pick up the Pieces: Mosaic Art by Maria Ortiz-Haynes
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Get Into Fitness (GIFT)!
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:45 AM - Peace in the Pages: Meditation & Book Discussion
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Block Party!
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Block Party!
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Block Party
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids!
3:00 PM - Nutrition for Children
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - STEAM Club: DIY Seed Bombs
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Personal Finance for Teens
4:00 PM - YS: Crafternoon
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
5:30 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Money
5:30 PM - Learning Circle: The Rise of Superheroes
6:00 PM - 10 Steps to Becoming Financially Fit
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Budgeting for Teens
6:00 PM - Protecting our Community's Children
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Interview Skills
6:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Money Smart Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - Story Time: Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Baby Time
10:35 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Fun Wise Math For Children
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Money Smart Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'n Play
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Diabetes Self-Management Education (DSME)
2:00 PM - Hour of Code
2:00 PM - Twitter
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: Block Party
3:30 PM - Introduction to Lynda.com
3:30 PM - Milk Carton Banks
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Budgeting 101
4:30 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Getting Started Couponing
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Learning Circle - Beginners Spanish
6:00 PM - Raising Financially Independent Children
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Veggies in the Landscape
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Get Those Hummingbirds!
6:30 PM - Stretching Your Dollar
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Mornings
10:00 AM - New Tampa Sewing Workshop
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Awesome Authors
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Money Smart Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Wealth Management Seminar
10:45 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Money Smart Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Baby Loves Disco Sensory Crawl
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Hillbilly Elegy by J. D. Vance
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Exploration Club
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Financial Fitness for Adults
2:00 PM - SBA and How it Works
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Art After School
3:00 PM - Dip & Dot
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
5:00 PM - Young Writers Group
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Financial Double Header: Cutting Costs of Everyday Living and Stretching Your Dollar
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Begonias
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Cutting Costs of Everyday Living
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Whodunit: The Word Is Murder By Anthony Horowitz
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Table Top Games
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
3:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Animal Finger Puppets
3:00 PM - Personal Finance 101: Learn the Lingo
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
3:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Films and Fun
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Budgeting and Saving
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Learning Circle- Fundamentals of Public Speaking
6:00 PM - Living on My Own: Teen/Tween Financial Simulation
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Craft Night Out-Paper Quilling
7:00 PM - Introduction to Drawing with Tim Gibbons: Part 3
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Creative Arts Theatre: Wake Up Brother Bear
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Bunny Money
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:30 PM - Artist Reception: Jane Rivers
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: Fantastic Beasts - The Crimes of Grindelwald
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Census Records
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Milk Carton Bank
4:00 PM - Save Money Using Your Smartphone
4:30 PM - Personal Finance for Teens
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - CURED: Cuddle Up and Read Every Day Event
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - MILO: Mobile Interactive Literacy Opportunity!
10:00 AM - Protecting our Community's Children
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:15 AM - 3D Print Your Voice
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Saving Money Is Cool!
11:00 AM - Staying Safe Using Social Media
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Living with Spices: Fennel
2:00 PM - Poetry Reading and Workshop
2:00 PM - Saturday Matinee: Up
2:00 PM - Sit N' Sew
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Red Address Book by Sofia Lundberg
3:00 PM - Money Smart Kids
3:00 PM - Saturday Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jane Rivers
Gallery @ 2902 Presents Paintings by Anita Dillmann
Kotler Art Gallery: Pick up the Pieces: Mosaic Art by Maria Ortiz-Haynes
National Library Week
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Courage by Bernard Waber, Month of the Military Child
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Get Into Fitness (GIFT)!
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Finding Female Ancestors
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:45 AM - Peace in the Pages: Meditation & Book Discussion
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Photo Forensics
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Movie Monday
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Growing Gardens
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Nutrition for Children
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Grow Your Mind with Science Online
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Ozobots Maze Challenge
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
5:30 PM - Learning Circle: The Rise of Superheroes
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Interview Skills
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bulbs For Central Florida
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Veggies in the Landscape
6:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: Breads
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Singalong
10:30 AM - Story Time: Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Baby Time
10:35 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'n Play
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Library Book By Susan Orlean
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Android Q & A
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Natural by: Bernard Malamud
2:00 PM - Crafty Creatures
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Open House: African-American History & Genealogy Library
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead at Fendig!
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Create Your Own Fable Newscast with Voki
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Pine Cones in April
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: Gardening
3:30 PM - NoveList Plus: Books, books, and more books!
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
4:45 PM - Krafternoon for Kids
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - Love Shouldn’t Hurt
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad: 3D Printing
6:00 PM - DIY Tie-Dye
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Natural by: Bernard Malamud
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical and Historical Society
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Pressed Flowers
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Lawns
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle N Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Yoga for Everybody
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Financing Your Senior Year
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Dog-Friendly Yards
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - You and Baby Yoga
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Wee Artists
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Benefits of Certification in Hillsborough County
10:30 AM - Creative Arts Theatre: Wake Up, Brother Bear
10:30 AM - SHINE: Medicare Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Club: Little Fires Everywhere
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Circe by Madeline Miller
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Wednesday Wii
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - DIY Sun Catcher
3:00 PM - Face Painting in the Library
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Book Club for Beginners
3:45 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Introduction to Photoshop CC
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Sewing at the Library: Zipper Pouch
6:30 PM - Tell Me a Story: Click, Clack, Moo Cows That Type by Doreen Cronin
7:00 PM - Personal Finance for Teens
7:30 PM - Become A Hometown Tourist With Local Author Kristen Hare
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Lucky Cat Yoga: You and Baby
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Warlight by Michael Ondaatje
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Courage
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Mulches in the Landscape
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Motion Commotion
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Introduction To Genealogy
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Puzzle Mania
2:30 PM - Read With Me
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: An Absolutely Remarkable Thing By Hank Green
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:15 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Make Magnetic Poetry
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
4:45 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - 8-Bit Key Chain
6:00 PM - Fandom Foods
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! Magnetic Poetry
6:00 PM - Learning Circle- Fundamentals of Public Speaking
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Vines
7:00 PM - Living On My Own
7:00 PM - Movie Night
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Free Amplified Phone Distribution
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Adult Crafting: Fairy Houses
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Venom
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:30 PM - Living On My Own
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Street Painting Workshop
10:00 AM - The 39th Annual Storytelling Festival
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Riverwalking Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere by Celeste Ng
10:30 AM - CREATE: Dictionary Art
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:00 AM - Earth Day Crafts
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Wake Up Brother Bear!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Grow Your Podcast
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Growing Green Thumbs @ The Library
2:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR
2:00 PM - Meet Us At the Library: Salute to the Blues
2:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Blues In The Library
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Smallfoot
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa GiveBack
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jane Rivers
Gallery @ 2902 Presents Paintings by Anita Dillmann
Kotler Art Gallery: Pick up the Pieces: Mosaic Art by Maria Ortiz-Haynes
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Get Into Fitness (GIFT)!
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Washington Black by Esi Edugyan
11:00 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Block Party!
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Tech Talk
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Block Party
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids!
3:00 PM - Nutrition for Children
3:00 PM - Saving Money with Duct Tape
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Messy Mondays
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - YS: Crafternoon Easter Perler Beads Fun
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
5:30 PM - Easy American Sign Language: People
5:30 PM - Learning Circle: The Rise of Superheroes
6:00 PM - Ask-A-Lawyer: Immigration Law
6:00 PM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - In My Garden
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Interview Skills
6:30 PM - Ozobots
6:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Great Alone By Kristin Hannah
7:00 PM - Peace in the Pages: Meditation & Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Right Plant, Right Place
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - Story Time: Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Baby Time
10:35 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane by Lisa See
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Hillsborough Fire Rescue Presents: Safety Superhero Academy, Mayday Mayday
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'n Play
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Digital Payments
2:00 PM - Hour of Code
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: Easter Egg Science
3:30 PM - Podcasting 101
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Making Homemade Yogurt
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad
6:00 PM - Community Room Dedication
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - HCPLC Connect
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:00 PM - Special Effects Make-Up: Bruises, Burns and Scars
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Ferns
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club: Swing Time by Zadie Smith
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Mornings
10:00 AM - New Tampa Sewing Workshop
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Books and Blocks
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Hillsborough Fire Rescue Presents: Safety Superhero Academy, Mayday Mayday
10:30 AM - Mr. Brad's Music
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Exploration Club
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: After Anna by Lisa Scottoline
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Grammarly
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Beeswax Candles
3:00 PM - Hillsborough County Veterans Services
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - Zentangle!
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:00 PM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
5:00 PM - Young Writers Group
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Sew Cool: Cactus Pin Cushions
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - The History of Ruskin
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Maximum Security Book Club
6:30 PM - Reptile Discovery Night
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
7:00 PM - Upcycled Jewelry
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Email Q & A
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time
10:30 AM - Block Party Jr.!
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Creative Arts Theatre: Wake Up, Brother Bear
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Painting Class Hosted by Life Enrichment Center
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
2:00 PM - Table Top Games
2:00 PM - Understanding Business Cash Flow Management
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
3:00 PM - Get Your Resume And Cover Letter Noticed!
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Great Grasslands
3:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Films and Fun
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Craftivities - Alien Easter Eggs
4:00 PM - Super Quillers
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Learning Circle- Fundamentals of Public Speaking
6:00 PM - Meditation for Stress Relief
6:00 PM - Podcasting With GarageBand
6:00 PM - STEMagination: Robot Dance Party
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board: Poetry Slam
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Model Magic: Gudetama
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
All Day - Holiday Closing
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Supermarkets--Your Secret Garden
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - 3D Print Your Voice
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Operation Finale
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Practical Uses for 3D Printing: Adult Brain Puzzles
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Sense And Sensibility By Jane Austen
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Creative Artists
2:00 PM - Classical Indian Dance
2:00 PM - Kotler Art Gallery Reception
2:00 PM - Saturday at the Movies: Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:15 PM - Chair Yoga for All
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - DIY Candle Image Transfer
3:00 PM - The Battleground: Poetry Pizza Party
3:15 PM - Block Party
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Gallery @ 2902 Presents Paintings by Anita Dillmann
Kotler Art Gallery: Pick up the Pieces: Mosaic Art by Maria Ortiz-Haynes
All Day - Holiday Closing
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jane Rivers
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - The ABC's And 123's of Yoga For Children
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Get Into Fitness (GIFT)!
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Female Persuasion
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Movie Monday
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Earth Day Cardboard Challenge
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Nutrition for Children
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Earth Day Terrariums for Kids
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:30 PM - Learning Circle: The Rise of Superheroes
6:00 PM - Blackout Poetry
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Interview Skills
6:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Living on My Own
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - You And Baby Yoga
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Singalong
10:30 AM - Story Time: Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Baby Time
10:35 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Creative Arts Theatre: Wake Up, Brother Bear
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - AARP TEK Workshop: Intro to Android Smartphones
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'n Play
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Avengers: Infinity War
1:30 PM - AARP TEK Workshop: Beyond the Basics - Android Smartphones
1:30 PM - AARP TEK Workshop: Beyond the Basics - Android Smartphones
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Crafty Creatures
2:00 PM - Cut The Cable
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Creative Arts Theatre: Wake Up, Brother Bear
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: Wildflower Seed Bombs
3:30 PM - Introduction to Universal Class
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - AARP TEK Workshop: Intro to Android Smartphones
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
4:45 PM - Krafternoon for Kids
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad
6:00 PM - AARP TEK Workshop: Beyond the Basics - Android Smartphones
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Long-Term Care Costs and Medicaid: Do’s and Don’ts to Protect Assets
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: After the End By Amy Plum
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: A Taste of India
6:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Clay Leaf Bowl
6:30 PM - Earn College Credit While in High School
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Daylilies
6:30 PM - Puzzle Party!
7:00 PM - Family Time
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - You and Baby Yoga
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time: Alphabet Soup
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Wee Artists
10:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Earth Day @ Your Library
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Yoga 101
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Introduction to QuickBooks
2:00 PM - Scrivener
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Wednesday Wii
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - American Tall Tales and Songs
3:00 PM - Computer Tutor: Internet Basics
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - STEAM: Great Grasslands
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M.
4:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Family Game Night!
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Watercolor with Norma Gonzalez: Tools and Rules
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Creative Cosplay: Infinity Stones
6:30 PM - Terrific Times With 3-D Printing
7:00 PM - Not-So-YA Book Club : The Dolls by Kiki Sullivan
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Art Time!
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Immortalists
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle: Spinal Breathing
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Puzzle Mania
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Great Grasslands
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Discovery Hour
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Reading with Reptiles
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
4:45 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
5:30 PM - Avengers Watch Party
6:00 PM - Como Manejar Exitosamente un Negocio en el Área de Comida
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Teen-Led Craft Workshop
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Understanding Credit
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Plant a Seed Day
10:00 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Mini Masters: Comic Books!
10:30 AM - Pinterest Club: Fairy Garden
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Local Author Event: Samantha Schinder
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle: Guided Imagery
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
9:00 AM - Passport Fair
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: Cannery Row by John Steinbeck
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Intro to Ukulele - Strum & Sing
1:30 PM - Fancy Nancy Tea Party
1:30 PM - Fun with Soldering
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Thrillers and Suspense
2:00 PM - Family Game Time
2:00 PM - Laboratorio de Búsqueda de Becas
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Retro Movie: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Alpha
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jane Rivers
Gallery @ 2902 Presents Paintings by Anita Dillmann
Pink Pearlized Harlem Renaissance Exhibit
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party
3:00 PM - Art reception for the Pink Pearlized Harlem Renaissance Exhibit
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Get Into Fitness (GIFT)!
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Gallery on the Avenue: "Harlem in Havana" by Memorial Middle School
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Get Into Fitness Today (GIFT)!
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Block Party!
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Building a Butterfly Garden
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Block Party
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Sharp Objects
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids!
3:00 PM - Nutrition for Children
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Teens Create
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Video Games
5:30 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Electronics
5:30 PM - Learning Circle: The Rise of Superheroes
6:00 PM - Financing Your Senior Year
6:00 PM - Hatha Yoga
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Interview Skills
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Shade Gardening
6:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time - El Día de los Niños/El Día de los Libros Celebration
10:30 AM - Bookkeeping Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - Story Time: Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wake Up, Brother Bear
10:35 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'n Play
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Wikipedia
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Cameo Club
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: Kites
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - How Does Your Garden Grow?
4:30 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad: String Art
5:00 PM - Teen Book Talk
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - PBS Great American Read Book Club: The Little Prince
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time