Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
2:00 PM - Accessing eBooks with OverDrive
2:00 PM - Fun Magic Show
All Day - LABOR DAY HOLIDAY
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Intermediate iPad & iPhone
2:00 PM - Senior Lifestyle Lecture Series
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Mixed Media Painting
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
2:00 PM - Intermediate Android Smartphones & Tablets
4:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Art Instructor's Opening Reception
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Group
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
2:00 PM - Library Tote Bag Sewing Workshop
10:30 AM - Pee Wee Artists Let's Create!
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
4:45 PM - Expressive Artists Let's Create!
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - uPlan College Planning Workshop
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Cooking With Incredible Spices
2:00 PM - Tinkercad Basics: Learn Simple 3D Modeling
6:30 PM - Paper Crafting for Adults with Sparkle and Sprinkle
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Adult Drawing
3:00 PM - Teen Maker Club
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
2:00 PM - Introduction to Adobe Photoshop
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
4:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Modern Roses in Florida
11:00 AM - Harry Potter Party and Movie
1:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
4:00 PM - Pirate Scavenger Hunt
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Painting
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Elder Law
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Designing Holiday Note Cards!
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
10:30 AM - Safety Superhero Academy: Good Fire vs Bad Fire!
2:00 PM - Introduction to iMovie & Green Screen
4:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
6:30 PM - Mixed-Media Photo Album
11:00 AM - Maker Saturday: Intro to Sewing
3:00 PM - Maker Saturday: Intro to Sewing
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
4:00 PM - Wee Artists Let's Create!
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Collage
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - HCC SouthShore: What It Has For You
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Introduction to "The Cloud"
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:45 PM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
5:00 PM - Banned Book Week Teen Movie
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Family Center on Deafness: Telephone Distribution
3:30 PM - Crabgrass Cowboys
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
2:00 PM - Introduction to GarageBand
2:00 PM - Where Did All the Jobs Go?
4:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps