Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Poetry Month Activities
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
8:00 AM - BizConnect@Platt
9:30 AM - Sit n Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: Beauty and the Beast
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Hatha Yoga
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:30 AM - Books We Love To Sing
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Come Write In: Introduction to Memoir
11:00 AM - Laying Out the Clues in Funeral Home Records
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Learn to Knit
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Game the Night Away
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: John Wick Chapter 2
Poetry Month Activities
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
Gallery on the Boulevard: Joanne Pennington
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
All Day - Holiday Closing
Gallery @ 2902 Presents "Expressions" by the North Tampa Arts League
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Snipping Tool
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - Grossology, Part I: Boogers
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:30 PM - Online Photo Editing
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:30 PM - Game On!
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Library Tote Bag
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Block Party
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Orchids: Potting & Mounting
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Yoga is for Every Body
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:00 PM - Word: Introduction
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Hillsborough County Fire Rescue Presents: Safety Superhero Academy: Good v. Bad Fire!
10:30 AM - Microsoft Access: Tables And Relationships
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Taking Photos for eCommerce
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Snipping Tool
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Book That Matters Most by Ann Hood
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Cooking with Incredible Spices: Health Benefits of Holy Basil
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Tech Take Apart
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
7:00 PM - Census Records
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Hispanic Heritage Story Time
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Paragraph Formatting
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Census Records
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Safety Superhero Academy: Good vs Bad Fire!
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Avoid the Rip-offs of Renting
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Understanding Medicare
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: The Dry, By Jane Harper
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Lego Mindstorms
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Open Meeting
6:00 PM - Gallery @ 2902: Meet the NTAL Artists
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Yoga With Barbara
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday
1:00 PM - Senior Home Safety
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library- The Founder
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Introduction
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends of the John F. Germany Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
10:00 AM - MILO: Mobile Interactive Literacy Opportunity!
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: "The Passage" by Justin Cronin
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
11:30 AM - Saturday Story Time
1:00 PM - Tampa Chapter of the Afro-American Historical and Genealogical Society, Inc. (AAHGS)
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
2:00 PM - DIY: Solar Oven
2:00 PM - Introduction to Silhouette Cameo
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Curious Charms of Arthur Pepper by Phaedra Patrick
3:00 PM - Game Zone!
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
Gallery @ 2902 Presents "Expressions" by the North Tampa Arts League
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Gallery on the Boulevard: Joanne Pennington
Poetry Month Activities
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Introduction to Quilting
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Killers of the Flower Moon by David Grann
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Ten Apples Up On Top
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:15 PM - Genealogy: RootsMagic Database
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Curious Kids STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Block Party!
4:00 PM - TAB & Tweens
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Anime Club
5:30 PM - Wonders of Word: The Basics
5:30 PM - Writing Workshop with Casey Curry
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - Hands-only CPR
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - What's Cooking @ Keel
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - CANCELLED - Master Gardeners
6:30 PM - Easy Body Forms for Cosplay
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Shade Gardening
6:30 PM - Teen Laughter Yoga
6:30 PM - Understanding Medicare
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Credit
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Family Music
11:00 AM - Puppet Show: Little Red Riding Hood
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: American Heiress: The Wild Saga of the Kidnapping, Crimes and Trial of Patty Hearst
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Keep Quiet By Lisa Scottoline
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Email Q & A
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:40 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
2:45 PM - Grossology, Part II: Everybody Poops
3:00 PM - Happy Hearts Yoga for Preschoolers
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Craigslist
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Macrame Wall Decor
4:30 PM - Origami for Teens
5:30 PM - Clay Sculpture for Teens and Adults
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios / Successful Strategies for New Businesses
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Tables
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Stage Works Presents: African American Greats Tour
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Keep Quiet By Lisa Scottoline
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - DIY Mandala Sun Catchers
6:30 PM - Master Gardener
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle and Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club Anniversary
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Florida Yards
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Word: Document Formatting
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Fire Station Field Trip
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Email Q & A
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Online Resources For First Year Law Students
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Light Between the Oceans" by M.L. Stedman
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Defending Jacob by William Landay
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Pinterest Party - Shells & Lights Display
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Bullet Journal
7:00 PM - Online Entrepreneur Resources
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Local Children's Book Author Lynn Silvernail
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Tables
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: We Were the Lucky Ones by Georgia Hunter
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Small Trees, Big Impact
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:00 PM - SBA Small Business Certification & Surety Bond Program
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Lucy Barton By Elizabeth Strout
3:00 PM - Early Detection Matters
3:00 PM - Understanding Medicare
3:15 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Fun With Soldering
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Financial Planning for College
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Lego Mindstorms
6:00 PM - Block Party
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage: Joe Zuniga: Live in Concert
6:00 PM - Opening Art Reception
6:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Building Your Business with Reference USA
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:30 AM - Sit n Stitch
10:15 AM - Rockin' Red Riding Hood
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library- The Fate of the Furious
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Document Formatting
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Family Games On Neptune
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Sophie's Choice By William Styron
10:30 AM - Make It! @ Your Library
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - STEAM: Migration Station
10:30 AM - Wee Artists Let's Create!
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
11:30 AM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Rogue One
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Runaround Bag
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Gallery @ 2902 Presents "Expressions" by the North Tampa Arts League
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Gallery on the Boulevard: Joanne Pennington
Poetry Month Activities
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Code with Anna and Elsa
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Messy Mondays: Shaving Cream Art
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Talk Like a Pirate Day
4:00 PM - TAB & Tweens
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:30 PM - Hands-Only CPR
5:30 PM - Wonders of Word: Formatting and More
6:00 PM - Paper Cutter Projects @ the HIVE
6:00 PM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Books & Bingo
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Seeds
6:30 PM - Simple Cosplay Embellishments
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: My Beloved World By Sonia Sotomayor
9:00 AM - Find & Use Primary Authorities
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
1:30 PM - Oh The Place We Will Go: Civil War
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Communicating With Someone With Dementia
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Microsoft Web Apps
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:40 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
2:45 PM - Oceans Away: Shorelines & Tides
3:00 PM - Safety Superhero Academy: Good vs. Bad Fire!
3:30 PM - eBay - Introduction
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:30 PM - Intro to 3D Printing (For Teens)
5:30 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
5:30 PM - Plan de Negocio Paso a Paso / Business Plan Step by Step
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Collage, Text, and Texture
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Basic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Yoga is for Every Body
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Torn Paper Crafts
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Word: Paragraph Formatting
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Highway Safety And Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Access: More Queries
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Microsoft Web Apps
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Social Media Strategies
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
1:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios
1:00 PM - Food Services
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Life We Bury by Alan Eskens
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Lolita
6:30 PM - Cosplay Props: Cardboard Robotic Hand
6:30 PM - Free Homework Resources
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Raising Financially Independent Children
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Genealogy Resources @ Your Library
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
12:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
3:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Animal Finger Puppets
3:00 PM - Healthier Habits for a Healthier You
3:00 PM - SMB STEAM Program: Migration Station
3:30 PM - One On One Tech Help
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - Tokyo A Go Go
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Lego Mindstorms
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! String Art
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
Kotler Art Gallery - Emotions, Strokes, and Colors by the Coalition of Hispanic Artists
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday
1:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR & Water Safety
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Paragraph Formatting
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Document Shredding
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Robots Rock!
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
10:30 AM - Weekend Tales
12:00 PM - Hip-Hop Songwriting Workshop
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable - "Brave New World" by Aldous Huxley
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
1:30 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Runaround Bag
3:00 PM - Creative Kitchen: Fall Comfort Foods
3:00 PM - Kindness Rocks!
3:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
3:00 PM - Super Science
4:00 PM - Meanwhile... Comic Book Club
Kotler Art Gallery - Emotions, Strokes, and Colors by the Coalition of Hispanic Artists
Gallery @ 2902 Presents "Expressions" by the North Tampa Arts League
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Gallery on the Boulevard: Joanne Pennington
Poetry Month Activities
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Introduction to Backpacking
3:00 PM - Sewing 101
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Killers of the Flower Moon by David Grann
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - Multicultural Cooking: Mexico
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Tech Talk
4:00 PM - TAB & Tweens
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:30 PM - Wonders of Word: Final Touches
6:00 PM - Dress To Look Your Best
6:00 PM - Gallery @ 2902: Meet the NTAL Artists
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Zentangle
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Easy Body Forms for Cosplay
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Introduction to Project Budgets
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Read Local: Local Authors Meet N' Greet
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Techsplorers
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Windows 10 Q & A
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:40 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
2:45 PM - CSI Forensics
3:30 PM - eBay - Buyer & Seller Tips
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Anime Club: Manga Drawing
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club: Cocoa Beach by Beatriz Williams
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Green Houses
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Fromatting
6:00 PM - Robotix Blox
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The New York Trilogy by Paul Auster
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: "An Apple a Day..."
6:30 PM - Memoir Writing: Creative Vision & Personal Insight
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Word: Tables
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Access: Forms And Reports
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Windows 10 Q & A
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
12:00 PM - Florida Probate: What To Expect
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Creative Artists
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Video Game Music Creation
7:00 PM - Forever Young: YA Book Club for Adults
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Microsoft Excel: Formatting
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Understanding Medicare
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Empty Mansions by Bill Dedman
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - MacDill Air Force Base
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - 3D Printing
2:45 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Lego Mindstorms
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Kindness Rocks!
6:00 PM - Robotics With Lego Mindstorms
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Demonstration and Introduction to Tai Chi
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:00 PM - Tutor Interest Meeting
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library - The Founder
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Tables
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Burgert Brothers Walking Tour of Ybor City
10:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Bring Your Burgert to the Library
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
11:30 AM - The Burgert Brothers and You: A Look at Family Land Records
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
2:00 PM - 100th Anniversary – Founding of the Burgert Brothers Studio
2:00 PM - Live Well Tampa!
2:00 PM - Sewing at The Hive: Embroidered Blanket
3:00 PM - Fun with Soldering
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help