Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
Gallery @ 2902: Paintings in Graphite by Roland Descombes
8:00 AM - BizConnect@Platt
9:30 AM - Sit N' Stitch
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library: Holiday Used Book Sale
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Photo, PowerPoint, and Movies
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - DIY: RECYCLED WRAPPINGS
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: The Book of Henry
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - 2nd Annual Youth Cookie Cookoff
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Make It! @ Your Library
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
10:30 AM - Silhouette Studio Workshop: Metal Etching
11:00 AM - Florida Genealogical Society Annual Holiday Party
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Q-Tip Dandelions
2:00 PM - Blockly Programming with Dot and Dash
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Spider Man Homecoming
2:00 PM - Sewing at The Hive: Roman Shades
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Beauty and the Beast
4:00 PM - DIY Rice Heat Pack
4:30 PM - DIY Rice Heat Pack
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
Gallery @ 2902: Paintings in Graphite by Roland Descombes
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Crochet Club
3:30 PM - Curious Kids STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Make it @ Your Library: Model Magic Ornaments (Part I of II)
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - Hour of Code: Frozen
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Tech Talk
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Numbers & Fingerspelling
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - DIY Dahlia Wreath
6:00 PM - Stressless Holiday Entertaining
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - What's Cooking @ Keel
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - For the Love of Cookies: A Teen Holiday Cookie Party
6:30 PM - Making the Connection: Find Grants for Your Nonprofit with Foundation Directory Online
6:30 PM - Puppet Show: Where Is Santa?
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - The Secret Garden
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: What is Bitcoin?
2:00 PM - Digital Holiday Cards
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Scratch for Kids
3:00 PM - The Secret Garden
3:30 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Make it @ Your Library: Model Magic Ornaments (Part II of II)
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone! (Nintendo, PlayStation, Xbox)
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
6:00 PM - Movie Maker: Video Tools
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Buttonholes
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - An Hour of Code
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - DIY Mandala Sun Catchers
6:30 PM - Holiday Card Making!
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Friends Of The New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:15 PM - Volunteer Appreciation
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Making the Connection: Find Grants for Your Nonprofit with Foundation Directory Online
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: What is Bitcoin?
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - The Secret Garden
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: A Spool of Blue Thread by Anne Tyler
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Bookkeeping Basics
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Bits N Pieces Puppet Theatre Presents: Where is Santa?
4:00 PM - Novel Bunch Book Discussion: Camp So-and-So: A Novel by Mary McCoy
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:00 PM - The Secret Garden
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Hour of Code: Building a Galaxy with Code
6:00 PM - Kumihimo Braiding: Making a Flat Bracelet
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Joe Zuniga in Concert
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
10:00 AM - Alternative Careers in the Legal Field
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - You and Baby Yoga
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Movie Maker: Video Tools
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - The Secret Garden
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Rise the Dark, by Michael Koryta
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Beginner's Sewing Workshop: Make a Bookbag
2:00 PM - eBooks with OverDrive for Seniors
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:45 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Tinkercad Holiday Ornaments
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Photoshop Basics For Business
6:00 PM - Perler Bead Mania!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Cookie Break
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Zentangle For The Holidays And New Year's Ideas.
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Code: Start Learning
7:00 PM - Holiday Home Decor
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
10:30 AM - The Secret Garden
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Holiday Projects with Microsoft Publisher
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library-Riders of the Purple Sage
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Paths of Glory by Jeffrey Archer
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
11:00 AM - Children's Art and Holiday Card Making Class
11:15 AM - Motion Commotion
11:30 AM - Saturday Story Time
1:30 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - Hark! The Figgy Pudding! A Musical History of Christmas Carols and Songs
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Modeling with TinkerCAD
2:00 PM - Sewing at The Hive: Roman Shades
3:00 PM - Book Club: Read And Share A Favorite
3:00 PM - Creative Kitchen: Sweet & Savory Holiday Treats
3:00 PM - Game Zone!
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas
3:00 PM - Super Science
3:00 PM - The Secret Garden
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
Gallery @ 2902: Paintings in Graphite by Roland Descombes
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Tie-Headbands
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: All-Time Favorite Reads
10:00 AM - Friends of the Seffner-Mango Branch Library Mini Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Poetry
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Share A Favorite
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Read And Share A Favorite
2:00 PM - Dinosaur Eggs
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Holiday Crafternoon!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Block Party!
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Anime Club
5:30 PM - Holiday Safety
6:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - CoderDojo Tampa Bay Area: Teaching Kids To Code
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Stressless Holiday Entertaining
6:30 PM - Wood Carving with Tech: Ornaments
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Radio Girls, by Sarah Jane Stratford
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Find & Use Online Resources
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - The Secret Garden
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Tea Girl Of Hummingbird Lane By Lisa See
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: What is the Dark Web?
2:00 PM - Cooking For Two At Home - Fast, Frugal, And Fun
2:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - Grossology: Everybody Poops
3:00 PM - Happy Hearts Yoga for Preschoolers
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
3:30 PM - The Secret Garden
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Photo Keepsake Coasters
4:30 PM - Game On!
6:00 PM - Artist Reception: Victoria Guerra
6:00 PM - Learn to Hoopla
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Ugly Sweater Extravaganza
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Tea Girl Of Hummingbird Lane By Lisa See
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Cookie Swap
6:30 PM - Focused Awareness Meditation
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle and Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Puzzle Party
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - The Secret Garden
10:15 AM - Wee Artists
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: What is the Dark Web?
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Stressless Holiday Entertaining
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - The Secret Garden
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Social Media Strategies
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
5:00 PM - Franquicias y visas de inversionistas / Franchises and Visas for Investors
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Online Safety Tips for Holiday Shopping
6:00 PM - South of the Alafia: The Origins of South County’s Communities
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring for Adults
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: International Taxation
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Lucky Cat: Baby Yoga
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Learn how to Hoopla
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Exit West by Mohsin Hamid
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
12:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - eBooks With OverDrive
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Holiday Cards
3:00 PM - Elder Law in Florida: Commonly Asked Questions
3:00 PM - The Secret Garden
3:15 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Fun With Soldering
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Silly Sams Holiday Jam
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Block Party
6:00 PM - Meet Ozobot!
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:30 PM - Social Media Savviness for Small Businesses
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Rockin' Red Riding Hood
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library- The Shack
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kids Jam
10:30 AM - Kindness Rocks
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - STEAM: Frosty's Snowy Adventure
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - DIY Stained Glass Candle Holder
1:00 PM - Dr. Carter G. Woodson Birthday Commemoration
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Hark! The Figgy Pudding! A Musical History of Christmas Carols & Songs
2:00 PM - Introduction to Silhouette Cameo
2:00 PM - Meet Author Nicola Cuti: Novelist and Comic Book Artist
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Come Write In: Flash Fiction
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Star Wars Celebration!
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
Gallery @ 2902: Paintings in Graphite by Roland Descombes
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Collage Art for Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
Holiday Early Closings
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Holiday Movie Extravaganza
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Santa & Mrs. Claus visit Bruton Memorial Library!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Crochet Club
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Holiday Cookie Decorating
3:30 PM - Messy Mondays: Gingerbread House Build and Smash
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - KidsCode
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Maker Mashup!
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone
5:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Family Members
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:45 PM - Ancient Animals
3:00 PM - Gingerbuild
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Books and Blocks
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Woman in Cabin 10 by Ruth Ware
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language Class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
12:00 PM - Lunch & Learn
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Cinco estrategias efectivas para comenzar un negocio en Florida / Five Successful Strategies to Start a Business in Florida
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - SMB STEAM Program: Frosty’s Snowy Adventure
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Game Zone
All Day - Holiday Closing - Bruton Memorial Library
All Day - Holiday Early Closings
9:30 AM - Sit and Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Movies@ The Library: Ghost in the Shell
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Holiday Edition!
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
All Day - Holiday Closing
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
Gallery @ 2902: Paintings in Graphite by Roland Descombes
All Day - Holiday Closing
All Day - Holiday Closing
All Day - Holiday Early Closings
Holiday Early Closings
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Creative Artists
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Readers of Broken Wheel Recommend
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Fun Friday!
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:30 AM - Happy Noon Year Party
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies--Despicable Me 3
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Kotler Art Gallery - Literary Heroes by Mike Hanlon
Gallery on the Boulevard: Victoria Guerra
All Day - Holiday Closing