Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Business Plan Series Part 1
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
2:00 PM - Adult Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Senior Lifestyle Lecture Series
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
5:00 PM - Celtic Voyage
5:30 PM - Film Night: Star Trek Beyond
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: So You Want to Improve Your Landscape
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Veggies in the Landscape
6:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint - Introduction
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Games For Seniors On Neptune
10:30 AM - Meet Lynda
11:30 AM - Library Resources & Refresher
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Charmers by Elizabeth Adler
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Composting And Organic Gardening
10:00 AM - Financing Your Business
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
11:30 AM - Career Resources and Resume Help
12:00 PM - The History of Gasparilla
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
3:00 PM - Introduction to Windows 10
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
6:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Origami Fun!
7:00 PM - The History of Gasparilla
9:00 AM - Bookkeeping Basics
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - They're Alive: Searching for Living Persons
11:30 AM - Florida International Toy Piano Festival: Toy Piano Composers Concert #1
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
3:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - The History of Gasparilla
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Hillbilly Elegy by J.D. Vance
10:00 AM - Highway Safety And Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong Group
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - The History Of Gasparilla
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Family History Interviews With Relatives
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel – Introduction
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Microsoft Excel – Formatting
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
6:00 PM - Ask A Lawyer
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - 3D Printing Open Lab
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Health Literacy 101
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bonsai
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Crape Myrtles
6:30 PM - Stress Management: Building Your Resilience
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginning Workshop
10:00 AM - Business Plan Series Part 2
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Cyber Security
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
12:00 PM - Introduction To HeinOnline - Live Webinar
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Forgetting Time: A Novel By Sharon Guskin
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Bird Feeders
6:00 PM - Adult Crafting
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - The History Of Gasparilla
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Intermediate Watercolors
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Forgetting Time: A Novel By Sharon Guskin
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogy And Historical Society
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bees
6:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint – Creating Slides
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Camellias
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Business Plan in a Day
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Nest" by Cynthia Sweeney
2:00 PM - Cooking with Incredible Spices: Turmeric
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Pinterest Party
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Open Forum with Master Gardeners
11:30 AM - Career Resources and Resume Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - History of Gasparilla
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
6:00 PM - Basic Kumihimo Braiding
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Gallery @ 2902: Meet the Artist
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:30 PM - Google Drive: Sheets
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Safety in the Garden
7:00 PM - CVMaker - Create Resumes in Minutes
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - One-On-One Tech Help
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library: Sully
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Man Who Loved Books Too Much by: Allison Hoover Bartlett
10:30 AM - Jewelry Making: Wirework Ear Cuffs
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - The Smart Pantry
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Southside With You
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Author John Foster: A Gesture of Words: Poetry Forms and Formulas
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Business Plan Series Part 3
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Florida KidCare and Health Insurance Information Meeting
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Cacti & Succulents
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
1:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Crapemyrtles
6:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint - Effects and Transitions
6:30 PM - The History of Gasparilla
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:00 AM - Food Services
10:00 AM - Computer Classes
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Florida KidCare and Health Insurance Information Meeting
12:00 PM - Identity Theft & Preventing Plastic Card Fraud
1:00 PM - Expanded Food And Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - Florida KidCare and Health Insurance Information Meeting
5:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Introduction to Portrait Drawing
6:30 PM - Digital Tools to Grow Your Small Business
7:00 PM - Meditación Sahaja / Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Games 4 Seniors
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
11:30 AM - Legal Resources at Your Library
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Pricing
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
3:00 PM - eBooks for Tablets and Smartphones
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - I Am Not My Hair
6:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:00 PM - Sewing 101
7:00 PM - HCPLC Library Mobile App
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
1:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Crape Myrtles
2:00 PM - Zentangles: The Art of Creative Doodling
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Craft Class: Tree of Life Pendant
3:00 PM - Tough Guy Cinema: Hero
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Finding My Family Tree
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - The Smart Pantry
12:15 PM - Historic Oaklawn Cemetery Tour
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - National Federation of the Blind
1:30 PM - Author Visit: Tim Dorsey
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: The Divergent Series: Allegiant
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Casserole Carrier
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Author Event: My Appalachian Trial
10:00 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong Group
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - The History of Gasparilla
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener
6:30 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Pillow Case
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
6:30 PM - Work In The Flow
7:00 PM - Family Time: Martin's Words
10:00 AM - Business Plan Series Part 4
10:00 AM - How to Apply for an SBA Loan
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
12:00 PM - Estate Planning In Florida
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Mixed Media
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Not Your Grandma's Mac & Cheese!
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Selection and Management of Crape Myrtles
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Florida KidCare and Health Insurance Information Meeting
1:00 PM - Expanded Food And Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Understanding Medicare
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
6:30 PM - Scrapbooking for Beginners
7:00 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
7:00 PM - Meditación Sahaja / Sahaja Meditation
9:00 AM - Doing Business with Hillsborough County
11:00 AM - Before You Test: DNA Basics You Need to Know
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Secret Keeper
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Census Records
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel – Organizing Data
3:00 PM - Managing Media: USB, Hard Drives, & the Cloud
3:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Pivot Tables
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Group
8:00 AM - Introduction to the James J. Lunsford Law Library and Overview of the Local Court System
10:00 AM - One-On-One Tech Help
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
1:00 PM - Marketing 101
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa- Pirate Games
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Celebrate The New Year At The Commons
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: "The Mayor of Casterbridge" by Thomas Hardy
2:00 PM - 5 Easy Ways To Organize Your Life
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament
2:00 PM - The Organizing Queen
2:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
12:30 PM - Distaff Day: Celebrating Fiber Arts
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sewing 101
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
5:30 PM - An Epic Reading of Dr. Martin Luther King's - Letter From A Birmingham Jail
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Adult Tech Bytes
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Business Plan in a Day
10:00 AM - Business Plan Series Part 5
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
2:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
2:00 PM - Marketing 101
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Sewing 101
6:15 PM - Crockpot Meals Made Easy
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help