Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Hatha Yoga
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditiation
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - DIY Mini Cereal Box Journals
3:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - Summer Movie @ the Library: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Walk in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
2:00 PM - Teen Movie Matinee: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - What's Cooking @ Keel
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Hive Open Lab
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Bittersweet by Colleen McCullough
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Conversation
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Tutors
4:30 PM - Sew & Tell
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Marketing Your Business with Library Resources
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:30 AM - DIY Modular Origami Gift Boxes
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - DIY Marbled Paper Crafts
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Getting More from Your Amazon Kindle
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well-Being
8:00 AM - BizConnect@Platt
9:30 AM - Sit n Stitch
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
5:00 PM - Walk in Tech Help
9:00 AM - Mosquito Fish Distribution
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: The Kitchen House by Kathleen Grissom
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Teen Tech Tutors
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditiation
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
12:30 PM - Immigrants and Family Law
2:00 PM - Fun with Fondant
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie Matinee: Casablanca
2:00 PM - Sewing at The HIVE: Flared Skirt
2:00 PM - Shell Collecting in Florida
3:00 PM - Educated Voting Workshop
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - VR Film Screening: The Possible and The Source
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: A Gentleman in Moscow by Amor Towles
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - History of Tampa's Jewish Community
11:00 AM - Walk in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Ancestry
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library
6:00 PM - Ask-A-Lawyer: Landlord-Tenant Rights
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Carnivorous Plant Propagation
6:30 PM - Cooking with Wine
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Fit Yoga!
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Gardening
7:00 PM - Introduction To Digital Photography
10:00 AM - Alternative Careers in the Legal Field
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@The Library
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Widow By Fiona Barton
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: No-Sew Cosmetic Bags for Mary & Martha House
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - Book Bingo
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Hands-only CPR
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Tranquility Meditation For Stress Relief
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Widow By Fiona Barton
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Gardening
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - The Messengers: A Podcast Documentary
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - The Wild Side of Hillsborough County
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Elder Law
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Conversation
4:30 PM - Sew & Tell
5:00 PM - DIY Book Flower Bouquet
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Virtual Reality for your Smartphone
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Mixed Media
6:30 PM - Composting
6:30 PM - Sketch Night at the Library
7:00 PM - Carnivorous Plant Care
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:30 AM - Introduction to African American Genealogy
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Avoid the Rip-Offs of Renting
1:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - History of MacDill Air Force Base
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - DIY Book Flower Bouquet
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well-Being
6:30 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
7:00 PM - "The Greatest Florida and Tampa Bay Scandals" with Ron Weaver
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
12:00 PM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
1:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR & Water Safety
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Make Ice Cream And Eat It!
3:00 PM - Summer Movie @ The Library: The Secret Life of Pets
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
5:00 PM - Walk in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - DIY Papercraft Wreaths and Ornaments
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Photo Identification for Genealogy
10:30 AM - Games For Seniors On Neptune
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditiation
11:30 AM - Remembering Cigar City: A History of Tampa's Cigar Industry
12:00 PM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - Sewing at The HIVE: Flared Skirt
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:00 PM - Wine Glass Painting
3:30 PM - Books and Bingo
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Creative Writing Workshop: Finding Your Voice
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Walk in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Composting
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library-Date Changed To July 10
6:00 PM - Kindness Rocks!
6:30 PM - DIY Decorative Coasters
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Fit Yoga!
6:30 PM - Hive Open Lab
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Yoga For Everyone
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Hands-Only CPR
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - Beading 101
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Giant Game Night
6:00 PM - Introduction to Biscuit Quilts
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:30 PM - The Wild Side of Hillsborough County
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Bones of Paris" by Laurie R. King
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Supremes at Earl’s All You Can Eat by Edward Kelsey Moore
2:00 PM - Cooking With Incredible Spices: Health Benefits of Fenugreek Seeds
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Conversation
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Tutors
4:30 PM - Sew & Tell
5:00 PM - Kids STEAM Apps
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Pinterest Party - Shaving Cream/Marble Painted Handheld Fans
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Color Pencils
6:30 PM - Ken Burns' Baseball: The National Pastime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:00 AM - DIY Marbled Paper Crafts
10:30 AM - Games 4 Seniors
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
11:00 AM - Beading 101
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios / Successful Strategies for New Businesses
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:30 PM - Meet Lynda
9:30 AM - Sit n Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Come Write In: Camp NaNoWriMo
1:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Craft Class: Tampa Diorama
3:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR
3:00 PM - Summer Movie @ The Library- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
4:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
5:00 PM - Walk in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Teen Tech Tutors
10:00 AM - Tiny Houses
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditiation
11:00 AM - DIY Comic Book Magnets
1:00 PM - Cooking With Incredible Spices: Health Benefits of Turmeric
2:00 PM - Canvas Painting
2:00 PM - Summer Movie @ the Library: Beauty and the Beast
3:00 PM - Boating Safety for Families
3:00 PM - Election , Session, and Legislative Bills Workshop
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - VR Film Screening: Walking New York and Invasion!
3:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Mermaids
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Walk in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
6:00 PM - Ask A Lawyer: Estates, Trusts, Living Wills & Power of Attorney
6:00 PM - Musical Performance: The Crabgrass Cowboys
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Books & Bingo
6:30 PM - Cosmic String Art
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Hands-Only CPR
6:30 PM - Introduction to Finding Grants
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
10:00 AM - Exercise and nutrition simplified!
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
12:00 PM - Estate Planning For Children and Dependents
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@The Library
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - The Smart Pantry
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:30 PM - Rainwater Harvesting Workshop
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Into the Fold: Animals
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Movie Night-Beasts of the Southern Wild
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Monochromatic Painting
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Literary Cookbooks
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
12:00 PM - Introduction to the James J. Lunsford Law Library and Overview of the Local Court System
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - The Baker-Milovac Duo
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Conversation
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Tutors
4:30 PM - Sew & Tell
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Books & Bingo
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
6:30 PM - The Smart Pantry
6:30 PM - Video Game Music Creation
7:00 PM - Keep Our Kids Safe, Part 2: Guardian Ad Litem
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Station Eleven
1:00 PM - Cigar City: The Story of Ybor City & West Tampa
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - AARP Driver Safety
12:00 PM - Making Ice Cream With the Vegabond Chef
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Dehydrating Fruit And Beef Jerky
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa: Travel Trivia & VR Vacation
5:00 PM - Walk in Tech Help
10:00 AM - DIY Marbled Paper Crafts
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditiation
11:00 AM - Books & Bingo
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: "Darkness at Noon" by Arthur Koestler
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - National Dance Day Celebration!
2:00 PM - Poetry Building Workshop
3:00 PM - How to Declutter & Get Organized
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Fences
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
8:00 AM - Community Dental Health Program
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Walk in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Composting
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Hatha Yoga
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner