Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Gallery 2902: Kimonos & Abstracts by Leslie Jeffery
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jennifer Lukas Joyner
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Clayton Pierre
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Collage by Gina Munoz-Bryant
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:30 AM - Desarrolle el uso del ratón - lugar: parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - 3D Design - Tinkercad The Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Desarrolle el uso del ratón - lugar: parque Al López
10:30 AM - Games For Seniors On Neptune
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Social Media
10:30 AM - Hillsborough County Fire Rescue Presents: Safety Superhero Academy: Hot, Hot, Hot!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Flying Tortoise
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Keyboard and Mouse Tricks and Tips
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Worthy Brown’s Daughter by Phillip Margolin
1:00 PM - Expanded Food And Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
1:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini Makers: Light Up Circuit Valentine Cards
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Kids Tech: Robotix Blox Club
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
4:30 PM - Storytime
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Getting Ready For Spring
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Of Libraries and Volcanoes
7:00 PM - Meditación Sahaja / Sahaja Meditation
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Gmail: Creat an Account
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Safety Superhero Academy: Hot, Hot, Hot!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Create a Resume in Word
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Find Her, by Lisa Gardner
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Heart Pillow Sewing Workshop
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:30 PM - Bored Games
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Intro To Computers
3:00 PM - Online Photo Editing
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - Hands-Only CPR
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Decorative Coasters
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Star Party
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Internet Safety
7:00 PM - Songs of My Mothers
8:00 AM - BizConnect@Platt
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - The Flying Tortoise
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Pilot A Quadcopter
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Free Career Training Opportunities in Hillsborough County
3:30 PM - The Flying Tortoise
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - CREATE: Illustrate With Watercolors And Colored Pencils
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
11:00 AM - Moonlight Stories
11:00 AM - Searching for Ancestor Photographs
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Oven Mitt
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:30 PM - Artist Reception: Jennifer Lukas Joyner
4:00 PM - Crafty Teens
Gallery 2902: Kimonos & Abstracts by Leslie Jeffery
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jennifer Lukas Joyner
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Clayton Pierre
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Collage by Gina Munoz-Bryant
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Mahjong Group
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Yoga For Beginners
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Research Logs
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Genealogy: Wills and Probate
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Introduction
2:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Block Party!
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Family Game Zone
3:00 PM - Publisher For Kids: Create A Valentine Day's Card
3:00 PM - STEAM Club: Introduction to Chess
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - eGovernment Help With Suncoast Community Health Center
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
4:00 PM - Love Shouldn’t Hurt
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 3
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop: Session 1
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop: Session 1
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - CoderDojo
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Zentangle Drawing
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Blues in the Library
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Hive Open Lab
6:30 PM - Spiritual Songs: A Musical Legacy of the History of the Negro Spiritual
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
7:00 PM - Astronomy and Telescope Viewing
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Chocolate Olympics
9:30 AM - Correo Electrónico: cree una cuenta de correo electrónico - lugar: Parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Correo Electrónico: cree una cuenta de correo electrónico - lugar: Parque Al López
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafts
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
1:30 PM - Bid Pricing Basics
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Accessing eBooks with OverDrive
2:00 PM - Adult Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Highlighting, Cut, Copy and Paste
2:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
2:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint – Creating Slides
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Senior Lifestyle Lecture Series
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Printing And Scanning At The Library - 101
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - Game On!
4:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Film Night: The Magnificent Seven
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Gmail: Messages
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - MacDill Air Force Base
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Library Tote Bag
6:15 PM - Excel I: Introducción
6:30 PM - Adobe InDesign: Introduction
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - College and SAT Prep 101
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Crape Myrtles
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Succulents and Cacti 101
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Friends Of The New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Introduction
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Android
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Library Resources & Refresher
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Highlighting, Cut, Copy and Paste
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Expanded Food And Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - An Intro To Unknown African American History
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Home Going by Yaa Gyasi
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
3:00 PM - National Pizza Day @ Your Library
3:00 PM - Publisher for Kids: On Your Mark Bookmarks
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini Makers: Kinetic Sand
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Kids Tech: MS Publisher
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - 3D Printing
4:30 PM - Storytime
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Pinterest Party
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Swarm the Hive
6:30 PM - The Hive: Photoshop CC Introduction
7:00 PM - Meditación Sahaja / Sahaja Meditation
7:00 PM - Roots & Branches of American Traditional Music
7:00 PM - Stargazing
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Gmail: Messages
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - The Flying Tortoise
10:30 AM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Mr. Penumbra's 24-Hour Bookstore
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Spice Up Your Landscape
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - The Flying Tortoise
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
11:30 AM - Silhouette Portrait
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Echoes of My Sister's Voices
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:30 PM - Bored Games
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Commonwealth By Ann Patchett
3:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Valentines
3:00 PM - Create A Resume in Word
3:00 PM - eBooks for Tablets & Smartphones
3:00 PM - Make It & Take It
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:30 PM - Mindstorms
5:30 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Sewing Open House
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - Block Party
6:00 PM - Crafty Tween/Teens: Book Folding
6:00 PM - El Poder del Plan Mercadeo: La Importancia de una Buena Planificación
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Full of Heart
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Camellias
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - eBay: Introduction to Buying and Selling
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library: Suicide Squad
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
4:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Slumber Party
6:30 PM - Local Author Meet N' Greet
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Girl in the Moonlight
10:30 AM - Burgert Brothers Walking Tour of Central Avenue
10:30 AM - Crafty Saturdays
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Stuffed Animal Slumber Party
10:30 AM - Wee Artists Let's Create!
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:00 AM - I <3 Nintendo Day
11:00 AM - The Flying Tortoise
11:30 AM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
1:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
2:00 PM - Cartoon Matinee
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing with TinkerCAD
2:00 PM - Pirate Magic Show!
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Mix and Match Coasters
2:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
2:00 PM - Valentine Cards with LEDs
3:00 PM - Book Club: Olive Kitteridge by Elizabeth Strout
3:00 PM - Cigar City: The Story of Ybor City & West Tampa
3:00 PM - Creative Kitchen: Say it Sweet Valentine Treats
3:00 PM - Game Zone!
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: The Secret Life of Pets
Gallery 2902: Kimonos & Abstracts by Leslie Jeffery
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jennifer Lukas Joyner
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Clayton Pierre
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Collage by Gina Munoz-Bryant
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Hidden Figures by Margot Lee Shetterly
10:00 AM - Business Plan in a Day
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety & Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Learning Through Play
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - MacDill Air Force Base
10:30 AM - Pee Wee Artists Let's Create!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Document Formatting
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Rockin' Radios
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Crafty Tweens
3:00 PM - STEAM Club - Maker Crafts
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - Teen Movie
3:30 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Candy Flower Bouquet
4:00 PM - eGovernment Help With Suncoast Community Health Center
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 4
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Adult Crafting
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Dooryard Fruit
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Propagation
6:30 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Heart Shaped Pillow
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Family Music
11:00 AM - Florida Probate: What To Expect
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Wright Brothers By David McCullough
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Techsplorers
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Radio Girls By Sarah-Jane Stratford
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Saving Stuff
2:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
2:00 PM - Sharing Photos On Social Media
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Happy Hearts Yoga For Preschoolers
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Zinio Digital Magazines
3:30 PM - Art After School
3:30 PM - Sew Spectacular: Valentine's Day Sachet
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:00 PM - Book Speed Dating for Teens
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:30 PM - DIY Book Art - Make a Valentines Heart!
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Gmail: Attachments and Address Book
6:15 PM - Excel II: Formateo
6:30 PM - Adobe InDesign: Importing Graphics
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Radio Girls By Sarah-Jane Stratford
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Crapemyrtles
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle and Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club Craft Swap
6:30 PM - Valentine Bingo
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Bees
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Creating Slides
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:30 AM - Correo Electrónico: Archivos adjuntos y libro de direcciones - lugar: Parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Correo Electrónico: Archivos adjuntos y libro de direcciones - lugar: Parque Al López
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Windows 10
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Saving Stuff
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - The Flying Tortoise
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
12:00 PM - Legal Fiction Book Club: The Reversal by Michael Connelly
1:00 PM - Expanded Food And Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Weekenders" by Mary Kay Andrews
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Defending Jacob by William Landay
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini Makers: Ozobots Presidents' Day Edition
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - 3-D Design TinkerCAD: The Basics for Kids
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:00 PM - The Flying Tortoise
4:15 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
4:30 PM - Storytime
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Watercolor Pencils
6:30 PM - Book Club: The Bell Jar by Sylvia Plath
6:30 PM - Harvesting the Power of Automation to Change Agriculture - Meet the Crew of Harvest CROO Robotics
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
7:00 PM - Meditación Sahaja / Sahaja Meditation
7:00 PM - Social Media Marketing Tips for Indie Publishing
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Doing Business with Hillsborough County
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Gmail: Attachments and Address Book
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Business Law: Options For Starting A Small Business
10:30 AM - Games 4 Seniors
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - The Flying Tortoise
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
11:30 AM - Phoneography
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - OneBlood Blood Drive
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Florida Probate: What to Expect
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - President Abraham Lincoln
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Club
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:00 PM - Prezi
3:00 PM - SMB STEAM Program: Sweet & Sour
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:30 PM - Superhero Props
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Google Calendars
6:00 PM - How To Become A Guardian ad-Litem
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:00 PM - Sharing Videos On Social Media
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Zone
6:30 PM - Author Event: Clownfish Blues By Tim Dorsey
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - eBay: Buyer and Seller Tips
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - One-On-One Tech Help
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - The Flying Tortoise
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Camelias
2:30 PM - Pilot A Quadcopter
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library: Ghostbusters
3:30 PM - The Flying Tortoise
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Family Game Day
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Things Fall Apart, By Chinua Achebe
10:30 AM - Legal Fiction Book Club: The Reversal by Michael Connelly
10:30 AM - PAWS To READ
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:30 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - 3D Scanning with 123D Catch
2:00 PM - Kotler Art Gallery Reception
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Captain America: Civil War
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - Microsoft Publisher: Introduction
2:30 PM - Story Time
2:30 PM - The Hive: Pokemon Club
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Code: Start Learning
3:00 PM - CRAFTOLOGY: Teen Pinterest Craft Club
3:00 PM - Game Zone
Gallery 2902: Kimonos & Abstracts by Leslie Jeffery
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jennifer Lukas Joyner
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Clayton Pierre
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Collage by Gina Munoz-Bryant
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Mahjong Group
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: MIller's Valley by Anna Quindlen
11:00 AM - Genealogy: Discovering Your Female Ancestry
11:00 AM - Yoga For Beginners
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: The Science of Pets
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Maker Kids: Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Makey Makey
3:00 PM - Publisher For Kids: Bookmarks
3:00 PM - STEAM Club: Fairy tale STEAM
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Teen Board Games
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:00 PM - eGovernment Help With Suncoast Community Health Center
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 5
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:30 PM - Read Local: Local Authors Meet N' Greet
6:00 PM - CoderDojo
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Hive Open Lab
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Britt-Marie Was Here, By Fredrik Backman
9:30 AM - Tutorías en Computadoras - lugar: Parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Bees
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Tutorías en Computadoras - lugar: Parque Al López
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
1:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Headband
1:15 PM - Motion Commotion
1:30 PM - Oh The Place We Will Go
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: I Saved It, Where Did It Go?
2:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
2:00 PM - LinkedIn
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House Writing Lab
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Employability Skills Resources
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Safety Superhero Academy: Hot, Hot, Hot!
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Sketching with Pencils
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:30 PM - Virtual Reality for your Smartphone
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
6:00 PM - Book Wrecking Workshop
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Introduction
6:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults with Maria Brennan
6:00 PM - Retouching Photos With Adobe Photoshop
6:15 PM - Excel III: Llevando a cabo cálculos
6:30 PM - Adobe InDesign: Using Commands
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Tomatoes in Central Florida
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Effects And Transitions
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Credit
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: I Saved It, Where Did It Go?
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Expanded Food And Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Creative Artists
3:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Converstion
3:00 PM - Power Point for Kids
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Mini Makers: 3D Printed Bubble Wands
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - Robotix Blox Club
4:30 PM - Storytime
5:00 PM - 3-D Design TinkerCAD: Teens and Adults
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Google – Utilities
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
7:00 PM - Forever Young: YA Book Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Intro to African-American Genealogy
7:00 PM - Meditación Sahaja / Sahaja Meditation
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Computer Basics
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Introduction
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Baby Sign
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Library Resources & Refresher - Tour of Robert W. Saunders Sr. Public Library
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Paths of Glory
11:30 AM - Destrezas Básicas de Computación
11:30 AM - e-Books for Kindle
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:30 PM - Bored Games
2:30 PM - Introduction to African American Genealogy
3:00 PM - Printing And Scanning At The Library - 101
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Individual
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - The Flying Tortoise
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
6:00 PM - Crafty Tweens/Teens: Perler Bead Mania!
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Introduction to iMovie and Green Screen
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Storybrooke Night
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:30 PM - How Do You Make Art Anyway?
6:30 PM - Teen CLUE Mystery Night
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Internet: Online Shopping
8:30 AM - Find & Use Legal Forms
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:15 AM - The Flying Tortoise
10:30 AM - AARP Driver Safety
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa- Black History Trivia
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Healing by Jonathan Odell
10:30 AM - Build It! Saturday
10:30 AM - CREATE: Illustrate With Watercolors and Colored Pencils
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Weekend Tales
11:00 AM - Family Game Day
12:00 PM - Cooking With Incredible Spices
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: "The Ballot or the Bullet" by Malcolm X
1:00 PM - Sankofa: A Black Heritage Celebration
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - Maker Lab: 3D Printing, Sewing, and Silhouette Cameo Stencil Crafting
2:00 PM - Making Vinyl Stickers
2:30 PM - Blues In The Library
2:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
3:00 PM - Cut It Out!
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Headband
3:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
Gallery 2902: Kimonos & Abstracts by Leslie Jeffery
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jennifer Lukas Joyner
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Clayton Pierre
Kotler Art Gallery - The Art of Collage by Gina Munoz-Bryant
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party
3:00 PM - Sewing 101
9:00 AM - Technology in the Library Class
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Marketing 101
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
11:30 AM - Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Paragraph Formatting
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Roller Coasters
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Family Movie Time! : The Secret Life of Pets
3:00 PM - STEAM Club Sciencestravaganza!
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - eGovernment Help With Suncoast Community Health Center
4:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 1
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Children's Cartooning
5:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Information Session
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Robotix Blox Club
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Adult Tech Bytes: Pinterest
6:30 PM - An Intro to Unknown African American History
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Small Trees, Big Impact
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Alternative Careers in the Legal Field
1:00 PM - QiGong - Tai Chi For Health
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Printing
2:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
3:00 PM - Cigar City: The Story of Ybor City & West Tampa
3:00 PM - Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - STEAMy Story Time
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop
4:00 PM - Teen Art
4:30 PM - 3D Printing Lab
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: Vampirates
5:30 PM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday Party!
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting
6:16 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Adobe InDesign Open Lab
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstern
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Soul Food
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Hummingbirds
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - iPad Apps From The Library
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language