Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
Gallery on the Boulevard: Carl W. Mullis, Jr.
Gallery @ 2902 Presents The Tangled HIPster, Miriam Zimms
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Kids Code
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Introduction to Smartphones
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Wonders of Nature Wildlife Show
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Getting Started
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction (Part 1 of 7 Parts)
3:30 PM - Rockin’ Red Riding Hood
3:30 PM - Teen Music Makers (with Dark Horse Music)
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
5:30 PM - Film Night: The Founder
6:00 PM - Intro to Soldering
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Mouse and Keyboard Skills
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Headband
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Friends Of The New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Introduction
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
9:30 AM - Word: Introducción - lugar: parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Build a Better World with Tony the Balloon Guy!
10:30 AM - Digital Citizenship for Business Owners
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Word: Introducción - lugar: parque Al López
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Introduction to Smartphones
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The View from Penthouse B by Elinor Lipman
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Matter Matters
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Tutors
4:00 PM - After School Tech: Shape a Superhero!
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Sew and Tell
5:00 PM - Kids STEAM Apps
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:30 PM - 3D Design TinkerCAD Open Lab
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
7:00 PM - Medicare Basics
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mouse and Keyboard Skills
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Glow in the Dark Ping Pong Ball
10:30 AM - Online Genealogy Resources
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
12:00 PM - Resume 1-on-1
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Speaking In Bones By Kathy Reichs
1:30 PM - Elder Law
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Back-To-School Book Tasting
3:00 PM - Gmail: Create an Account
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Formatting (Part 2 of 7 Parts)
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Escape!
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
8:00 AM - BizConnect@Platt
9:30 AM - Sit n Stitch
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
12:00 PM - Kindness Rocks
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: The Shack
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - LED Cloud
4:00 PM - Census Records
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Hatha Yoga
10:00 AM - MILO: Mobile Interactive Literacy Opportunity! (with Super Why!)
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
10:30 AM - Wee Artists Let's Create!
11:00 AM - Children's Summer Reading Club Grand Prize Drawing
11:00 AM - Laying Out the Clues in Funeral Home Records
11:30 AM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Knitting: The Basics Talk
2:00 PM - Blues in the Library
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Back to School Books and Bingo!
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Teen End-of-Summer Bash!
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
Gallery on the Boulevard: Carl W. Mullis, Jr.
Gallery @ 2902 Presents The Tangled HIPster, Miriam Zimms
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Preschool Coloring Book
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Timelines
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - What's Cooking @ Keel
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Build a Photo Album in PowerPoint
7:00 PM - Bed Time Stories
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Kindness Rocks!
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Tax Awareness and Your Business
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Family Music
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Nest By Cynthia D'Aprix Sweeney
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Bookshop On The Corner By Jenny Colgan
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Internet of Things
2:00 PM - eBooks With OverDrive
2:00 PM - Getting Started with Microsoft Word
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Happy Hearts Yoga for Preschoolers
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Mouse & Keyboard Practice
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations (Part 3 of 7 Parts)
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Monogrammed String Art
4:30 PM - Premiere Pro: Create a Music Video
6:00 PM - Internet: Introduction and Searching
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Bookshop On The Corner By Jenny Colgan
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle and Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Creating Slides
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Internet of Things
11:00 AM - Find & Use Legal Forms
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
4:30 PM - Sew and Tell
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Pinterest Party - Bath Bombs!
6:30 PM - Crowdfunding Your Business
7:00 PM - Astronomy: Amateur Discoveries
7:00 PM - Tech Take Apart
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Internet: Introduction and Searching
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - FEN Book Discussion: Ordinary Grace by William Kent Krueger
10:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Introduction to Meditation
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction & Formatting
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Pricing Your Product
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Swimming Lessons By Claire Fuller
3:00 PM - Gmail: Messages
3:00 PM - Make It & Take It
3:15 PM - Welcome Back Teen Time
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced Calculations (Part 4 of 7 Parts)
3:30 PM - STEAM Club: Solar Eclipse Art
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Artist Reception: Frida Vazquez
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Block Party
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby TIme
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Summer Movie @ The Library- La La Land
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Shadow of the Wind by Carlos Ruiz Zafon
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditaion
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:30 AM - Saturday Story Time
12:30 PM - Florida Craft Beer: A History
1:00 PM - Beauty and the Beast Party
2:00 PM - Sewing at The HIVE: Fifties Dress
2:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Fun!
2:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Rooftops of Tehran by Mahbod Seraji
3:00 PM - Game Zone!
3:00 PM - Green Screen Open Lab
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Finding Dory
3:00 PM - The School Board Workshop
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
Gallery on the Boulevard: Carl W. Mullis, Jr.
Gallery @ 2902 Presents The Tangled HIPster, Miriam Zimms
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - The 2017 Solar Eclipse: Preparing For An Amazing Experience!
3:00 PM - Sewing Open House
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: The Stranger in the Woods by Michael Finkel
10:00 AM - Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Early Explorations: Music Literacy
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - Teen Movie: Kong: Skull Island
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Preschool Coloring Book
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library--The Shack
5:30 PM - Writing Workshop with Casey Curry
6:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - Solar Eclipse 2017
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Virtual Reality for your Smartphone
6:30 PM - Adult Drawing
6:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Teens Self-Defense
7:00 PM - Solar System Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Social Media Culture
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Formatting & Tables
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:00 PM - Photography For iPad & iPhone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Safety Superhero Academy: Storm's a Coming!
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Email Q&A
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Charts And Graphs (Part 5 of 7 Parts)
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
6:00 PM - Author Talk: The Anatomy of a Prayer Warrior by Josephine Brodie Hubbard
6:00 PM - Gmail
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Paper Iris Folding Class
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Generate Business Leads with Reference USA
6:30 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults with Maria Brennan
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Effects And Transitions
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:30 AM - Correo Electrónico: cree una cuenta de correo electrónico - lugar: Parque Al López
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Correo Electrónico: cree una cuenta de correo electrónico - lugar: Parque Al López
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time : Space Week
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Social Media Culture
11:00 AM - Solar System Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
12:00 PM - Legal Fiction Book Club: Once We Were Brothers by Ronald H. Balson
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Little Red Chairs by Edna O’Brien
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "Commonwealth" by Ann Patchett
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - After School Tech: Roblox Gaming
4:30 PM - Sew and Tell
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Movie Showing: Me Before You
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Book Club: In the Unlikely Event by Judy Blume
6:30 PM - Card Making Creative Open Lab
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Gmail
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
12:00 PM - Resume 1-on-1
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Charts, Graphs & Organizing Data
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
3:00 PM - Back to School Bingo
3:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios / Successful Strategies for New Businesses
3:00 PM - Gmail: Attachments and Address Book
3:00 PM - SMB STEAM Program: Invention Connections
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Organizing Data (Part 6 of 7 Parts)
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Books & Bingo for Tweens & Teens
6:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library: DIY Garden Pots
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - College Funding Workshop
6:30 PM - The HIVE: Introduction to Video Editing
7:00 PM - Yoga With Barbara
9:30 AM - Sit n Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Sewing Workshop: Cat Toys
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Summer Movie @ The Library: Arrival
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Pinterest
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Don't Force Your Descendants to Research You
10:30 AM - Games For Seniors On Neptune
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditaion
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
12:30 PM - Gallery @ 2902: Meet the Artist
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: La La Land
2:00 PM - Sewing at The HIVE: Fifties Dress
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Breakthrough to Thin: Goodbye Belly Fat
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Modular Origami Desk Organizer
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
Gallery on the Boulevard: Carl W. Mullis, Jr.
Gallery @ 2902 Presents The Tangled HIPster, Miriam Zimms
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - DIY Crafting: No-Sew Cup Cozy
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Event
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - All-American Solar Eclipse Live Stream
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - STEAM Squadron: Solar Eclipse
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Games, Gears & Blocks!
3:00 PM - Minecraft Designer
3:00 PM - Teen Board Games
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - The Crochet Club @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Making Ukulele Music: Uke Academy for Kids
6:00 PM - Adobe Illustrator: Start making artwork
6:00 PM - Robert W. Saunders Sr. Library Second Anniversary Event: Memories
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Intermediate Watercolor
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Books & Bingo
6:30 PM - Introduction to iMovie Video Editing
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Circling The Sun By Paula McLain
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Get Your Resume And Cover Letter Noticed!
1:15 PM - Motion Commotion
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Connections
2:00 PM - Create a Resume in Microsoft Word
2:00 PM - Introduction to Siri on iPad & iPhone
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Identity Theft and Preventing Plastic Card Fraud
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - All About The Internet
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Pivot Tables (Part 7 of 7 Parts)
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:30 PM - Adobe InDesign CC: Create a letterhead and an envelope
4:30 PM - Making Ukulele Music: Uke Academy for Kids
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone! (PS2, PS3, Wii, XBox360 Kinect)
6:00 PM - Ask-A-Lawyer: Immigration Law
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Introduction and Document Formatting
6:00 PM - Scrapbooking Class
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Teen Murder Mystery Dinner
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories by Susanna Clarke
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Mad About Q!
6:30 PM - Memoir Writing: Laying the Groundwork
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Managing Media
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Access: Introduction
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Connections
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Tinker Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Book Discussion - "The Boys in the Boat" by Daniel Brown
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:30 PM - Making Ukulele Music: Uke Academy for Kids
4:30 PM - Sew and Tell
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Books & Bingo
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Mobilizing Your Small Business
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:00 AM - OneBlood Blood Drive
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Introduction and Document Formatting
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Books and Movies Discussion: Me Before You
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Between You & Me
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - The Spanish-American War
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations & Pivot Tables
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Taking Pictures With Your iphone
2:45 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
3:00 PM - Gmail: Fun Features
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:30 PM - Making Ukulele Music: Uke Academy for Kids
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Tweens & Teens Game Zone
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Making Ukulele Music: Uke Academy for Kids
5:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
9:00 AM - Annual Ethics Update 2016 - Florida Bar CLE
10:00 AM - All Day Board Games
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - DIY Screen Printing
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Weekend Tales
11:00 AM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Children's Book Sale
1:00 PM - HIVE @ JBK Robotics and Maker Fest
1:30 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Blind Date with a Book
2:00 PM - Wall Art with the Silhouette Cameo
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
3:00 PM - Where's my Attorney Workshop
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Library Art Gallery: The Art of Frida Vazquez
Kotler Art Gallery -The 100th Anniversary of the Burgert Brothers Studio
Gallery on the Boulevard: Carl W. Mullis, Jr.
Gallery @ 2902 Presents The Tangled HIPster, Miriam Zimms
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party
3:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Buttonholes
8:00 AM - Community Dental Health Program
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Snow Hunters
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Babytime
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:00 PM - Family Movie Time!
3:00 PM - Minecraft Adventurer
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - An Epic Reading of Frederick Douglass' - What To The Slave is the 4th of July?
6:00 PM - Blues In The Library
6:00 PM - Hatha Yoga
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Become A Hometown Tourist With Local Author Kristen Hare
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Introduction to Proposal Writing
6:30 PM - Investments that Protect Senior Assets
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Moving Forward Program
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Fun Wise Math For Children
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Q & A
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Back to School on the Web
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Essential Tools for a Functional Kitchen
3:30 PM - Managing Media
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: Glitch by Heather Anastasiu
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club: The Kitchen House by Kathleen Grissom
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Paragraph Formatting
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Buttonholes
6:00 PM - The ABC's of Stress Management for Teens
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Apps From The Library
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Microsoft Access: Table Design
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Q & A
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artist
12:00 PM - Basics of Westlaw
12:00 PM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español/Books and Conversation in Spanish
3:30 PM - Mini-Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:30 PM - Sew and Tell
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Robotix Blox
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
7:00 PM - Forever Young: YA Book Club for Adults
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
12:00 PM - Resume 1-on-1
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Wee Artist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:45 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! Slime Science
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Elements of Color
6:30 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:30 PM - The HIVE: Introduction to Video Editing
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language