Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Ten Years: The Westchase Artists Society Presents The Anniversary Show
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - How to Apply for an SBA Loan
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time & Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Internet: Introduction
10:15 AM - Job Counseling
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Online Shopping - Labor Day Deals
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Marketing 101
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Brotherhood In Death By J.D. Robb
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Accessing eBooks with OverDrive
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:00 PM - Online Photo Editing
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:15 PM - Teen Hearthstone Club
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
Kotler Art Gallery - Coalition of Hispanic Artists- De Mi Tierra Bella
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Online Photo Editing
11:00 AM - Baby Time
12:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:45 PM - To the Mat: Yoga for Teens
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Intro to Cuban and Spanish Research
11:00 AM - Paws To Read
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Cigar City: The Story of Ybor City & West Tampa
1:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Club
2:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - Create a 3D Printed Bookmark
2:00 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
2:00 PM - Fun Magic Show
2:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
4:00 PM - Crafty Teens
Kotler Art Gallery - Coalition of Hispanic Artists- De Mi Tierra Bella
Ten Years: The Westchase Artists Society Presents The Anniversary Show
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Chess for Kids!
All Day - LABOR DAY HOLIDAY
Ten Years: The Westchase Artists Society Presents The Anniversary Show
9:30 AM - Desarrolle el uso del ratón - lugar: parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time/Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Desarrolle el uso del ratón - lugar: parque Al López
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - How To Write A Resume
11:00 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
2:00 PM - Intermediate iPad & iPhone
2:00 PM - Senior Lifestyle Lecture Series
2:00 PM - Word: Introduction
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: an Introduction
3:00 PM - STEAMy Story Time
3:15 PM - Grossology, Part I: Boogers
3:30 PM - KidsCode
3:30 PM - Teen Time: Game Lab
3:30 PM - The Hive: Teen Craft Hour
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible – Laboratorio Abierto
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Inventing with LittleBits
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Film Night: Everest
6:00 PM - Beginning Genealogy
6:00 PM - Bookbinding for Beginners
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Open Meeting
6:00 PM - Internet Searching
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:15 PM - Habilidades con el Ratón
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Mixed Media Painting
6:30 PM - Google Utilities
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Backyard Wildlife Habitat
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Basic Landscape Pruning
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
6:45 PM - Microsoft Excel Charts and Graphs
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - College Matters: Avoid Costly Mistakes And Discover Funding
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby And Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Photoshop Basics For Business
10:30 AM - Résumé and Job Searching
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Word: Introduction
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Memory Man by David Baldacci
1:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas Para Nuevos Negocios
1:15 PM - Baby Time
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - Robotix Blox Club
4:30 PM - Story Time
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Document Formatting
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Now YOU Can Co-Work In The Library
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - The Hive: Recording Studio Orientation
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time & Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Internet: Searching
10:15 AM - Job Counseling
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: In the Unlikely Event
10:30 AM - Doing Business With Hillsborough County
10:30 AM - Hillsborough County Fire Rescue Presents: Safety Superhero Academy: Good Fire vs Bad Fire!
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Your Garden & the Disease Triangle
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
10:30 AM - Zentangle For Adults
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Google Calendar
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:00 PM - Understanding Medicare
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Intermediate Android Smartphones & Tablets
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: When The Killings Done By T. C. Boyle
3:00 PM - eBooks for Tablets & Smartphones
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:15 PM - Teen Hearthstone Club
4:30 PM - Anime Club
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - Art Instructor's Opening Reception
6:00 PM - Block Party
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word Básico - Introducción
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Tie Dye
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Tomatoes in Central Florida
6:30 PM - The Hive: Photoshop CC Introduction
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
10:00 AM - Ask An Expert Series: Corporations or LLCs?
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Introduction To YouTube
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Baby Time
12:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library: RACE
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Hooks & Sticks: Needle Crafters Meet-up
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Golem and the Jinni by Helene Wecker
10:30 AM - MaKey MaKey Stuff
10:30 AM - MS Word: Document Formatting
10:30 AM - Online Genealogy Resources
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
10:30 AM - Weekend Story Time
11:00 AM - Friends of the Upper Tampa Bay Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Paws To Read
11:00 AM - The Wonderful World of Roald Dahl Day
12:00 PM - Afro-American Historical & Genealogical Society: Research Help and Monthly Meeting
1:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Club
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Readers of Broken Wheel Recommend by Katarina Bivald
2:00 PM - e-Books For Tablets And Smartphones
2:00 PM - Library Tote Bag Sewing Workshop
2:30 PM - Family Yoga
2:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects And Transitions
3:00 PM - Game Zone!
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring For Adults
3:00 PM - Ubuntu - the Introduction
Ten Years: The Westchase Artists Society Presents The Anniversary Show
Kotler Art Gallery - Coalition of Hispanic Artists- De Mi Tierra Bella
10:30 AM - Grandparents Day Storytime
12:30 PM - Grandparents Day Storytime
1:00 PM - GAMERS AND GEEKS TURN UP
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - OverDrive for iPad
3:00 PM - Chess for Kids!
3:00 PM - Silhouette Creative Open Lab
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Wild: From Lost to Found on the Pacific Crest Trail by Cheryl Strayed
Gallery @ 2902: Abstract Paintings by Teri Navajo
10:00 AM - Financing Your Business
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Gmail – Create an Account
10:30 AM - Pee Wee Artists Let's Create!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language
11:30 AM - Baby Time
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Digital Tools On The Go!
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Introduction to Android
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Family Game Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Block Party!
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - The Hive: Teen Digital Photography Club
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Teen Sewing @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE: Cross Stitch Pillow
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone
4:45 PM - Expressive Artists Let's Create!
5:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
5:30 PM - The Black History Experience
6:00 PM - Ask A Lawyer
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Hooks & Sticks: Needle Crafters Meet-up
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Learning Sign Language
6:30 PM - Marketing Your Business – ReferenceUSA
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Gingers
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Managing Beneficial Insects
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - uPlan College Planning Workshop
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time/Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - How To Write A Cover Letter
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:15 PM - Zumba Dance Fitness Class
1:00 PM - Zentangle For Adults
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: At the Edge of the Orchard By Tracy Chevalier
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Oh The Place We Will Go
1:30 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Kitchen House By Kathleen Grissom
2:00 PM - Cooking With Incredible Spices
2:00 PM - Tinkercad Basics: Learn Simple 3D Modeling
2:00 PM - Word: Document Formatting
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
3:00 PM - Happy Hearts Yoga For Preschoolers
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:15 PM - Grossology, Part II: Everybody Poops
3:15 PM - Moving 'N Grooving
3:30 PM - Art After School
3:30 PM - KidsCode
3:30 PM - Teen Time: Game Lab
3:30 PM - The Hive: Teen Craft Hour
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible – Laboratorio Abierto
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Folding
4:15 PM - Crafternoons
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:00 PM - KidsCode
6:00 PM - 3D Printing
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Introduction
6:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults with Maria Brennan
6:15 PM - Word I: Introducción
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Kitchen House By Kathleen Grissom
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical And Historical Society
6:30 PM - Hoopla! Digital Video, Music And Audiobooks
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Paper Crafting for Adults with Sparkle and Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Story Time with a Screech Owl
6:45 PM - Build A Photo Album in PowerPoint
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Vegetable Gardening Basics
7:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Creating Slides
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:30 AM - E-mail (Correo electrónico): Archivos adjuntos y libro de direcciones - lugar: parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - E-mail (Correo electrónico): Archivos adjuntos y libro de direcciones - lugar: parque Al López
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Word: Document Formatting
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Introduction To Legal Research On Fastcase Webinar
1:00 PM - Alphabet Club
1:15 PM - Baby Time
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Adult Drawing
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: "The Life We Bury" by Allen Eskens
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Expatriates : a novel By Janice Y.K. Lee
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Zentangle
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Maker Club
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech help
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - 3D Printing
4:30 PM - Story Time
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Paragraph Formatting
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Pinterest Party
6:00 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
6:15 PM - New HP Book Celebration
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Florida Lawns
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
7:00 PM - Family Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - SBA Small Business Certification and Surety Bond Programs
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time & Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Job Counseling
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word: Introduction
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Beginning Ancestry.com
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time / Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Census Records
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Build A Resume in Word
1:00 PM - Bid Pricing Basics
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Introduction to Adobe Photoshop
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
2:30 PM - Bored Games
2:30 PM - Games 4 Seniors
3:00 PM - SMB STEAM Program: Migration Station
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Word: Resume
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:15 PM - Teen Hearthstone Club
4:30 PM - You Are Here- The 70s
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word Básico – Formateo del Documento
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Joe Zuniga Live In Concert
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - One-On-One Tech Help
10:00 AM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - eBay - Introduction
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
12:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Modern Roses in Florida
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Mandala Coloring
3:00 PM - Tough Guy Cinema: Fearless
4:00 PM - Teen Book Discussion: Cure for the Common Universe
4:45 PM - To the Mat: Yoga for Teens
10:00 AM - Batman Day 2016 at Your Library
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Home Buyer Workshop
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Mutual Aid Societies in Tampa: A History
10:30 AM - Crafty Saturdays
10:30 AM - Great Book Discussion: The Good Earth By Pearl Buck
10:30 AM - MS Word: Paragraph Formatting
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:00 AM - Harry Potter Party and Movie
11:15 AM - Needlepointing 101
11:30 AM - City Directory Research
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Club
1:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
1:30 PM - Block Party!
2:00 PM - e-Books For PC, Mac, Nook And Other e-Readers
2:00 PM - Kotler Art Gallery Reception - The Coalition of Hispanic Artists
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2:00 PM - Pinterest Crafts for Teens
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - Microsoft Publisher: Introduction
2:30 PM - The Hive: Pokemon Club
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies--Concussion
Gallery @ 2902: Abstract Paintings by Teri Navajo
Ten Years: The Westchase Artists Society Presents The Anniversary Show
Kotler Art Gallery - Coalition of Hispanic Artists- De Mi Tierra Bella
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Chess for Kids!
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Mahjong Group
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Business Law: Options For Starting A Small Business
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Gmail – Messages
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: The Orphan Train by Christina Baker-Kline
11:30 AM - Baby Time
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Introduction to iPad
2:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Family Movie Time! : Zootopia
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Introduction to Chess
3:30 PM - Story Time
4:00 PM - Pirate Scavenger Hunt
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Talk Like a Pirate Day
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Sewing @ The Upper Tampa Bay Library HIVE: Cross Stitch Pillow
4:00 PM - Teen Tech: Learn to Speak Pirate
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone
5:00 PM - Reading With Lotus
5:30 PM - The Black History Experience
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Craft Class: String Art
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Evening Crochet
6:30 PM - Learning Sign Language
6:30 PM - The Hive: 3D Modeling - Tinkercad Basics for Adults
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Tristan And The Hispanics By Jose Yglesias
7:00 PM - Redshirts Survival Group And Book Club: Transcendental By James Gunn
9:30 AM - Sitio web de la Biblioteca - lugar: parque Al López
10:00 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time/Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Gardening Treasures Rediscovered
10:30 AM - Sitio web de la Biblioteca - lugar: parque Al López
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - How To Search for Jobs
11:00 AM - Jump, Jive And Jam!
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Estate Planning in Florida
12:00 PM - Legal Fiction Book Club - Havana Requiem by Paul Goldstein
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - Tax Awareness and Your Business
1:15 PM - Motion Commotion
1:30 PM - Techsplorers
2:00 PM - Correo Electrónico
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Word: Paragraph Formatting
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Introduction (Part 1 of 4 Parts)
3:00 PM - STEAMy Story Time
3:15 PM - Moving 'N Grooving
3:15 PM - Oceans Away: Shorelines & Tides
3:30 PM - KidsCode
3:30 PM - Teen Time: Game Lab
3:30 PM - The Hive: Teen Craft Hour
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible – Laboratorio Abierto
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
6:00 PM - College Matters: Avoid Costly Mistakes And Discover Funding
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Learning Express Library - Test and Employment Preparation
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting
6:15 PM - Word II: Formatear letras y páginas
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Painting
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Bollywood Moves: A Fun Fitness Class
6:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Managing Media
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bees
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
6:45 PM - Microsoft Publisher – Formatting Publications
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
7:00 PM - Once Upon A Time In Tampa
7:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Greeting Cards Part 1
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Word: Paragraph Formatting
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Alphabet Club
1:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:15 PM - Baby Time
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Boys in the Boat by Daniel Brown
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Creative Artists
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech help
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
4:30 PM - Designing Holiday Note Cards!
4:30 PM - Story Time
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios - Successful Strategies for New Businesses
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Tables
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - ReferenceUSA: Boost Your Marketing Power With Free Data
6:00 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Luckiest Girl Alive
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
10:00 AM - CANCELLED - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time & Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Job Counseling
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Safety Superhero Academy: Good Fire vs Bad Fire!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - AARP Bring Your Own Device TEK Workshop
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - CANCELELD - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Grandma Gatewood's Walk : The Inspiring Story of the Woman Who Saved the Appalachian Trail by Ben Montgomery
11:30 AM - eBay - Introduction
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - AARP Bring Your Own Device TEK Workshop
2:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
2:00 PM - Introduction to iMovie & Green Screen
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:00 PM - Managing Media
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting (Part 2 of 4 Parts)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - AARP Bring Your Own Device TEK Workshop
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:15 PM - Teen Hearthstone Club
4:30 PM - Teen Movie Night
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word Básico – Formateó de Párrafo
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Mixed-Media Photo Album
6:30 PM - ReferenceUSA: Business And Consumer Research
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - eBay - Buyer & Seller Tips
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
12:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - USF Lecture Series: From Rescue to Reintegration: Fostering Collaborative Efforts to Meet the Needs of Human Trafficking Survivors by Dr. Elizabeth Hordge-Freeman
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa- Trivia Nation
4:30 PM - The Hive: Robotix Blox Club
10:00 AM - College Matters: Avoid Costly Mistakes And Discover Funding
10:00 AM - Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - Giant Book Sale
10:00 AM - Live Viewing Of The National Museum Of African American History And Culture Dedication
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: 32 Candles By Ernessa T. Carter
10:30 AM - PAWS To READ
10:30 AM - Photoshop Open Lab
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Maker Saturday: Intro to Sewing
11:00 AM - Pokemon Day
1:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Club
2:00 PM - Build Your Own Dragon Egg
2:00 PM - Florida's First People
2:00 PM - Google Drive
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Pokemon: The First Movie
2:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Fabric Basket
2:30 PM - Microsoft Publisher: Formatting Publications
2:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
3:00 PM - Doctor Who At The Library
3:00 PM - Game Zone!
3:00 PM - Maker Saturday: Intro to Sewing
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon At The Movies: Captain America Civil War
Gallery @ 2902: Abstract Paintings by Teri Navajo
Ten Years: The Westchase Artists Society Presents The Anniversary Show
Kotler Art Gallery - Coalition of Hispanic Artists- De Mi Tierra Bella
1:00 PM - STEM Fair Extravaganza @ Your Library!
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Learning and Research Resources
2:30 PM - Craft Class: Beading 101
3:00 PM - Chess for Kids!
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Hooks & Sticks: Needle Crafters Meet-up
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Business Plan in a Day Part 1
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Gmail – Attachments and Address Book
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Sign Language
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Sherman Alexie
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
12:30 PM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
1:00 PM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Business Plan in a Day Part 2
2:00 PM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Introduction to Kindle Fire
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Green Screen Open Lab
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Game Lab
3:30 PM - Story Time
3:30 PM - The Hive: Teen Digital Photography Club
4:00 PM - STEAM Squadron: Batman Day
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Wee Artists Let's Create!
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone
5:30 PM - Ask A Lawyer
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Collage
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - HCC SouthShore: What It Has For You
6:30 PM - Learning Sign Language
6:30 PM - Taoist Tai Chi
6:30 PM - The Hive: 3D Modeling - Advanced Tinkercad for Adults
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Family Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Motion Commotion
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story Time/Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Puppet Show: Abiyoyo
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Magic Tree House Club
2:00 PM - How To Write A Resume
2:00 PM - Introduction to "The Cloud"
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Word: Final Touches
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:45 PM - Magic Tree House STEAM Club
3:00 PM - Health Literacy 101
3:00 PM - Interviewing Skills
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Paragraph Formatting
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Paragraph Formatting (Part 3 of 4 Parts)
3:00 PM - STEAMy Story Time
3:15 PM - CSI Forensics
3:15 PM - Moving 'N Grooving
3:30 PM - KidsCode
3:30 PM - Puppet Show: Abiyoyo
3:30 PM - Teen Time: Game Lab
3:30 PM - The Hive: Teen Craft Hour
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible – Laboratorio Abierto
4:00 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: Pendragon: the merchant of death
4:45 PM - Creative Artists Let's Create!
5:00 PM - Banned Book Week Teen Movie
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Adobe After Effects: Audio Reaction Ring
6:00 PM - College Matters: Avoid Costly Mistakes and Discover Funding
6:00 PM - Computer Tutor
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Paragraph Formatting
6:00 PM - Using Historical Census Records for Genealogy Research
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children By Ransom Riggs
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Potato, Po-tah-to!
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Container Gardening
6:30 PM - Online Learning
6:45 PM - Build A Resume in Word
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Jeff Klinkenberg's Bucket List Places To Visit In Florida
7:00 PM - Malicious PC Software
7:00 PM - STEAM TEAM: Block Party!
7:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 AM - Walking Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:30 AM - Teclado - lugar: Parque Al López
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Greeting Cards Part 2
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Teclado - lugar: Parque Al López
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby and Toddler Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Word: Final Touches
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
1:00 PM - Alphabet Club
1:00 PM - Family Center on Deafness: Telephone Distribution
1:15 PM - Baby Time
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech help
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Beeswax Candle Making
3:30 PM - Crabgrass Cowboys
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Read with Bonnie the Therapy Dog
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
4:15 PM - Pilot A Quadcopter
4:30 PM - Story Time
5:30 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Swarm the Hive
6:00 PM - Twitter
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
6:30 PM - Night Owls Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - SBA Export Loan Programs and International Trade
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time & Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Job Counseling
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Career Resources
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Social Media
1:15 PM - Wee Artists
2:00 PM - Introduction to GarageBand
2:00 PM - Where Did All the Jobs Go?
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:00 PM - Internet Safety
3:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Tables (Part 4 of 4 Parts)
3:30 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Online Resources For First Year Law Students
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:15 PM - Teen Hearthstone Club
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - La Página Web de la Biblioteca
6:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Corps
6:00 PM - Suds it Up! Soap Making
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
9:30 AM - Sit 'n Stitch
10:00 AM - One-On-One Tech Help
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Library Website
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
12:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Ask a Genealogist
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall