Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
4:00 PM - Crafty Teens
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Robotics Demonstration
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Craft Night
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Watercolors
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Tutor Lab
4:15 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
2:45 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
2:00 PM - Get Started With Couponing
3:00 PM - Friday Movie @ The Library
4:00 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
10:15 AM - Knitting 101: Easy Hats
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Designing with the Silhouette Cameo
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Introduction
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Robotix Blox Club
3:30 PM - Teen Movie: Doctor Strange
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Anime Club
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Designing with the Silhouette Cameo
6:30 PM - Teen Book Spine Poetry
3:00 PM - Copyright Issues for Authors, Artists, & Musicians
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - An hour of Code: Python Turtle Graphics
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:00 PM - Dance & Drama From India
5:00 PM - Kids Code
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Formatting
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Tutor Lab
4:15 PM - 3D Printing
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Zentangle
6:30 PM - Sketch Night at the Library
6:30 PM - Swarm the Hive
2:45 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! Tweens & Teens: Paper Quilling
6:00 PM - Smash Bros. Night!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
4:00 PM - Online Photo Editing
2:30 PM - The Hive: Pokemon Club
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Document Formatting
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Teen Board Games
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - The Anatomy Of A Laptop
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Sketching with Pencils
4:30 PM - Teen Makers: Augmented Reality Video Design
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Tutor Lab
4:15 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
2:45 PM - 3D Printing
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:30 PM - Super Quillers
6:00 PM - Get Crafty! Tweens & Teens: Mandala Rock Art
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
3:00 PM - Friday Movie @ The Library
4:00 PM - iPad Apps From The Library
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
10:00 AM - South Tampa Book Sale
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Disneynature: Bears
2:00 PM - Teen Lego Robotics
2:00 PM - Teen Pinterest Craft Club
2:30 PM - Celebrate Earth Day: T-Shirt Tote Bags
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Teen Spoken Word - Performances by the Heard 'Em Say Youth Arts Collective
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:00 PM - Word: Paragraph Formatting
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Shopping on Credit and Being Wise
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - Hamilton Throwdown!
6:00 PM - Robotix Blox Club
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - College Matters: Avoid Costly Mistakes And Discover Funding
6:30 PM - Declutter and Organize Your Closets on a Budget
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Teen Art
4:30 PM - Adobe Illustrator CC: Design a Logo
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: Survivors : The Empty City
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Special Effects Make-Up
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Introduction to Portrait Drawing
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Tofu
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Charts and Graphs
2:00 PM - Elder Law Basics: Defending Your Most Precious Assets from Costs of Extended Care
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Makey Takey: Money Smart Crafts
3:30 PM - Teen Entrepreneurship
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Tutor Lab
4:15 PM - Robotix Blox Club
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Tweens & Teens Game Zone: Libraryopoly
6:30 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Manga Drawing Workshop
2:00 PM - "Sew" Money Saving!
2:00 PM - Get Started with Meal Planning
10:00 AM - BOARD GAME ZONE
11:00 AM - Minecrafting: Build Your Imagination
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Cinema Day
2:00 PM - Talk With a Hip-Hop Artist
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club