Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Avengers Infinity War
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa GiveBack
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Word Art: Black Out Poetry
6:00 PM - Crafterhours
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Anime Club
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Bookbinding
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - The Florida Orchestra Instrument Petting Zoo
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Films and Fun
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:30 AM - Creative Writing “Book” Camp: Developing a Setting Worth Experiencing
2:30 PM - DIY All-purpose Organizer
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - KidsCode!
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Teen Tech: Just 4 Fun
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Video Games
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Mouse & Keyboard Practice
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
6:00 PM - Excel Basics 1
2:00 PM - Kids Kreations
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - Canvas Painting for Teens and Adults
6:00 PM - Intro To Soldering
6:00 PM - Printmaking
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Teen Tech
4:45 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Intro to Photoshop CC
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Teen/Tween Get Crafty! DIY Earbuds Holders
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
8:00 AM - Community Dental Health Program
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Robotix Blox
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:15 AM - Making Ukulele Kid's Jam
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Taco Earbud Holder
3:00 PM - Little Bits Synth Kits
4:00 PM - Shibori Jar Dyeing
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:00 PM - KidsCode!
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Robotix Blox
4:00 PM - Makey Makey Stuff
5:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Email Q&A
3:30 PM - Makey Makey Guitar
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Robotix with Ozobots
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Intro to Soldering
6:00 PM - Ybor Yarns
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Time: Adulting 101
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Films and Fun
4:00 PM - Tokyo A Go Go
4:45 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - STEMagination: Ozobots!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:30 AM - Teen Fair
2:00 PM - Teen/Tween Painting: Little Free Library
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - KidsCode!
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
5:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - 3D Printing Open House
6:30 PM - Bookopoly
6:30 PM - Special Effects Make-Up
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - College Prep 101: Applying to College
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - All About The Internet
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday: A Wrinkle in Time
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Excel Basics 2
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: "An Apple a Day..."
3:30 PM - Escape Room: Buried Treasure
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Tech Lab
4:30 PM - DIY Banned Book Necklace
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - Build a Photo Album in PowerPoint
6:00 PM - No-Sew Fabric Bookmark
6:30 PM - Creative Cosplay: Glowing Spell Book
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Fall Into Science
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Discovery Hour
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Zipper Pouches
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Teen/Tween Get Crafty! Kindness Rocks
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club