Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Tech: Robotix Blox Club
4:15 PM - Paper Cutter Projects
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
11:30 AM - Create a Resume in Word
2:30 PM - Bored Games
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - Hands-Only CPR
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
2:30 PM - Pilot A Quadcopter
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
4:00 PM - Crafty Teens
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament
4:00 PM - Love Shouldn’t Hurt
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 3
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Zentangle Drawing
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Blues in the Library
7:00 PM - Teen Chocolate Olympics
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Game On!
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Library Tote Bag
6:30 PM - College and SAT Prep 101
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Introduction
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:15 PM - 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Swarm the Hive
6:30 PM - The Hive: Photoshop CC Introduction
7:00 PM - Stargazing
11:30 AM - Silhouette Portrait
2:30 PM - Bored Games
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:30 PM - Mindstorms
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - Crafty Tween/Teens: Book Folding
6:00 PM - Full of Heart
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing with TinkerCAD
2:00 PM - Valentine Cards with LEDs
1:00 PM - Board Gamers
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Crafty Tweens
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Teen Movie
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 4
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Anime Club
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Teen Game Zone!
4:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:00 PM - Book Speed Dating for Teens
5:00 PM - Kids Code
5:30 PM - DIY Book Art - Make a Valentines Heart!
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Creating Slides
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:15 PM - Pilot a Quadcopter
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - STEAM Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Watercolor Pencils
11:30 AM - Phoneography
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
4:30 PM - Superhero Props
5:45 PM - CoderDojo: Teaching Kids to Code
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Zone
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
2:30 PM - Pilot A Quadcopter
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
2:00 PM - 3D Scanning with 123D Catch
2:30 PM - The Hive: Pokemon Club
3:00 PM - CRAFTOLOGY: Teen Pinterest Craft Club
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:00 PM - Makey Makey
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 5
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
5:30 PM - Read Local: Local Authors Meet N' Greet
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Sketching with Pencils
4:30 PM - Virtual Reality for your Smartphone
5:00 PM - Kids Code
6:00 PM - Retouching Photos With Adobe Photoshop
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Effects And Transitions
2:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:15 PM - Robotix Blox Club
5:00 PM - 3-D Design TinkerCAD: Teens and Adults
2:30 PM - Bored Games
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Kids Code
4:00 PM - Tween Game Zone
6:00 PM - Crafty Tweens/Teens: Perler Bead Mania!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Storybrooke Night
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - How Do You Make Art Anyway?
6:30 PM - Teen CLUE Mystery Night
6:30 PM - THE HIVE:Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
4:00 PM - Knitting for Beginners
10:00 AM - Raizes do Brasil
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Making Vinyl Stickers
2:30 PM - Blues In The Library
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
3:00 PM - Sewing 101
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Time
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Robotics Blox Club: Session 1
4:00 PM - TAB (Teen Advisory Board)
4:15 PM - Teen Game Zone!
6:00 PM - Robotix Blox Club
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Teen Art
4:30 PM - 3D Printing Lab
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club: Vampirates
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Soul Food
7:00 PM - iPad Apps From The Library