Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jorge "Jay" Trujillo
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Crowdfunding Your Business
10:30 AM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction Session 5
10:30 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Smart Calendars
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Online Resources For First Year Law Students
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Dead Wake: The Last Crossing of the Lusitania by Erik Larson
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:30 PM - Blood Drive
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Ask-A-Lawyer: Immigration Law
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Mixed Media
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Ornamental and Culinary Herbs
6:30 PM - Ukulele Advanced Beginner Workshop
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Creating Slides
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Betrayed a Rosato and Associates Novel, by Lisa Scottoline
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Beginner's Sewing Workshop: Make a Sachet
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Open Meeting
6:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring For Adults
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Family Tree Maker Presentation
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
8:00 AM - BizConnect@Platt
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - AARP Driver Safety
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: La La Land
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
1:00 PM - Games Galore
2:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - 3D Printed Cookie Cutters
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Tea Planter's Wife by Dinah Jefferies
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Wonder Woman
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Jorge "Jay" Trujillo
12:30 PM - Learning Circles: Fiction Writing
1:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Adult Aprons
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Medicare Enrollment Education
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Inventors Roadmap to Success
10:30 AM - Naturalization Information
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
12:15 PM - Genealogy: DNA Testing And The Results
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - 3D Printing Design
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Laughter Yoga
6:00 PM - Painting on Canvas
6:00 PM - What's Cooking @ Keel
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Author Event: An Evening with Kelly Abell
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Yoga For Stress Relief
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Adult Aprons
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Email Q&A
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:00 PM - Understanding Credit
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop: NaNoWriMo Event
3:30 PM - Craigslist
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Estrategias efectivas para comenzar un negocio en Florida/Successful Strategies to Start a New Business in Florida
6:00 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Rain Water Harvesting
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Florida Lawns
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Recycle Your Yard
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Appalachian Song and Story with Jeni Hankins
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Holiday Printmaking
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Introduction
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction Session 6
10:30 AM - Microsoft Publisher: Introduction
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Email Q&A
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
1:00 PM - Holiday Safety
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Secret Chord by Geraldine Brooks
2:00 PM - Cooking with Incredible Spices: Health Benefits of Garam Masala
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Finding “The One”: Steps to Buying a Home
6:30 PM - Memoir Writing As Legacy
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:00 AM - OneBlood Blood Drive
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Commonwealth by Ann Patchett
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Ornamental & Culinary Herbs
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Online Music, Movies, & eBooks with Hoopla for Seniors
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Almost Sisters By Joshilyn Jackson
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Building a Greenhouse
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
All Day - Holiday Closing
All Day - Holiday Closing
Maureen Gauzza Public Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jorge "Jay" Trujillo
12:30 PM - Learning Circles: Fiction Writing
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club: Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk: A Novel by Ben Fountain
3:00 PM - The Music of Star Wars: A Celebration of John Williams' Film Scores
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Immigration 101
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:30 PM - Writing Workshop with Casey Curry
6:00 PM - Clay Sculpture for Teens and Adults
6:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Books & Bingo
6:30 PM - Easy Crockpot Meals for Thanksgiving
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bromeliads
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bromeliads
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Get Those Hummers!
6:30 PM - The Music of Star Wars: A Celebration of John Williams' Film Scores
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The House at the Edge of Night by Catherine Banner
7:00 PM - Designing with the Silhouette Cameo
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Cyber Security
10:30 AM - Understanding Medicare
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
12:15 PM - Zumba Fitness Class
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Behold the Dreamers By Imbolo Mbue
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: A Man Called Ove By Fredrik Backman
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Keyboard Tricks
2:00 PM - Law School and Student Loans
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Pinterest
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
4:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Stamped Tea Towels
4:00 PM - Shopping Online for the Holidays
6:00 PM - 10 Ways to Grow Your Business Online
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - The Music of Star Wars: A Celebration of John Williams' Film Scores
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: A Man Called Ove By Fredrik Backman
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Container Gardening
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle and Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Holiday Cards with Microsoft Office
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Intro to HTML and CSS
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Open Forum
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Creating Slides
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction Session 7
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Keyboard Tricks
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios/Successful Strategies for New Businesses
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Social Media for Business: Getting Started
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
5:30 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - LinkedIn Workshop
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Whistler
6:30 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring for Adults
6:30 PM - Pumpkin Folded Book Art
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: Military Taxation
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Marbling Mugs
7:00 PM - The Music of Star Wars: A Celebration of John Williams' Film Scores
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:15 AM - Microsoft Publisher
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking Club
11:00 AM - Green Screen for Business Professionals
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Inner Circle
12:00 PM - Lunch & Learn
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - The Music of Star Wars: A Celebration of John Williams' Film Scores
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - How To Manage Your Online Reputation
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Card Making for Beginners
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Safety in the Garden: snakes, bugs and garden gloves
3:00 PM - Movies @ The Library- The Fate of the Furious
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Family Games On Neptune
10:30 AM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Meeting
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Sophie's Choice By William Styron
10:30 AM - Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:00 PM - Sewing at the Hive: Friendly Stuffed Shark
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo: Come-Write-In
2:00 PM - Skyway: The True Story of Tampa Bay’s Signature Bridge
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
Maureen Gauzza Public Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jorge "Jay" Trujillo
12:30 PM - Learning Circles: Fiction Writing
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Turkey Book Fold
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
Holiday Early Closings
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Stranger by Albert Camus
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Kindness Rocks: Thanksgiving Edition!
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Design
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Ferns
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ Your Library
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:30 PM - Evening Book Club
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Learning Circles: Learn to Write Fiction Session 8
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
All Day - Holiday Closing
All Day - Holiday Closing
Maureen Gauzza Public Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jorge "Jay" Trujillo
10:00 AM - NaNoWriMo: Come-Write-In
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable - "Anthem" by Ayn Rand
2:00 PM - Introduction to Silhouette Cameo
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Maureen Gauzza Public Library Art Gallery: The Art of Jorge "Jay" Trujillo
12:30 PM - Come Write In: NaNoWriMo
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
6:30 AM - Bullet Journaling Workshop
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Hatha Flow Yoga
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
1:00 PM - One On One Tech Help
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Introduction to Uber
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Online Photo Editing
4:00 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:00 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club: Hum if you don't know the words by Bianca Marais
6:00 PM - Movie Maker: Creating Videos
6:00 PM - Orientación Híbrida: Redes Sociales
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Assassin's Apprentice by Robin Hobb
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Garden Treasures Rediscovered
6:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
7:00 PM - Coffee And French Conversation With Andre
7:00 PM - Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Movie Night
7:00 PM - PowerPoint: Effects And Transitions
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Advanced
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Introduction to Uber
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Diabetes Prevention Program
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish Conversation 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: A Gentleman in Moscow
2:00 PM - DIY Holiday Wreath
2:00 PM - Instagram for Beginners
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
6:30 PM - Adult/Teen Introduction To Watercolor
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Veterans and Community Education Series: Small Business Planning
7:00 PM - Stargazing
10:00 AM - Computer Classes-Beginning
10:00 AM - Find & Use Free Legal Websites
10:15 AM - Movie Maker: Creating Videos
10:30 AM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
6:00 PM - Yoga For Well Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language