Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
3:00 PM - Dragon's Eye Book Enhancements
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
5:30 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Zentangle
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Tax Awareness
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Downloading and Uploading
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
5:30 PM - Film Night: Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
6:00 PM - Crafterhours
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Publix Aprons Cooking School: Desserts
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Florida Family Folksongs With Mrs. Kate
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: 15 Must Have Perennials
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Veggies in the Landscape
7:00 PM - Medicare Basics
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Employee Management from Hire to Retire
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Downloading and Uploading
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Orphan’s Tale by Pam Jenoff
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Clay Sculpture for Teens and Adults
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Craft Corner: Tricked Out Mini-Pumpkins
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele- Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Living with Spices: Quinoa
10:00 AM - Alternative Careers in the Legal Field
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:00 AM - Intro to My Heritage Library Database
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Discussion: Right Behind You By Lisa Gardner
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Food Industry Basics
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Estrategias efectivas para nuevos negocios / Successful Strategies for New Businesses
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
8:00 AM - Bizconnect@Platt
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Outside The Lines: Coloring For Adults
2:30 PM - First Friday Film: Unbroken
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
10:00 AM - Master Gardener: Fairy Gardens
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Introduction To Chi-Walking
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Monsoon on the Fingers of God: A Discussion on Human Migration
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: A Quiet Place
2:30 PM - PowerPoint Boot Camp
3:00 PM - Blues In The Library
3:30 PM - Artist Reception: Shelby Beaudry
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Annual Medicare Enrollment Period Outreach
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy - DNA Testing And The Results
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:00 PM - De-stress ad Decompress at the Library: How to Be a Jewelry Detective
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Photo Editing and Restoration
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
5:00 PM - Financial Health Workshop
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
5:00 PM - Senior Seminar- Understanding Medicare
5:30 PM - Introduction to Proposal Writing
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Orchid Repotting
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Top Tips for Tempting Pollinators
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: Southern
7:00 PM - Essential Oils for Everyday
7:00 PM - World Mental Health Day
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Learn Tampa Bay, Plant City
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Learn Tampa Bay, Plant City
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Learn Tampa Bay, Plant City
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:00 AM - Zentangle for Adults
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: It's All Relative: Adventures Up and Down the World's Family Tree By A.J. Jacobs
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Female Persuasion by Meg Wolitzer
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: ctrl+alt+delete, GodMode and other Weird Stuff
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: October Fest
3:30 PM - Resume Building with Google Docs
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Female Persuasion by Meg Wolitzer
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogy and Historical Society
6:30 PM - College Planning for High School Parents
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Attracting Garden Wildlife
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Dragonflies and Damselflies
6:30 PM - Papercrafting: Sparkle N Sprinkle
6:30 PM - Pinterest Book(mark) Club
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Basic Landscape Pruning
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
9:30 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Al Lopez park
10:00 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Al Lopez park
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Al Lopez park
10:30 AM - How to Apply for an SBA Loan
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: ctrl+alt+delete, GodMode and other Weird Stuff
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación - Uno a Uno - lugar: Al Lopez park
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Book Club - The Alice Network By Kate Quinn
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Into the Water by Paula Hawkins
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
5:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: No-Sew Cup Cozy
6:00 PM - Ghost Stories with Mary Lou Williams
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Sew Cool for Beginners
6:30 PM - College Admissions & Application Workshop
6:30 PM - Community Education Series: International Taxation
7:00 PM - Investment Basics
10:00 AM - Estate Planning: The Four Core Documents
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Creating Slides
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere by Celeste Ng
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Open Forum
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafters Crew Celebrate National Yarn Week
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Online Genealogy
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Disability History and Awareness
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Mes de la Herecia Hispana: Dibujo de Retrato Hecho Fácil con Ileana Holman
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Manhattan Beach By Jennifer Egan
3:00 PM - Email for beginners
5:00 PM - Lynda.com
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Beautiful Landscapes
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
7:30 PM - Cartooning 101
8:00 AM - Community Dental Health Program
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Black Panther
4:00 PM - Drawing 101
4:00 PM - Habilidades básicas de computación
4:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced Calculations
4:40 PM - Habilidades básicas de computación
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Never Look an American in the Eye by Okey Ndibe
10:30 AM - Creative Writing “Book” Camp: You’ve Got an Idea, Now What?
10:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Computer and Electronics Shredding Event
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Cigar City: The Story of Ybor City and West Tampa
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Dinner by Herman Koch
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa GiveBack
4:30 PM - Pasos al Futuro
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
12:30 PM - Sewing: Lunch Bag
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club
10:00 AM - Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Circling the Sun by Paula McLain
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Understanding Medicare
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
5:30 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Cooking For Two At Home- Fast, Frugal, And Fun
7:00 PM - The Tea Girl Of Hummingbird Lane By Lisa See
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: Cocoa Beach by Beatriz Williams
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - Using the Internet to Keep in Touch with Family
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: File Management
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Introduction to Silhouette Cameo
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Fall Apron
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Veggies in the Landscape
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club: The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane by Lisa See
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Beginner's Sewing Workshop: Apron
10:00 AM - Fire Safety
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: File Management
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Accidental Heroes by Danielle Steel
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Job Searching 101
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Zentangle
3:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
4:00 PM - Outside the Lines: Coloring for Adults
5:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Trusting Dr. Google: How to Find Reliable & Accurate Health Information on the Internet
6:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
10:15 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Effects and Transitions
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
3:00 PM - Internet for beginners
3:00 PM - My Heritage Show & Tell
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Canvas Painting for Teens and Adults
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Pinterest Club: Spooky Button Art
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Edible Flowers
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: A Quiet Place
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:00 AM - Financial Health Workshop
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - What Do You Know About Breast Cancer?
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: A Room Of One's Own By Virginia Woolf
10:30 AM - Introduction to Using GEDmatch
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Tracing Your Family's History Through City Directories
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Fortune Taylor, Honoring a Pioneer
1:00 PM - Making the Most of MyHeritage Library Edition
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Oh the Horror!
2:00 PM - DIY Mandala Sun Catchers
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - DNA Q & A
2:30 PM - History of Tampa Churches
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Book Pumpkin
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Outside the Lines
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: It's a Mystery
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
6:00 PM - Just a Kid or ADHD
6:00 PM - Product Photography for your Online Store
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Internet Safety
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Introduction To iPad & iPhone
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
4:30 PM - Friends of the SouthShore Regional Library Meeting
6:00 PM - Drawing with Colored Pencil
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Scrapbooking for Beginners
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: the Changeling By Victor LaValle
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bonsai: The Tiny Tree
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Internet Safety
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - DIY Family Birthday Board
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
5:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Family Photo Album Scrapbook
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Community Education Series: Military Recruiting Process
6:30 PM - Creative Cosplay: Scout Regiment Cloak
10:00 AM - Learning Circle: Inglés Básico
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - The History of Tampa
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Focused Awareness Meditation: Loving Kindness Meditation
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Westlaw - Practical Law Database
3:00 PM - Census Records for Genealogy
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Author Visit with Kristen Hare: 100 Things to Do in Tampa Bay Before You Die-2nd Edition
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Author Event: BonSue Brandvik
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:30 PM - Monster Magnets
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
5:30 PM - Burgert Brothers Ghost Walk
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Before You Test: DNA Basics You Need To Know
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - OneBlood Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: The Gambler by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: A Quiet Place
1:00 PM - Seminole Heights Garden Tour
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Community Room Tour and Overview
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Devil in the White City
4:00 PM - Beginners Yoga
5:30 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Grow Your Small Business Online
7:00 PM - Spooky Candle
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Find & Use Secondary Authorities
11:00 AM - Learning Circles: Universal Class: Typing and Keyboarding 101
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Computer Basics: Technology Q & A
2:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club: Promise by Minrose Gwin
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Crafters
6:00 PM - Spooky Movie Night staring Vincent Price in The Tingler
6:15 PM - Ayuda Técnica Disponible
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish 1
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - Basic Spanish 2
3:00 PM - Walk in Tech Help
6:00 PM - A Scary Good Time: Halloween Party
6:00 PM - Inglés Conversacional
6:00 PM - Needle People