Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
6:00 PM - Needle People
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:00 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: The Ranger, By Ace Atkins
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
Art Gallery at 2902: A Burgert Brother's Photographic History of Gasparilla Parades in Tampa
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Census Records
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
11:00 AM - Immigration - Which Port? When? From Where?
2:00 PM - Adulting 101: Sewing Basics
2:00 PM - Visualize Your Goals
Art Gallery at 2902: A Burgert Brother's Photographic History of Gasparilla Parades in Tampa
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:30 PM - GED Test Prep
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:30 PM - Card Making with Pat Johnson
7:00 PM - Water Procurement and Filtering
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@The Library
2:00 PM - Stuff You Should Know: Android
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
6:00 PM - Digital Resources: Business and Investment Resources
6:00 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:00 PM - Social Media For Seniors
6:30 PM - 10 Steps to Being Financially Fit
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Sprouts and Microgreens
7:00 PM - All Shook Up!
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Freedman's Bureau Microfilm Demonstration
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: Normal People by Sally Rooney
1:00 PM - Drop-in Cover Letter Help
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Storied Life of A.J. Fikry by Gabrielle Zevin
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Library Book by Susan Orlean
2:00 PM - iPhone 101 Series: Features & Settings
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writers' Group
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Placemats
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Nintendo Labo
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Boston Girl by Anita Diamant
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Basic Landscape Pruning
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Smart Phone Basics
11:00 AM - Healthy Lifestyles
11:00 AM - MS Word Basics: Create a Resume
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:30 PM - Getting Started with Social Media for Seniors
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Imaginary Friend by Stephen Chbosky
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
4:00 PM - Computer Basics
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Aprons
6:00 PM - Watercolor with Norma Gonzalez: Tools and Rules
6:30 PM - Creative Writers: Pitch a Series
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Sprouts and Micro-greens
7:00 PM - Online Genealogy
7:00 PM - Q&A With A Financial Planner: Getting the Most From Social Security
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Adult Craft: Vision Board Workshop
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: The Public
4:00 PM - Practical Uses for 3D Printing
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Wangs Vs. the World by Jade Chang
10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy Resources
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
12:00 PM - Afro-American Historical & Genealogical Society: Research Help and Monthly Meeting
1:00 PM - Drawing with Tim Gibbons
1:30 PM - Author Visit with Tim Dorsey
2:30 PM - Move with the Seasons: Bollywood Moves
2:30 PM - Video Game Music Creation
3:00 PM - Heartfulness Relaxation & Meditation
3:00 PM - Live Music: Acme Jazz Garage
3:00 PM - Melted Crayon Art
Art Gallery at 2902: A Burgert Brother's Photographic History of Gasparilla Parades in Tampa
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: DNA Research
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Open Forum
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bees
6:30 PM - Offsite Event: Read Between the Vines
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fly Girls By Keith O'Brien
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Financing Your Business
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@The Library
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Beneath The Tamarind Tree
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:45 PM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere by Celeste Ng
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Stuff You Should Know: Cloud Storage
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Puzzle Pieces Snowflake Wreath
3:30 PM - e-Books For Tablets And Smartphones
4:00 PM - Identity Theft Prevention For Seniors
5:30 PM - Paying for College
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere by Celeste Ng
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogy And Historical Society
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Vinyl Monogram Decal
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Dooryard Fruit for Central Florida
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Soil Testing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: What's Behind Landscape Design
6:30 PM - Yoga for Everybody
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Valentine's Day Crafts
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Mangrove Lightning by Randy Wayne White
2:00 PM - iPhone 101 Series: All About Apps
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale Giveback
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Be A Blogger
7:00 PM - Blues In The Library
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - Introduction to Ebooks
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevo Negocios
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Club
4:30 PM - Computer Basics
6:00 PM - Guardian ad Litem Information Session
7:00 PM - Digitize Your Family Photos
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Adult Craft: Bullet Journals
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Fast and Furious Presents Hobbs and Shaw
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - Tailor and Seamstress Corner
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Antony and Cleopatra By William Shakespeare
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Beginning Ukulele for Adults
2:00 PM - Is Probate your Estate's Fate? Demystifying Probate in Florida
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Saturday Movie Matinee: Pokemon Detective Pikachu
Art Gallery at 2902: A Burgert Brother's Photographic History of Gasparilla Parades in Tampa
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
1:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library For Families: Paper Dragons
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Documentary: The Cove
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Camellias
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: Killers of the Flower Moon by David Grann
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@The Library
1:00 PM - Understanding Personal & Business Credit
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Stuff You Should Know: Instagram
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Social Media Learning Circle For Senior Citizens
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:30 PM - New Year, New You!: Fitness Tracking
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Formatting
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:00 PM - Susan B. Anthony- Failure is Impossible
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Comfort Foods
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Good Bugs, Bad Bugs with Nicole Pinson
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Freedman's Bureau Microfilm Demonstration
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Cape Canaveral's Rocket History
2:00 PM - iPhone 101 Series: Photos & Video
2:00 PM - Job Searching With Social Media
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: All About the Internet
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Crash Team Racing
6:00 PM - Needle People
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Learn A New Language!
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Clockmaker's Daughter
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle
2:30 PM - Silhouette Cameo Cutter for Seniors
5:30 PM - Digging In: Landlord of the Upland
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Adult Craft: Book Art
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Sew What?: Lunch Bag
3:00 PM - Art for Adults
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa : Escape Room
4:00 PM - Tech Talk
5:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - DIY Winter Pom Pom Wreath
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: Deliverance by John Dickey
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - 2020 Unstoppable: Create Your Own Vision Board
3:00 PM - Book Club: Educated by Tara Westover
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:30 PM - Color Me Calm : Adult Meditative Coloring
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Art Gallery at 2902: A Burgert Brother's Photographic History of Gasparilla Parades in Tampa
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:30 PM - Sewing Workshop: Soup-er Bowl Cozy
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Genealogy Open Workshop
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: The Island of Sea Women by Lisa See
11:00 AM - Understanding Alzheimer's and Dementia
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Ask Again, Yes
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
2:00 PM - Ten Meals in Ten Minutes
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: When Breath Becomes Air
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:30 PM - GED Test Prep
6:00 PM - Hatha Flow Yoga
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Tomatoes in Central Florida
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@The Library
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Stuff You Should Know: Twitter
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
6:00 PM - Book Club: On the Road by Jack Kerouac
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Personal Digital Archiving
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Outsider by Stephen King
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Azaleas
7:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:30 AM - Life Story Writing (10-Week Series)
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Life Story Writing
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Embellish Your Messages with Memes and More
7:00 PM - Not-So-YA Book Club: The Bone Witch by Rin Chupeco
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:00 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Hiring People with Unique Abilities
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
5:30 PM - Ybor History with Lonnie Herman
7:00 PM - Astronomy & Telescope Viewing
7:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Pinterest Club: Bullet Journal
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Review: Self-Help books
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Life Story Writing (10-Week Series)
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help