Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adult Program
Art Exhibit
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Children's
Friends of the Library
Genealogy
Holiday/Closings
Library Board
Literacy
Online Event
Small Business
Spanish
Summer Program
Technology
Teens
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adults
All Ages
Children
None
Teens
Locations
Select All
*Online Events
78th Street
Arthenia L. Joyner
Austin Davis
Bloomingdale
Brandon
Bruton Memorial Library
C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.
Charles J. Fendig
Egypt Lake
James J. Lunsford Law
Jan Kaminis Platt
Jimmie B. Keel
John F. Germany
Lutz
Maureen B. Gauzza
New Tampa
North Tampa
Partner Site
Port Tampa
Riverview
Robert W. Saunders, Sr.
Ruskin
Seffner-Mango
Seminole Heights
SouthShore
Temple Terrace Public Library
Thonotosassa
Town 'N Country
West Tampa
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
10:30 AM - Tech Help
2
10:00 AM - Family Board Game Day
10:00 AM - Florida Genealogical Society-Tampa Monthly Meeting
3:30 PM - Introduction to Ancestry Library Edition
3
4
6:00 PM - An Overview to Historic Sanborn Maps
5
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
4:30 PM - RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER Reptile Discovery with Bruce Shwedick
6
11:00 AM - Tech Help
12:00 PM - Health Screening with Baycare
12:00 PM - Tai Chi/ Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Tech Help
6:00 PM - Tech Help
7
2:00 PM - African American Genealogy
3:30 PM - Tech Topics: Kindle Basics
5:30 PM - Beginner Photography Class with Terrie Images
6:30 PM - Come Write-In
8
9
11:00 AM - Cybersecurity Basics
3:00 PM - Resume Basics
10
11
2:00 PM - ready.set.stART
5:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele
5:00 PM - Cat-ch Your Breath
6:00 PM - Meditative Mondays: Zentangle
6:00 PM - Social Media and Your Job Search
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Klara and the Sun by Kazuo Ishiguro
12
10:15 AM - Book Discussion: Klara and the Sun by Kazuo Ishiguro
2:00 PM - An Overview to Historic Sanborn Maps
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
2:00 PM - Tech Topics: Boundless
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
13
12:00 PM - Tai Chi/ Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Tech Help
14
6:00 PM - Library Resources for Your Job Search
6:00 PM - Library Resources for Your Job Search
15
16
17
18
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele
6:00 PM - UKULELE STRUM & SING
19
11:00 AM - Cancelled - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
5:00 PM - Genealogy for Kids
20
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Internet Basics
12:00 PM - Tai Chi/ Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Mobile Devices Basics (Android)
21
5:30 PM - Library Karaoke
6:00 PM - Mobile Device Basics (iOS)
22
4:00 PM - Zine Zone
5:00 PM - All Booked Up Young Adult Book Club
23
10:30 AM - Makerspace Orientation
24
25
2:00 PM - ready.set.stART
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele
5:00 PM - Cat-ch Your Breath
6:00 PM - Guest Speaker Series: Terry Klaaren
6:00 PM - Working With Apps
7:00 PM - Writer’s Workshop
26
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
4:30 PM - RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER Reptile Discovery with Bruce Shwedick
27
10:30 AM - Grants - Writing Your Proposal
10:30 AM - Introduction to Ancestry Library Edition
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Through the Groves
11:00 AM - Career Exploration
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
12:00 PM - Tai Chi/ Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club: The Complete Persepolis
7:00 PM - Grow Your Business with Reference Solutions
28
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Carrie Soto is Back by Taylor Jenkins Reid
3:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Cruel Prince by Holly Black
4:00 PM - Working with Apps
5:30 PM - Crafting with Jessica
6:00 PM - Solar Movie Series: The Martian (PG13)
29
30
10:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:00 PM - Solar and Lunar Eclipses of 2024
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top