Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kotler Gallery presents MicroMacro by John Gurbacs
Boldness, Born of Color and Texture
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - One on One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - After School Arcade
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:00 PM - Eclipse Week: Eclipse Viewer Venture
5:00 PM - Family and Community Learning with Work It Out Wombats!
6:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry Library Edition
6:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - For the Love of Reading
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:30 PM - Line Dance Class
6:30 PM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Attracting Birds to Your Yard
10:15 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Little Life Learners
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Health Screening with Baycare
12:00 PM - Ta Chi/ Yoga & Mediation
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Bonnie
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Out of This World Trivia
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:00 PM - Eclipse Week: Eclipse Art by You
6:00 PM - Money Smart for Kids: Part 2
11:00 AM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Discussion: 22 Seconds by James Patterson
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Eclipse Bookmark for Teens
4:00 PM - Paint Glow-in-the-Dark Solar Eclipse Bags
4:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party
4:00 PM - STEAM Time: Pinhole Camera
6:00 PM - Temple Terrace Teens: Make & Take
6:30 PM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
7:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Blossom Buddies: A Bouquet Workshop for Little Life Learners
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Solar Movie: The Martian (PG13)
5:00 PM - What You Need To Know: Solar Eclipse
Gallery@2607 Presents: JMBradley's Urban Art Experience
10:00 AM - Family Board Game Day
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - 3D Eclipse Models for Kids
11:00 AM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Children's Theatre: The Magic Fish
11:00 AM - Eclipse Chalk Art
11:00 AM - Eclipse Chalk Art
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Astronomy: Solar Eclipse
3:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewer for Adults
3:00 PM - Solar Movie Series: Guardians of the Galaxy (PG13)
Gallery@2607 Presents: JMBradley's Urban Art Experience
Kotler Gallery presents MicroMacro by John Gurbacs
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - One on One Tech Help
1:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing
1:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party
1:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party for Kids
1:15 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party for Adults
1:15 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party for Kids
1:15 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party for Teens
1:30 PM - Eclipse Viewing Party
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - ready.set.stART
2:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Watch
2:15 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party for Kids
2:30 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party
3:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:00 PM - Solar Movie Series: Dune (PG-13)
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - After School Arcade
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:00 PM - Cat-ch Your Breath
5:00 PM - Family and Community Learning with Work It Out Wombats!
6:00 PM - Job Help for Teens
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Vera Wong's Unsolicited Advice for Murderers by Jesse Q. Sutanto
10:15 AM - Book Discussion: Vera Wong's Unsolicited Advice for Murderers by Jesse Q. Sutanto
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: A Well Behaved Woman by Therese Fowler
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:00 PM - The Burgert Brothers Photographic Collection
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:00 PM - Tech Topics: Kanopy
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation for Adults
10:15 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Little Life Learners
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Ta Chi/ Yoga & Mediation
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mobile Device Basics (Android)
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Fuzzy Rogers
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Introduction to the Silhouette Cameo
4:00 PM - Makerspace Open House for Teens
10:30 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mobile Device Basics (Android)
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - I Spy @ the Library
6:00 PM - Computer Basics
6:00 PM - Temple Terrace Teens: Taste Test
7:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Augmented Reality for Kids: AR Masks
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Children's Theatre: The Magic Fish
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Film Screening: The Little Mermaid (PG)
3:00 PM - Children's Theatre: The Magic Fish
3:00 PM - Makerspace Open House
3:00 PM - Teen Writing Program: Tabletop Writing
4:00 PM - Ruskin Teen Tabletop Gaming Group
Gallery@2607 Presents: JMBradley's Urban Art Experience
Kotler Gallery presents MicroMacro by John Gurbacs
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Sea of Tranquility by Emily St. John Mandel
11:00 AM - One on One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Makerspace Open House
4:00 PM - After School Arcade
5:00 PM - Family and Community Learning with Work It Out Wombats!
5:00 PM - Strawbees Night
6:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - UKULELE STRUM & SING
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Meeting
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: One Perfect Lie by Lisa Scottoline
1:00 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:30 PM - Line Dancing Class
6:00 PM - Working With Apps
7:00 PM - An Overview to Historic Sanborn Maps
10:15 AM - Bilingual Story Time
10:30 AM - Advanced Searching in Ancestry Library Edition
10:30 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Grants - Writing Your Letter of Intent
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Little Life Learners
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Ta Chi/ Yoga & Mediation
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Adult Graphic Novel Club: Animal Castle
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Fuzzy Rogers
3:00 PM - Public Speaking for Teens
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
5:00 PM - Fiero Code for Kids
6:00 PM - Guest Speaker Series: Dr. Amy Lien
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Paris Apartment by Lucy Foley
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Tech Topics: Google Photos
3:30 PM - Coding with Ozobots for Kids
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:00 PM - Chapter Books to Screen
4:00 PM - Come Write In For Teens
5:30 PM - Crafting with Jessica
6:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
6:00 PM - Temple Terrace Teens: Anime Club
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
7:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Makerspace Open House
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
10:00 AM - Learn to Crochet
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Fiero Code for Kids
11:00 AM - Google Drive: Cloud Storage
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Tomorrow, and tomorrow, and tomorrow
Gallery@2607 Presents: JMBradley's Urban Art Experience
Kotler Gallery presents MicroMacro by John Gurbacs
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - One on One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - ready.set.stART
3:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - After School Arcade
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Film Screening: Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (PG-13)
5:00 PM - Cat-ch Your Breath
6:00 PM - Library Resources For Your Job Search
6:00 PM - Public Speaking for Teens
7:00 PM - SEO Basics for Small Business
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Turn the Page Book Discussion: The Book Woman's Daughter by Kim Michele Richardson
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:45 PM - Come Write-In for Teens
4:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Job Help for Teens
10:15 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Foster
11:00 AM - Cybersecurity Basics
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Little Life Learners
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Ta Chi/ Yoga & Mediation
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Fuzzy Rogers
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - Come Write-In for Teens
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Turn the Page Book Discussion: The Book Woman's Daughter by Kim Michele Richardson
6:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club: Roaming
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Plot by Jean Korelitz
10:30 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - Working With Apps
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Romantic Comedy by Curtis Sittenfeld
3:00 PM - Fiero Code for Kids
3:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry Library Edition
3:30 PM - Book Discussion: Old God's Time by Sebastian Barry
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Genealogy for Kids
3:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:00 PM - Spanish Book Club - Discusión de libro en español
5:00 PM - Travel Books and Apps
6:00 PM - Temple Terrace Teens: Game Time
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
7:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
10:00 AM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - The Princess Bride (PG)
4:00 PM - Bookmarked: Teen Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Ruskin Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Makerspace Orientation
11:00 AM - Children's Theatre: The Magic Fish
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Shredding Event for Household Documents
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable
2:00 PM - Saturday Stitch: Felt Glasses Case
3:00 PM - Fiero Code for Kids
3:30 PM - Tech Topic: eBooks and Audiobooks
Gallery@2607 Presents: JMBradley's Urban Art Experience
Kotler Gallery presents MicroMacro by John Gurbacs
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - One on One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - After School Arcade
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Writer’s Workshop
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Bilingual Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Mahjong & Scrabble
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:30 PM - Line Dancing Class
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?