Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Stephanie Folk
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Other Side Of Everything, By Lauren Doyle Owens
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
4:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish
6:00 PM - Guardian ad Litem Information Session
6:00 PM - STEAM: Fun With Soldering
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Craft Night Out
7:00 PM - Eco-Friendly Entrepreneurship
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Nia: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Friday Film Series: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Census Records
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - Little Known and Rarely Used Google Resources and Search Tips
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
3:30 PM - Sea Glass Collecting and Beachcombing
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Stephanie Folk
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
3:00 PM - Ready Player One
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
5:30 PM - Bumblebee
6:00 PM - It's Your Move! An Autobiography of Rev. Abraham Brown by Fred Hearns, Editor
6:00 PM - Zentangle
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - AARP: Introduction to Apple Smartphones - Beginner Workshop
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg@ The Library
1:30 PM - AARP: Beyond the Basics - Apple Smart Phones
2:00 PM - Excel: Introduction
2:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Pajama Pants
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Getting Started
4:00 PM - AARP: Introduction to Apple Smartphones - Beginner Workshop
6:00 PM - AARP: Beyond the Basics - Apple Smart Phones
6:00 PM - Healthy Southern Cuisine
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Morning
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Understanding Personal & Business Credit
10:30 AM - Website Builders
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Lighthouse Keeper’s Daughter by Hazel Gaynor
2:00 PM - Hack Your Backpack
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writing Workshop
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Basic Math for Teens & Adults
7:00 PM - Jazz Through The Ages
10:00 AM - Intro to Genealogy & Genetic Testing
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: A Piece of the World by Christina Baker Kline
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Smart Start Your Business
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Online Genealogy
2:00 PM - Painting Class Hosted by the Life Enrichment Center
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The River by Peter Heller
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:00 PM - Q&A With a Financial Planner: Budgeting Basics
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Free Amplified Phone Distribution
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Social Media Basics
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - The History of Tampa
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 AM - Thonotosassa Giveback
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Clownfish Blues by Tim Dorsey
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
3:00 PM - Dave DeLuca Presents: The Crooner
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Stephanie Folk
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Introduction to English Paper Piecing
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Club
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Military Records
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:30 PM - Frederick Douglass: A Portrayal
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library: The Upside
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:00 PM - Zentangle with patsy monk: Tangled Affirmations
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - W.A.V.E (Women Advocating Values and Education)
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: "Beach"
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - New Tampa Library Giveback
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Story of Arthur Truluv By Elizabeth Berg
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Great Alone: A Novel by Kristin Hannah
2:00 PM - Excel: Formatting
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Mouse & Keyboard Practice
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Marbled Tote Bag
6:00 PM - It's Your Move! An Autobiography of Rev. Abraham Brown by Fred Hearns, Editor
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Great Alone: A Novel by Kristin Hannah
6:30 PM - Creating a Vacation video
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Holiday Blocks
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Digital Citizenship for Business Owners
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:30 AM - Benefits of Certification in Hillsborough County
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevo Negocios
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Club: Where the Crawdads Sing by Delia Owens
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Galactic Summer Movie: Solo: A Star Wars Story
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Super Mario Party
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Basic Math for Teens & Adults
7:00 PM - Blues In The Library
7:00 PM - Create a Photo Collage with Photoshop
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Elder Law Basics: Planning for Your Pets, Loved Ones, and Treasures
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course - Information Session
6:00 PM - Meditation for Stress Relief
7:00 PM - Soldering
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Aquaman
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:15 AM - Microsoft Word Boot Camp
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:30 PM - Drawing with Tim Gibbons
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Story of Arthur Truluv by Elizabeth Berg
3:00 PM - DIY Mason Jar Pour Painting
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Mary Poppins
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Stephanie Folk
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - 10 Easy Ways To Organize Your Life
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: That Churchill Woman by Stephanie Barron
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:45 AM - Peace in the Pages: Meditation & Book Discussion
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - Mixed Media with Olivia Thornton
6:00 PM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Beneath A Scarlet Sky, By Mark Sullivan
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: Radium Girls: The Dark Story of America's Shining Women by Kate Moore
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Excel: Basic Calculations
2:00 PM - Medicare 101
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - MS Word Basics: Create/Edit Documents
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - All About The Internet
4:00 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
6:00 PM - DIY T-Shirt Tote Bags
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - College Planning for High School Parents
6:30 PM - Mobile Video Editing
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Morning
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Florida by Lauren Groff
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Basic Math for Adults & Teens
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - Intro to Genealogy & Genetic Testing
10:30 AM - FSBDC presents Financing Your Business
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Women in the Castle
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle
3:00 PM - Cybersecurity Basics
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course - Information Session
6:00 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Tampa's Got the Blues
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Books & Bites Author Series: Paul Wilborn
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word - Introduction
10:00 AM - Get2Work: Employment Expo
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
1:00 PM - How to Start a Nonprofit
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
3:30 PM - Color Me Calm - Adult Meditative Coloring
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Stephanie Folk
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga for Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Library Book
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Languages
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Grapes of Wrath
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - Movie: Spider-Man - Into the Spiderverse
6:00 PM - Hatha Flow Yoga
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:00 AM - Sassy Stitchers
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - Excel: Charts and Graphs
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Email Q&A
6:00 PM - Central Avenue Remembered
6:00 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: Getting Started
6:00 PM - Postponed: A Prayer for Owen Meany
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Gunslinger By Stephen King
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Intro to 3-D Printing
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Understanding Medicare
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Galactic Summer Movie: Wonder Woman
3:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Game Zone
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Watercolor: Tools and Rules with Norma Gonzalez
6:30 PM - Learning Circle: Basic Math for Teens & Adults
7:00 PM - Not-So-YA Book Club
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:30 PM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevo Negocios
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Technology
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
4:00 PM - USF TechHire
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course - Information Session
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Home Buying 101
7:00 PM - Introduction to Podcasts
7:45 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nut Society
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Pinterest Club: Bean Art
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Blood Drive with One Blood
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Review
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Microsoft Word – Document Formatting
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Mary Poppins Returns