Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Galactic Guardians Watch Party
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
3:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
1:00 PM - Cursive for Kids!
1:45 PM - KidsCode!
3:00 PM - STEAM Club: DIY Dino Fossils
3:30 PM - 3D Design TinkerCAD Open Lab
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Video Games
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
5:00 PM - KidsCode
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Anime Club
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:45 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Class
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Teen/Tween Get Crafty! Mandela CD Suncatchers
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
11:30 AM - Jump In: A Youth Political Awareness Expo
1:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Celebrate with My Melody and Friends
3:00 PM - Robotix Blox
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa Giveback
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:45 PM - KidsCode!
2:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Practical Uses for the Silhouette Cameo Cutter: Creating Vinyl Stickers
5:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Selma
6:00 PM - Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Remembered
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:45 PM - Krafternoon for Kids
5:00 PM - KidsCode
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Dream Interpretation 101
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M.
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Photoshop and Green Screens
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Films and Fun
4:00 PM - Espresso Yourself
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Class
6:00 PM - Color Theory 101
6:00 PM - STEMagination
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:15 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
2:00 PM - Saturday @ the Movies: Mission Impossible: Fallout
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom
3:00 PM - The Battleground: Poetry Pizza Party
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Basics With GarageBand
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
5:00 PM - KidsCode
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Tailgate Party
6:30 PM - Paying for College
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Dream Interpretation 101
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M.
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Fairy Journal
7:00 PM - Self-Care Spa Stuff
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Discovery Hour
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:45 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Class
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Teen/Tween Get Crafty! Marbled Mugs
6:30 PM - Recording Studio Open Orientation
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
3:00 PM - Espresso Yourself
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
12:45 PM - Sewing 101
3:00 PM - Doodle Toward Serenity
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:45 PM - KidsCode!
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
2:45 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:00 PM - Practical Uses for 3D Printing: Creating Brain Puzzles
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Audio Recording with Audacity
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:45 PM - Krafternoon for Kids
5:00 PM - KidsCode
5:00 PM - Teen Book Talk Rescheduled 2/5
6:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Learning Circles: Dream Interpretation 101
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M.
6:30 PM - College Admissions & Application Workshop
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - School Zone
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Five Amazing Senses
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Films and Fun
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Class
6:00 PM - Bookopoly
6:00 PM - Creativity Workshop: Color
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:15 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language