Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:00 PM - Summer Movie: First Man
3:00 PM - UKE can do it!
7:00 PM - Astronomy Misconceptions
1:00 PM - Kidscode
2:00 PM - Solar-Powered Oven
3:30 PM - e-Books For Kindle And Kindle Apps
4:30 PM - Game Zone
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library: Madea's Family Funeral
7:00 PM - The Doctor Is In!
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Thor: Ragnarok
3:00 PM - Movie Friday: Wrinkle in Time
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:30 AM - Chess
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: Captain Marvel
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Space Jam
2:00 PM - Virtual Reality Alien Invaders
3:00 PM - Drama Kids Actor’s Workshop
3:00 PM - Summer Game Zone
4:00 PM - Youth STEAM Event: The Virtual Cosmos: Space Exploration in VR
6:00 PM - Take ACT-ion Against Bullying (Part One)
1:00 PM - Kidscode
2:00 PM - Paracord Survival Bracelets
2:00 PM - The Virtual Cosmos: Space Exploration in VR
4:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:45 PM - Krafternoon: Stars
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad: DIY Chug Jug
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Motorized Spacecrafts
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Rocket League
6:00 PM - Motorized Spacecrafts
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
5:30 PM - Bumblebee
5:45 PM - DIY Constellation Luminaries
6:00 PM - Cosmic Slime
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Introduction to Drawing with Tim Gibbons: Part 6
7:00 PM - Life Size Games
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Black Panther
3:00 PM - Movie Friday: Black Panther
10:15 AM - College Readiness Workshop For High School Students
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Galaxy Art Coasters
3:00 PM - The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
3:00 PM - Thonotosassa GiveBack
4:00 PM - Galaxy Art Bleach Tees
2:00 PM - Classical Indian Dance
2:30 PM - Bumblebee
3:00 PM - Community Drum Circle
6:00 PM - Archives Awareness Week: Cinema Day
6:00 PM - AstroEats
6:00 PM - Take ACT-ion Against Bullying (Part Two)
1:00 PM - Kidscode
1:30 PM - Tween & Teen Painting on Canvas
2:00 PM - Mars in Science & Science Fiction
2:00 PM - Minecraft Goes Offline
3:30 PM - iPad Apps From The Library
4:30 PM - Game Zone
7:00 PM - Paint Your Favorite Books
11:00 AM - Orbits with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Ready Player One
2:30 PM - Tween & Teen Painting on Canvas
3:00 PM - Solar Bots
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Astronomy Misconceptions
11:00 AM - Constellation Canvas Art
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Game Zone
3:00 PM - Scratch Space Invaders
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Aerospace Paper Design Competition
6:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Tween Sewing: Reusable Drawstring Bags
3:00 PM - Movie Friday: Treasure Planet
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - GREAT Camp 2019: Introducing Youth to their Greatness in the Arts, Sciences and more
10:30 AM - Chess
11:00 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
1:30 PM - Ready Player One
2:00 PM - Behind the Spider-Verse
3:00 PM - Saturday Afternoon at the Movies: The Lego Movie 2
3:00 PM - The Battleground: Poetry Pizza Party
3:30 PM - Motorized Spacecrafts
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:00 PM - Alien Controllers with Makey Makey
2:00 PM - Summer Movies @ the Library: Zathura
3:00 PM - Thor: Ragnarok
3:00 PM - Wonders of Nature Wildlife Education Show
3:30 PM - 3D Design TinkerCAD Open Lab
6:00 PM - Hands-Only CPR
6:00 PM - Take ACT-ion Against Bullying (Part Three)
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
1:00 PM - Kidscode
2:00 PM - Intergalactic Emote Dance Party!
4:30 PM - Game Zone
4:45 PM - Krafternoon: Magnetic Slime
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: A Universe of Foods
6:30 PM - Earn College Credit While in High School
7:00 PM - DIY Bead Earrings with Knotted Headpins
2:30 PM - Books & Bingo
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - AstroEats!
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Kindness Rocks
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Overcooked 2
7:00 PM - Photoshop: Fix, Adjust, & Exaggerate Facial Features with Photoshop
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
3:00 PM - Motorized Spacecrafts
3:00 PM - Robotix Blox: Build a Space Rover
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Terrifically Tropical
4:00 PM - Block Party!
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
5:45 PM - DIY Sticker Art Starry Night
6:00 PM - Game Zone (Story Cube Edition)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Friday Film Series: Ready Player One
3:00 PM - Movie Friday: Avengers: Infinity War
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
10:30 AM - Chess
2:00 PM - Movie: Ready Player One
3:00 PM - Black Panther
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Retro Movie: E.T.
3:00 PM - Black Panther
5:00 PM - Ready Player One
6:00 PM - Take ACT-ion Against Bullying (Part Four)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Universe Candle
1:00 PM - Kidscode
2:00 PM - Galaxy Party
2:00 PM - Putt Putt @ the Library: Space Edition
2:00 PM - Tween & Teen Painting on Canvas
3:00 PM - Explore Inner Space and Outer Space
4:30 PM - Game Zone
5:00 PM - Bumblebee
5:00 PM - Teen Book Talk
6:00 PM - Anime Club
3:00 PM - Galactic Summer Movie: Bumblebee
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - AstroCrafts
4:30 PM - Board Gaming
6:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House