Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
2:00 PM - DIY Book Art - Make A Heart!
3:00 PM - DIY Valentine's Candle Holders
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:15 PM - Teen Game Zone
5:00 PM - DooDad Art/Sculpture Workshop: Grades 6-12
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
5:30 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: Grades 6-12
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:45 PM - Tween STEAM Project
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 1)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 2)
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: Grades 6-12
6:00 PM - STEAM: Magnetic Slime
6:00 PM - STEMagination Free Form Build
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
2:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Heart Book Folding
2:00 PM - Meet Us At the Library: History of Minorities in Cartoons and Movies
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Frederick Douglass: A Portrayal
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
5:00 PM - UnValentine Party
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Appliquéd Hearts
7:00 PM - Getting Started with Macbooks
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
5:00 PM - Make Your Own Candle
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 1)
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Beat Saber
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Heart Book Folding
7:00 PM - Frederick Douglass: A Portrayal
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 2)
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Get Crafty Perler Bead Extravaganza
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:15 PM - Friday Flicks!
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
11:00 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
3:00 PM - The Battleground: Poetry Party
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:00 PM - Pokemon
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced Calculations
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:45 PM - Tween STEAM Project
5:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
6:00 PM - Open Mic Night
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Bite Club Rice Krispie Sculptures
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
12:00 PM - Books & Bites
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:15 PM - Fortnite Fridays!
4:30 PM - After School Arcade
10:30 AM - 3D Print Your Voice
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
11:00 AM - Medieval Faire
2:00 PM - History of African-Americans in Tampa
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
2:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
2:00 PM - Kahoot: Black History Facts
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
6:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Video Editing in IMovie
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Build a Robot
5:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Rocksmith
7:00 PM - An Evening with Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Special Event Bingo
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:15 PM - Friday Flicks!
10:15 AM - Needle Felting
3:00 PM - Retro Movie Saturday: The Parent Trap