Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Vanessa Montenegro
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Fitness Tracking
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Basic Sign language
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Groundcovers for Central Florida
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - DNA Basics
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Advanced Storytelling for Entrepreneurs
10:30 AM - Marketing 101
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The President is Missing by Bill Clinton and James Patterson
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writers' Group
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Organic Vegetable Gardening
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - Gallery on the Avenue: JM Bradley’s Urban Art Experience: It Takes a Village
10:00 AM - One-on-One Technology Help
10:15 AM - Microsoft Excel: Introduction and Formatting
10:30 AM - Intro to Ozobots
11:00 AM - Guardian ad Litem Information Session
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Sworn To Slience By Linda Castillo
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Online Photo Editing
3:00 PM - Introduction to Android Smartphones & Tablets
5:30 PM - Craft Night Out-String Art
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:45 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Nia: Non-Impact Aerobics
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
4:00 PM - Introduction to U.S. Immigration Records
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Create: Intro to crochet
10:30 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale: Vintage, Classic and Special Edition Books
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:30 PM - Alfred Hitchcock's Dial M for Murder
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Vanessa Montenegro
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:00 PM - Zentangle with patsy monk
6:30 PM - Master Gardener
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Vegetable Gardening
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: Cheese
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Little Fires Everywhere
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:45 PM - Book Discussion: Unsheltered by: Barbara Kingsolver
2:00 PM - Digital Device Connections
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Halloween Candles
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Formatting
4:00 PM - Medicare Open Enrollment Period Education
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: All About the Internet
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Unsheltered by: Barbara Kingsolver
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical and Historical Society
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Autumn Candles
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Bulbs For Central Florida
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Ferns
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Mushrooms
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Club: Small Great Things by Jodi Picoult
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Mr. Fox by Helen Oyeyemi
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
4:00 PM - Academic Tech: Research
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - One-on-One Technology Help
10:15 AM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Death of Mrs. Westaway by Ruth Ware
10:30 AM - Intro to Coding With Ozobots
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Ferns
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Help, Hope, Healing: The Crisis Center of Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Craft Corner
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Doctor Sleep by Stephen King
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
4:30 PM - What's All the Fuss About Essential Oils
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Herbaceous Perennials
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Elevator Pitches That Elevate You
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Q&A With A Financial Planner: College Planning
7:00 PM - Using AncestryDNA Today
7:45 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Amplified Phone Distribution
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Captain Marvel
3:45 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Introduction
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Pachinko by Min Jin Lee
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Create: Intro to soap making
10:30 AM - Creating a Brag Book 101
10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy Resources
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
12:00 PM - Afro-American Historical & Genealogical Society: Research Help and Monthly Meeting
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Tampa’s Untold History: Seminole Heights
2:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month: Cinema Day – West Side Story
2:00 PM - Introduction to Quilting
2:00 PM - Tribute To Poet Mary Oliver
2:30 PM - Alfred Hitchcock's Vertigo
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
3:30 PM - What's All the Fuss About Essential Oils
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Vanessa Montenegro
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
3:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Trick or Treat Tote Bags
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - Yoga For Beginners
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Cemetery Research
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
2:00 PM - 3-D Printing Open House
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
3:00 PM - Online Genealogy Resources
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Pest Control Solutions
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Frosted Pumpkin
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Micro Irrigation For Patio And Container Gardens
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Microirrigation for Patios and Container Gardens
10:30 AM - Social Media Basics
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: Orphan #8 by Kim van Alkemade
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Deepfakes?
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
4:00 PM - Ada T. Payne Friends of the Urban Libraries Meeting
6:00 PM - All About Cats
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Bookish Cosplay
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Dragonflies & Damselflies with Erica Strand
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:30 AM - Estrategias Exitosas para Nuevos Negocios
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Red Address Book by Sofia Lundberg
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
4:00 PM - Academic Tech: Writing and Citing
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket
7:00 PM - Blues In The Library
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - One-on-One Technology Help
10:15 AM - Microsoft Excel: Charts and Graphs
10:30 AM - Coding: Creating Phone Apps
10:30 AM - Smart Start Your Business
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew Celebrates National Yarn Day
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Cooking For Two At Home - Fast, Frugal, And Fun
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers
5:30 PM - Lettuce Lake in a Year-Creatures & Critters in Our Community
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club - Fun Home: A Family Tragicomic
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Meet Lynda
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Introduction To Digital Photography
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:45 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:30 PM - Keep Your Relationship Strong After Becoming Parents
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Learn Zentangle
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Shazam!
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Alice G. Smith Lecture
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Great Book Discussion: The Fire Next Time, By James Baldwin
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
11:00 AM - Kindness Rocks!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - DNA and the Search for Family Roots
2:00 PM - Introduction to Quilting
2:00 PM - Poetry Workshop
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - Alfred Hitchcock's Rear Window
3:00 PM - Book Club: In the Woods by Tana French
3:00 PM - Ghostly 3D Printing
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Vanessa Montenegro
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Documentary: Project Nim
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Podcasts 101
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Peace in the Pages: Meditation & Book Discussion
10:30 AM - The Italian Club Cemetery Tour
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Finding Dorothy by Elizabeth Letts
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:15 PM - Get Moving! Zumba
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - Card Making and Paper Crafting with Traci Day
6:00 PM - Intro to Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Eleanor Oliphant Is Fine, By Gail Honeyman
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Financing Your Business
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
2:00 PM - The Internet Archive and the Wayback Machine
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
3:30 PM - Word: Introduction
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Paying for College
6:30 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: NOS4RA2 by Joe Hill
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Fall Into Flavor
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Gardening with Mobility Issues
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: Mouse & Keyboard
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
4:00 PM - Academic Tech: Presentation
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Guitar Hero
6:00 PM - Keep Your Relationship Strong After Becoming Parents
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
6:30 PM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
7:00 PM - Bump in the Night Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Create Your Own Halloween Icons Using Adobe Illustrator
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - One-on-One Technology Help
10:30 AM - Learn A New Language!
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Finding Dorothy
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Caregiver Open House
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle
5:30 PM - History of Cigar City
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:30 PM - Meditation for Stress Relief
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Pinterest Club: Decorated Fall Mug
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle
3:45 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint: Creating Slides
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Family Heritage Festival
10:15 AM - Probate Records: Wills and a Whole Lot More
10:30 AM - Altered Art 101: Altered Composition Book
10:30 AM - Chess
10:30 AM - Intro to Typing
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Bounty Land: It’s Complicated
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: Under the Volcano by Malcolm Lowry
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - How to Start a Nonprofit
1:45 PM - So You Can't Read a Foreign Language: Deciphering Vital Records - Tips and Tricks
2:00 PM - Book Tasting: Period Pieces
2:00 PM - Color Me Calm
2:00 PM - Introduction to Quilting
2:00 PM - Teen Horror Fest
2:30 PM - Alfred Hitchcock's The Birds
3:00 PM - 1619 to 1645: African & European Indentureships and Escheatment of Land - My Ancestors In Colonial Virginia
3:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - Sahaja Meditation
3:30 PM - Color Me Calm - Adult Meditative Coloring
4:15 PM - Using the New DNA & Family Tree Genealogy Tools
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Vanessa Montenegro
1:00 PM - Bell Jar Necklaces on Plath's Birthday
1:00 PM - Seminole Heights Garden Tour
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
10:00 AM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts!
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Yoga For Beginners
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Salt to the Sea
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Broken Girls
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:30 PM - Movie Night @ the Library: Little
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Stressless Holiday Entertaining
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Cooking with Herbs
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Technology Q & A
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:30 PM - Word: Document Formatting
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - PBS Great American Read Book Club: The Picture of Dorian Gray
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Adult Painting on Canvas
6:00 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Monster Book of Monsters
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Beetlejuice
6:00 PM - Needle People
7:00 PM - Not-So-YA Book Club
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - One-on-One Technology Help
10:15 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - Book A Library Specialist
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
6:00 PM - Citizenship Preparation Course
6:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship Classes