Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Festival of Trees
Gallery on the Boulevard: The Art of Samson
Kotler Art Gallery presents The Art of the Heart Gallery of Tampa
Gallery @ 2902: The Artwork of the North Tampa Arts League
Gallery@ 2607 Presents: America the Beautiful by Deborah Rodriguez
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:00 AM - You and Baby Yoga
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Computer Basics Class
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Kumihimo Braiding: Friendship Bracelets
4:00 PM - Monday Magic
4:00 PM - Winter Crafternoon
4:30 PM - Eliminating the Holiday Debt Hangover
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
5:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - Taking Photos for eCommerce
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Offsite Event: Read Between the Vines
6:30 PM - Super Science: Thrilling Tundra
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Block Party Jr.!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - The Little Mermaid
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Fun Wise Math For Children
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'N Play
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - Marketing 101
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Color a Smile
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Senior Bingorama
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: Block Party
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:30 PM - Video Editing in iMovie for Teens
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad: Gum Drop Christmas Tree Challenge
6:00 PM - Author Talk: Hello, Somebody! by Beverly Steele
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Glass Etching with the Silhouette Cameo
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Word: Paragraph Formatting
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Eliminating the Holiday Debt Hangover
6:30 PM - Soup's On!
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Genealogy & Genetic Testing
10:30 AM - Human Resources for Business
10:30 AM - Let's Talk Business Formation
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Little Mermaid
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Loves Disco Sensory Crawl
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Story of Arthur Truluv by Elizabeth Berg
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Table Top Games
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writers' Group
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Sounds of Nature
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Dip & Dot
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Tech
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - The Little Mermaid
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Table Runner
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale GiveBack
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Edible Mushrooms
7:00 PM - Adobe Photoshop Holiday Cards
7:00 PM - Dave DeLuca Presents: Winter Wonderland
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:00 AM - Gallery on the Avenue - Patrick Mitchell: Everyday People
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Financing Your Business
10:30 AM - Introduction to GPS on your phone
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Wee Artists
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - The Little Mermaid
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Discussion: The Golden Tresses of the Dead, By Alan Bradley
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Crafts For Kids: Holiday Cards
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:30 PM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - MaKey MaKey
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Learning Circle: Creative Writing for Beginners
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: Exploring
6:00 PM - Guardian ad Litem Information Session
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Live Blues with the Walker Smith Group
8:00 AM - Bizconnect@Platt
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Nia: Non-impact Aerobics
11:00 AM - Adult Craft: Soapmaking
11:15 AM - The Little Mermaid
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Learning Circle: Calligraphy
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - First Friday Film: Hobbs & Shaw
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Kids Open Paint
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Upcycled Holiday Wreath
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:15 PM - Fortnite Fridays!
10:00 AM - Autumn Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends GIANT Book Sale
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Seffner-Mango Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:15 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:15 AM - Wine Glass Painting
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - Locating Native & African-American Ancestors
2:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library for Families: Festive Felt Decorations
2:00 PM - Tween & Teen Painting on Canvas
2:30 PM - Merry Movies: A Christmas Story
2:30 PM - Stressless Holiday Entertaining
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Saturday At The Movies: Aladdin
3:00 PM - Saturday Movie Matinee
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Festival of Trees
Gallery on the Boulevard: The Art of Samson
Kotler Art Gallery presents The Art of the Heart Gallery of Tampa
Gallery @ 2902: The Artwork of the North Tampa Arts League
1:00 PM - Friends GIANT Book Sale
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
10:00 AM - Gallery on the Avenue - Ladale Lloyd: Florida Unspoiled
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Peace in the Pages: Meditation & Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Book Discussion: Little Women
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Ask The Teacher!
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:00 PM - Movie Monday: The Grinch
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - DIY Book Art - Make A Holiday Tree!
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
5:30 PM - Reading with Tanner
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Acrylic Pour: Winter Tree Landscape
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Card Making with Pat Johnson
6:30 PM - Holiday Celebration: Cards, Cookies, and Cocoa!
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club: Cookies
7:00 PM - Family Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Afrofit Dance Fitness
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Buffalo and Brandy: Down Home Holiday Show
10:30 AM - My Lil' Yogi
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Singalong
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'N Play
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Born a Crime
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:45 PM - Book Discussion: Moonglow By: Michael Chabon
2:00 PM - Charades
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Smart Start Your Business
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead at Fendig! - Snowball Science
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Glass Etching
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M Ahead!: Crafting a Winter Wonderland
3:30 PM - Get the Grinch with Your Ozobots
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Internet of Things
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:00 PM - Table for Two: Fast and Frugal
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Moonglow By: Michael Chabon
6:30 PM - Brandon Area Genealogical and Historical Society
6:30 PM - Cookbook Club: Cookie Swap
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Winter Wonder Lights
6:30 PM - Puzzle Party!
6:30 PM - Yoga for Every Body
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - Maker Morning
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - STEAM Project
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Find Clients and Generate Business Leads
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Top 10 Errores Comunes que Cometen los Emprendedores al Iniciar un Negocio
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Club: American War by Omar El Akkad
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Read And Share A Favorite
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Wednesday Wii
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Undercover Agents
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Book Club for Beginners
3:45 PM - Teen Tech
4:00 PM - Buffalo and Brandy: Down Home Holiday Show
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:45 PM - Tween STEAM Project
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - Eliminating the Holiday Debt Hangover
6:00 PM - Game Zone - PlayStation VR
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:30 PM - Find Clients and Generate Business Leads
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Blues In The Library
7:00 PM - DIY Scrapbooking Tile Coasters
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Lucky Cat Yoga: You and Baby
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Rules of Magic by Alice Hoffman
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Smart Phone Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Wee Artists
10:45 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Online Genealogy
2:00 PM - Puzzle Mania
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
2:30 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Mrs. Everything by Jennifer Weiner
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Holiday Cards
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Thrilling Tundra
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Curtains
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: The Internet
6:00 PM - Hands-On Nutrition
6:00 PM - Plant City Chorale's Women's Ensemble Christmas Concert
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Watercolor: Tools and Rules
6:30 PM - Marketing Strategies for Your Etsy Store
7:00 PM - Q&A With a Financial Planner: Women & Wealth
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Amplified Phone Distribution
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Learning Circle: Calligraphy
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Elder Law in Florida: Commonly Asked Questions
2:00 PM - Living with Spices: Holiday Spice Ball Recipe
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Men in Black: International
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Marketing Strategies for Your Etsy Store
4:15 PM - Friday Flicks!
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Lethal White by Robert Galbraith
10:30 AM - Card Making With A Flare
10:30 AM - Cookies and Cocoa!
10:30 AM - Creative Artists
10:30 AM - Holidays Around the World
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
12:00 PM - Pop-Up Book Sale
1:00 PM - Festival of Trees Jamboree
2:00 PM - The Velveteen Rabbit Puppet Show
2:30 PM - Merry Movies: The Muppet Christmas Carol
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Art of Racing in the Rain by Garth Stein
3:00 PM - Cards, Cookies, and Cocoa!
3:00 PM - Offsite Event: Magic of Christmas with Buffalo and Brandy
3:30 PM - Color Me Calm : Adult Meditative Coloring
3:30 PM - Holiday Perler Bead Craft
3:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Gallery on the Boulevard: The Art of Samson
Kotler Art Gallery presents The Art of the Heart Gallery of Tampa
Gallery @ 2902: The Artwork of the North Tampa Arts League
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
2:30 PM - Sewing Workshop: Cutlery Pockets
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Documentary: Won't You Be My Neighbor?
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Little Women by Louisa May Alcott
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Gingerbread
3:00 PM - Computer Basics Class
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Buffalo and Brandy: Down Home Holiday Show
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Messy Mondays
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Monday Magic
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
5:00 PM - Santa and Mrs. Claus Visit
6:00 PM - Edible Park
6:00 PM - Zentangle with patsy monk : Tangled Houses
6:30 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - DIY Decorative Coasters
6:30 PM - Family Ornament Making
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Sun is a Compass, By Caroline Van Hemert
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Wee Artists
10:15 AM - You And Baby Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Snow Party!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Morning Book Club: The Island of Sea Women by Lisa See
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Stay 'N Play
1:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - Teen Zone
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Hour of Code
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Cards, Cookies, and Cocoa!
3:30 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead!: The Grinch Saves Christmas!
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
4:00 PM - Medicare Basics
5:00 PM - Teen: Art in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Book A Library Tech Pro
6:00 PM - Cloud Computing
6:00 PM - Easy (and Healthy!) Cooking Ideas for Home and School
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Sparkly Winter Art
6:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - New Tampa Sewing Workshop
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Genealogy & Genetic Testing
10:30 AM - Mr. Brad's Music
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
1:00 PM - Teen Zone
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Educated by Tara Westover
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - Table Top Games
2:00 PM - Walk-In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp: Email Q & A
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Frosty's Snowy Adventure
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Tech
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: The Craftsman
7:00 PM - Not-So-YA Book Club
10:00 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Wee Artists
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Teen Zone
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Elder Law
2:00 PM - iPads in Full Steam
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Club
2:30 PM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Thrilling Tundra
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
5:30 PM - Eliminating the Holiday Debt Hangover
6:00 PM - Bite Club Cookie Cottages
6:00 PM - Easy American Sign Language: People
6:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club : The Walking Dead Issues #1-18
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Meditation for Stress Relief
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Homework Resource Center
10:30 AM - NIA: Non-Impact Aerobics
10:30 AM - Parent Child Playgroup
10:30 AM - Pinterest Club: "Gingerbread" Houses
10:30 AM - Teen Zone
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Christmas Pillows!
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Spider Man: Far From Home
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:15 PM - Fortnite Fridays!
4:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
11:30 AM - Creative Artists
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
2:00 PM - Crabgrass Cowboys Holiday Concert
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - Merry Movies: The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:30 PM - Singing Crystal Bowls Concert
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Holiday Cards as Gifts
3:00 PM - Holiday No Bake Desserts
3:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
3:00 PM - Saturday At The Movies: The Upside
3:00 PM - The Battleground: Poetry Party
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Gallery on the Boulevard: The Art of Samson
Kotler Art Gallery presents The Art of the Heart Gallery of Tampa
Gallery @ 2902: The Artwork of the North Tampa Arts League
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party!
All Day - Early Library Closing
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:30 AM - Canceled : Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:30 PM - Canceled: Baby Time
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
All Day - Holiday Closing
All Day - Holiday Closing
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
All Day - Early Library Closing
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Block Party
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - Art for Adults
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help: Holiday Edition
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - STEAM Saturday
2:30 PM - Merry Movies: Arctic Tale
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Retro Movie Saturday: The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
Gallery on the Boulevard: The Art of Samson
Kotler Art Gallery presents The Art of the Heart Gallery of Tampa
Gallery @ 2902: The Artwork of the North Tampa Arts League
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
Kotler Art Gallery: Bringing Daydreams to Life by Cathye Jackson
All Day - Early Library Closing
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:30 PM - Baby Time
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
3:00 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Monday Magic
5:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
All Day - Early Holiday Closing
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:30 AM - Story Time: Singalong
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Happy Noon Year
11:30 AM - Happy Noon Year!
11:30 AM - Happy Noon Year!
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Zone