Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Gallery on the Boulevard - Elemental: Paintings by Michelle Becker
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Kotler Art Gallery: Bringing Daydreams to Life by Cathye Jackson
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Hatha Flow Yoga
10:00 AM - Hillsborough County Literacy Fair
10:00 AM - ZipperZapper KidZ Sewing @ the HIVE
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Chi Walking
10:30 AM - Science Saturdays
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Using AncestryDNA Today
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Adulting 101-Life Skills-Automotive Basics
2:00 PM - DIY Book Art - Make A Heart!
2:30 PM - The Magic Fish
2:30 PM - Wee Artists
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - DIY Valentine's Candle Holders
3:00 PM - Saturday At The Movies: Spiderman - Far From Home
3:00 PM - Saturday Movie Matinee
Gallery on the Boulevard - Elemental: Paintings by Michelle Becker
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Kotler Art Gallery: Bringing Daydreams to Life by Cathye Jackson
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Let's Play Board Games
2:00 PM - Pokemon
Gallery @ 2902: Birds of Florida by artists Joan Garcia and Diane Harm
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Gallery on the Avenue - James Vann: Art & Soul
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Cookbook Club: Mardi Gras
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Daily Stretching for Graceful Aging
2:00 PM - DooDad Art/Sculpture Workshop: K-5
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
2:00 PM - Movie Monday: The Lion King
2:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Computer Basics Class
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:15 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop (5-Week Series)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: Mosaic Design
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
5:00 PM - DooDad Art/Sculpture Workshop: Grades 6-12
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
6:00 PM - GED Test Prep
6:00 PM - Railroad Ties: A Short Film from Ancestry.com
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Zentangle
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:15 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
6:30 PM - Block Party!
6:30 PM - Card Making with Pat Johnson
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fun Wise® Math Minis
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Singalong
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
2:00 PM - Charades
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Windows 7: Time's Up
2:30 PM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: K-5
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Tuesday Art
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Getting Started
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:30 PM - Valentine's Day Book Folding Art
4:00 PM - Bingorama
4:00 PM - Block Party!
5:00 PM - Kidscode
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad: Origami 101
5:00 PM - Teen GameZone
5:30 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: Grades 6-12
5:30 PM - Dr. Seuss Party!
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Basic Calculations
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Astronomy and Telescope Viewing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Garden Treasures Rediscovered
7:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
7:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ SouthShore
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - New Tampa Sewing Workshop
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Google My Business Workshop
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Loves Disco Sensory Crawl
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Walk In Tech Help
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - STEAM Project
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Only Woman in the Room by Marie Benedict
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Wednesday Wii
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - Adult Writers' Group
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: K-5
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Painting Paradise
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:45 PM - Tween STEAM Project
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 1)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale Giveback
6:00 PM - Las 5 Estrategias Efectivas para Comenzar un Negocio en Florida
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Intro to Ukulele: Strum and Sing
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: The Beauty Of Azaleas
7:00 PM - Stargazing With Local Astronomers
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Pig Out On Reading
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Technology for Writers: Word 1
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Doing Business with Hillsborough County
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club: Miracle Creek By Angie Kim
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - iPads in Full Steam
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:30 PM - Sit Stay Read
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:00 PM - Grossology: Snot
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:00 PM - The Magic Fish
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 2)
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: Grades 6-12
6:00 PM - STEAM: Magnetic Slime
6:00 PM - STEMagination Free Form Build
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Sewing at the Library: Fat Quarter Fold Up Baskets
6:30 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:00 PM - Jazz Through The Ages
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Nia: Non-impact Aerobics
10:30 AM - Wee Artists
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - First Friday Film: Judy
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Ceramics for Kids: Pinch Pot Heart
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Valentine's Day Craft
3:30 PM - The Magic Fish
4:00 PM - African American Sit Coms and Their Impact on Pop Culture
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:00 PM - Online Genealogy Resources
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - MILO: Interactive Literacy Opportunity
10:00 AM - Riverview Branch Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - CREATE: Good Thoughts With Wish Flags
10:30 AM - Creative Artists
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:30 AM - Declutter and Organize Your Home
12:00 PM - Afro-American Historical & Genealogical Society: Research Help and Monthly Meeting
12:00 PM - Test Prep Intro
12:30 PM - New Tampa Friends of the Library Ice Cream Social
1:00 PM - Acrylic Painting with Tim Gibbons
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Heart Book Folding
2:00 PM - Kotler Art Gallery Reception
2:00 PM - Meet Us At the Library: History of Minorities in Cartoons and Movies
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Cinema Day: "Rejoice and Shout"
3:30 PM - Valentine Shaving Cream Heart Art
4:00 PM - Walk - In Tech Help
Gallery @ 2902: Birds of Florida by artists Joan Garcia and Diane Harm
Gallery on the Boulevard - Elemental: Paintings by Michelle Becker
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Kotler Art Gallery: Bringing Daydreams to Life by Cathye Jackson
Gallery @ 2607 Presents: Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School: Phoenix Rising II
Gallery@ 2607 Presents J.M. Bradley’s Urban Art Experience: It Takes A Village II
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Cooking For Two On Valentine's Day
2:30 PM - Sewing Workshop: Heart Pillows
2:30 PM - Weekend Baby Time
3:00 PM - Sunday Book Discussion
5:30 PM - Silent Book Club
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Family Time
10:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Documentary: Monkey Kingdom
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Yoga 101: Intro to Yoga for Adults
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Crawl and Explore
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:15 PM - Genealogy: Pinterest for Genealogy
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Daily Stretching for Graceful Aging
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
2:00 PM - Libros y Conversación en Español
2:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Block Party
3:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop (5-Week Series)
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
4:00 PM - Valentine Pouch
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting @ Riverview
5:00 PM - Friends of the Seminole Heights Library
6:00 PM - GED Test Prep
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Azaleas
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strum and Sing
6:00 PM - Zentangle: Valentine's Day Craft
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Family Bedtime Stories
6:30 PM - Frederick Douglass: A Portrayal
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Monet's Garden
6:30 PM - Offsite Event: Read Between the Vines
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Alice Network By Kate Quinn
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Block Party Jr.!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Field Trip to the Fire Station
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler and Preschool Yoga
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:00 PM - Marketing 101
1:30 PM - Book Discussion: Finding Dorothy by Elizabeth Letts
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:45 PM - Book Discussion
2:00 PM - Blockchain: Or What Ever Happened to Bitcoin and What is Libra?
2:00 PM - Fun with the Activpanel and Activtable
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:30 PM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead at Fendig!
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Pinterest Craft Club
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - Navigating
3:30 PM - DIY Crafting: Felt Heart
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Art After School
4:00 PM - Medicare Financial Assistance Programs
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Kidscode
5:00 PM - UnValentine Party
5:30 PM - WEDU Community Cinema presents: Always in Season
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Ancestry Library Edition for Beginners
6:30 PM - Block Party
6:30 PM - Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Brandon Genealogical and Historical Society
6:30 PM - Keep Track of Your Reading with Online Resources
6:30 PM - Make It @ Your Library: Appliquéd Hearts
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Azaleas
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Basic Landscape Pruning
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Microgreens and Sprouts.
6:30 PM - Yoga for Everybody
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Getting Started with Macbooks
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing On Wheels
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Fire Safety Super Hero Academy: Hot, Hot, Hot!
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - African American Genealogy
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Club: A Single Thread by Tracy Chevalier
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: If Beale Street Could Talk by James Baldwin
2:00 PM - Table Top Games
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Doodad Art Workshop: K-5
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Book Club for Beginners
5:00 PM - A Visit from Teddy Roosevelt
5:00 PM - Make Your Own Candle
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 1)
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - DooDad Art Workshop: 6-12
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Beat Saber
6:00 PM - Needle People
7:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Heart Book Folding
7:00 PM - Frederick Douglass: A Portrayal
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Lucky Cat Yoga: You and Baby
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Great Alone by Kristin Hannah
10:30 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Azaleas
10:30 AM - Pig Out On Reading
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Motion Commotion
11:00 AM - ABCs And 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
12:30 PM - Guardian ad Litem Information Session
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Understanding Business Cash Flow Management
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Puzzle Mania
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Water Dancer by Ta-Nehisi Coates
3:00 PM - Can You Afford Long Term Care?
3:00 PM - History of African Americans in Tampa
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Crafts for Kids: Valentines
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - Stuff You Should Know: Android
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - Sewing Workshop: Dirndl Skirt (Part 2)
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Get Crafty Perler Bead Extravaganza
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:00 PM - Watercolor: Tools and Rules with Norma Gonzalez
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Creative Writers: Love is _______
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Not In My Yard! Invasive Plants and What to Do About Them
6:30 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:00 PM - Blues in the Library
7:00 PM - Online Genealogy
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Booksale
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:30 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Love Buttons
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - The Magic Fish
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Robotix Blox
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - African American Sit Coms and Their Impact on Pop Culture
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
4:15 PM - Friday Flicks!
4:30 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:00 AM - Game Day
10:00 AM - Tailor and Seamstress Corner
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Great Books Discussion: Fire Next Time By James Baldwin
10:30 AM - Wee Creative: Let's Create!
10:30 AM - Zentangle for Adults
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Making Ukulele Music Kid's Jam
11:30 AM - Creative Artists: Let's Create!
11:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy
1:00 PM - Beginning Ukulele for Adults
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - A New Way In (To Writing Poems)
2:00 PM - Freedom Riders, Armed Self-Defense, and the Civil Rights Movement
2:00 PM - South Tampa Ukulele Jam
2:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Book Club: The Rosie Project by Graeme Simsion
3:00 PM - DIY Crafting: Marbled Tote Bag
3:00 PM - Saturday At The Movies: Dora and the Lost City of Gold
3:00 PM - The Battleground: Poetry Party
Gallery@ 2607 Presents J.M. Bradley’s Urban Art Experience: It Takes A Village II
Gallery @ 2902: Birds of Florida by artists Joan Garcia and Diane Harm
Gallery on the Boulevard - Elemental: Paintings by Michelle Becker
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Kotler Art Gallery: Bringing Daydreams to Life by Cathye Jackson
1:00 PM - Make It @ Your Library for Families: Pom Pom Love Bugs
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Pokemon
All Day - Holiday Closing
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Wee Artists
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Master Gardener: Soil Testing
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Singalong
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - The Magic Fish
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Understanding Business Insurance
1:30 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Branch Library Meeting
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Charades
2:00 PM - Government Resources Online
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:30 PM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Sit. Stay. Read.
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Antoine de Saint-Exupéry's Flight School
3:30 PM - Computer Basics Bootcamp - All About The Internet
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Inspirational Wooden Sign
5:00 PM - Kidscode
5:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Squad: Button Making
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Knitting @ The Depot
6:00 PM - Make Your Own Facial Scrub
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel: Advanced Calculations
6:00 PM - Seminole Heights Knitters & Knotters
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Azaleas with Harriet Gord-Noghani
6:30 PM - The History of Tampa
7:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - How to Get Started in Astronomy
7:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:00 AM - New Tampa Sewing Workshop
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Chair Yoga For All
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Baby Time
11:15 AM - Safety Superhero Academy Story Time: Hot! Hot! Hot!
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - STEAM Project
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Gifted School by Bruce Holsinger
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Wednesday Wii
2:30 PM - Computer Bootcamp: Intro to Word
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:45 PM - Tween STEAM Project
5:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - Bloomingdale Giveback
6:00 PM - Needle People
6:00 PM - Open Mic Night
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Social Media Basics
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - The Magic Fish
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:35 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Technology for Writers: Word II
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Branch Library
1:00 PM - Knitters @ Fendig
1:00 PM - Sew World: Jean Bottle Holder
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
1:30 PM - Recursos Humanos para Pequenos Negocios
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Club
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - STEAM Program: Explorer’s Toolbox
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Block Party
4:00 PM - Grossology: Poop
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Bite Club Rice Krispie Sculptures
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - Yoga for Well-Being
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Sit 'N Stitch
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
10:30 AM - Motion Commotion
10:30 AM - Nia: Non-impact Aerobics
10:30 AM - Parent Child Playgroup
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:00 PM - Books & Bites
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Home School Hub
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Azaleas
2:30 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Art for Adults
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Batman vs. Superman
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - African American Sit Coms and Their Impact on Pop Culture
4:00 PM - Crowdfunding Your Business
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Knitting @ Jimmie Keel
4:15 PM - Fortnite Fridays!
4:30 PM - After School Arcade
10:00 AM - Chess Club at the Library
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - 3D Print Your Voice
10:30 AM - Board Game Get-Together
10:30 AM - Create: Crochet a Beanie
10:30 AM - Researching the History of a Home
10:30 AM - Sahaja Meditation
10:30 AM - STEAM Saturday
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Medieval Faire
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - History of African-Americans in Tampa
2:00 PM - Researching the History of a Home
2:00 PM - Tampa's Got the Blues
2:30 PM - Creative Artists
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Podcast Club
3:00 PM - Port Tampa City Library Quilters & Crafters
3:00 PM - The Viking Age
3:30 PM - Color Me Calm : Adult Meditative Coloring
4:00 PM - Meet Lynda
4:00 PM - Walk - In Tech Help
Art Gallery at the Maureen Gauzza Public Library: The Art of Peter Stilton
Gallery@ 2607 Presents J.M. Bradley’s Urban Art Experience: It Takes A Village II
Gallery @ 2902: Birds of Florida by artists Joan Garcia and Diane Harm
Gallery on the Boulevard - Elemental: Paintings by Michelle Becker
Kotler Art Gallery: Bringing Daydreams to Life by Cathye Jackson
1:00 PM - Teen S.A.T. Math Club
1:15 PM - Yoga 101 For Adults
2:00 PM - Block Party!
9:30 AM - Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles: Florida Licensing on Wheels
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Mahjong
10:00 AM - Seffner Stitching Society
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - The ABC's And 123's of Yoga For Children
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fiber Arts Group
10:30 AM - Genealogy Open Workshop
10:30 AM - Walk-In Tech Help
11:00 AM - 10 Warning Signs of Alzheimer's
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Ginny Moon by Benjamin Ludwig
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Dutch House
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
12:30 PM - Floss and Friends
1:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
1:30 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Creative Writing
2:00 PM - Daily Stretching for Graceful Aging
2:00 PM - Learning Circle: Spanish for English Speakers
2:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
2:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: Less
3:00 PM - Computer Basics Class
3:00 PM - Cursive for Kids
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:15 PM - After School Hub
3:30 PM - Storytelling Workshop (5-Week Series)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon: Finger Puppets
4:00 PM - Get Moving! Yoga
6:00 PM - Book Club: "The Color Purple"
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:15 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:15 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
6:30 PM - CoderDojo
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Ukulele Workshop
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bloomingdale Regional Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Master Gardener: Mistaken Identities
7:30 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Mexican Train Dominoes
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Programa de Cuentos Bilingües
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Draw and Tell
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - You And Baby Yoga
10:35 AM - Open Play
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - ABCs & 123s Of Yoga
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg @ The Library
1:30 PM - Chair Yoga for All
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Kahoot: Black History Facts
2:00 PM - Tech Q & A
2:00 PM - Walk-in Tech Help
2:30 PM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:00 PM - Kidscode
5:00 PM - Teen Art in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Gallery on the Avenue - James Vann: Art & Soul
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: the Starless Sea by Erin Morgenstern
6:30 PM - Master Gardener: Poisonous Plants
7:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
7:00 PM - Family Time
7:00 PM - Video Editing in IMovie
9:00 AM - 1 Million Cups - Tampa
10:00 AM - Friends of the Ruskin Branch Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Library Office Hours at the ECC
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Tiny Tot Creations: Build a Dachshund
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Open Play
11:00 AM - African American Genealogy
11:00 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Wee Artists
11:15 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
2:00 PM - Basic Spanish
2:00 PM - Table Top Games
2:00 PM - Walk In Tech Help
2:30 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - ¡Charlemos! Conversación en Español
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:00 PM - Tai Chi with Bonnie Birdsall
3:15 PM - Kids Code
3:30 PM - After School Art
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - Build a Robot
4:00 PM - Reading with Bonnie
4:00 PM - Recycled CD Art
5:00 PM - Teen Game Zone
5:30 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
6:00 PM - Family Game Night!
6:00 PM - Game Zone - Rocksmith
6:00 PM - Hit Record @ the Library
6:00 PM - Needle People
7:00 PM - An Evening with Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM - Not-So-YA Book Club: Eliza and Her Monsters by Francesca Zappia
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Open House
All Day - Pokémon Birthday Bash
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Gallery on the Avenue - James Vann: Art & Soul
10:05 AM - Baby Time
10:05 AM - Motion Commotion
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Destrezas Basicas de Computacion
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Rug Hooking
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time: Pre-K
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Toddler Art Time!
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:00 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Wee Artists
11:30 AM - Book Discussion: Bittersweet
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
11:30 AM - Wee Artists
1:00 PM - Crazy Crafting Crew
2:00 PM - iPads in Full Steam
2:00 PM - Mahjong Class
2:00 PM - Meditation Fun by Gabrielle
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - STEAM Club
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Game Zone
4:00 PM - The Battleground: Youth Self-Defense Class
4:30 PM - Kids Code
5:00 PM - The Battleground: Teen Poetry Meet-up
6:00 PM - Special Event Bingo
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Teen Tech
6:30 PM - Basic Sign Language
7:00 PM - It’s Like a Book Club… but for Podcasts
7:35 PM - Advanced Sign Language
10:00 AM - Chess Nuts
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:15 AM - Ruskin Knitters
11:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
11:30 AM - ABCs and 123s of Yoga
11:30 AM - Walk-in Tech Help
1:00 PM - Free Tax Help From VITA
1:00 PM - Tai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall
1:30 PM - Learn & Play Tampa Bay
3:00 PM - After School Kids Zone
3:00 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:00 PM - Meditation Fun With Gabrielle
3:00 PM - Social Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Resource Center
3:30 PM - Teen Game Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Zone
4:00 PM - African American Sit Coms and Their Impact on Pop Culture
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
4:00 PM - Fourth Friday Downtown Tampa
4:15 PM - Friday Flicks!
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From AARP Tax-Aide Foundation
10:00 AM - Free Tax Help From VITA
10:15 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Needle Felting
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Book Roundtable: An Ideal Husband by Oscar Wilde
1:00 PM - Chess Do It @ The Lutz Library!
1:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Sankofa: A Black Heritage Celebration
3:00 PM - Block Party!
3:00 PM - Cardboard Construction Celebration!
3:00 PM - Retro Movie Saturday: The Parent Trap
3:00 PM - Saturday At The Movies: Dunkirk